Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Thobe [G12GRLVC4OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Thobe are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:821t821SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=821
Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:Elite Volleyball Training Center (Plain City, OH)
Director:Clark Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 12 Teal [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ALETA3OVALETA-12-Evans [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVBTC3OVEliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVBTC4OVElite East 12-1 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12HOVAC3OVHOVA 12R Blue [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12FOCUS1OVFocus- Stoyanovich [12A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12ADREN3OVAdrenaline - Newman 12R [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DJVBC2OV12 Gold [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12ESVC14OV12R Kowalski [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12DJVBC3OV12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12FOCUS2OVFocus- Mare [12R]


t:576t576SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=576
Tournament date:2/4/24
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12ARVBC2OVAVA-12U Burns [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12ESVC12OVYoung 12R [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12VANTA1OVVantage 12-Blue [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ARVBC3OVAVA-12U Bednasz [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ARVBC4OVAVA-12U Bush [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BLCSH1PRCVC 12 Blue [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OPREM4OVOPVC 12 Manning [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake 12 Kramer [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Halstead [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12DJVBC1OV12 Blue [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GCINC3OV12-3 [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12LAKOT1OVLAVA 12-1 [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12DJVBC3OV12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12ADREN3OVAdrenaline - Newman 12R [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12LAKOT2OVLAVA 12-2 [12R]


t:517t517SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=517
Tournament date:3/3/24
Location:New Bremen Junior and Senior High Schools (New Bremen, OH)
Director:Lisa Thobe
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake 12 Stucke [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake 12 Kramer [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12OACZZ2OV12 Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GATOR1OVGators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake 12 George [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OACZZ1OV12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12BULET4OVBullets T. Shuster [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12BULET2OVBullets P Jados [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 12 Watkins [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12OACZZ3OV12 White [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12DJVBC3OV12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake 12 Hope [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12OACZZ4OV12 Grey [12R]


t:103t103SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=103
Tournament date:3/16/24
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12LEGVC2OVLegacy 12 Vagedes [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12DEFIA1OVDVC 12 Purple [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12FOURN1OV12-Brown [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BULET4OVBullets T. Shuster [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake 12 Faith [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OACZZ2OV12 Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12OACZZ3OV12 White [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake 12 Hays [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12LEGEN1OVLegends 12 Ackerman [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12C2KVB1OVC2K Schlegel [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake 12 George [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12FOURN2OV12-Maidlow [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12DEFIA2OVDVC 12 Gray [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GATOR2OVGators VBC 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake 12 Hope [12R]


t:826t826SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=826
Tournament date:4/6/24
Location:Marysville High School (Marysville, OH)
Director:Clark Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC7OVGrandlake 13 Etzler [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13EVBTC6OVElite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13EVBTC5OVElite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET1OVBullets L Tidwell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVBTC7OVElite Juniors 13-3 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVBTC8OVElite East 13-2 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13HSHOT2OV13 Green [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13MISSN1OVMVA 13R [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13EVBTC9OVElite East 13-3 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ECLPS1OVEVC ERVIN [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GRLVCEOVGrandlake 13 Molaski [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite 13 Blue [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13COLVP1OV13 Navy [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13NEWAV2OV13-Crow [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PUMAS1OVMOPV 13 Navy [13R]


t:520t520SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=520
Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:New Bremen Junior and Senior High Schools (New Bremen, OH)
Director:Lisa Thobe
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake 13 Winner [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDVC 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOURN3OV13-Hermiller [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake 13 Siefring [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake 13 Henschen [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 13 Kaitlyn [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13OACZZ3OV13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13OACZZ2OV13 Orange [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET1OVBullets L Tidwell [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LATIT1OV13 Elite [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13FOURN4OV13-Taylor [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13HSHOT2OV13 Green [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FOURN5OV13-Parker [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13OACZZ5OV13 Slate [13R]


t:507t507SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=507
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG12TROOT1OVG12TROOT1OV [12R]
2. 2ndGoldG12NSVBC1OVKali [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12EOHVB1OVEOVC 12-1 [12R]
3. 3rdGoldG12ESVC11OV12S Boswell [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake 12 Thobe [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12OFVAC1OVBulldog 12s [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12PHOEN1OVPhoenix G12R-Thomas [12R]
5. 5thGoldG12SMAQC1OV12 White [12R]
9. 1stSilverG12CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 12R [12R]
10. 2ndSilverG12OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 12 Purple [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12FOURN1OV12-Brown [12R]
11. 3rdSilverG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 12 Magill [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12APLBK2OVLBK-Kallaus [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake 12 Jaynes [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12MBAYT1OVMBTV 12-1 [12R]
13. 5thSilverG12NSVBC3OVKD [12R]
17. 1stBronzeG12SOUTH1OVSEV 12 [12R]
18. 2ndBronzeG12TRIBE1OV12R Summers [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12ALETA1OVALETA-12-Hart [12R]
19. 3rdBronzeG12HOVAC3OVHOVA 12R Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12ARVBC3OVAVA-12U Bednasz [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite 12 Blue [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12MSSVC1OV12 Lightning [12R]
21. 5thBronzeG12NEWAV1OV12-Babcock [12R]
25. 1stCopperG12OACZZ1OV12 Black [12R]
26. 2ndCopperG12OPREM4OVOPVC 12 Manning [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC Flash [12R]
27. 3rdCopperG12WVGVC1OVGALAXY 12U [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12CEAST3OVCincy East 12.3 White [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12ESVC12OVYoung 12R [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12FOURN3OV12-Ulik [12R]
29. 5thCopperG12GRLVCBOVGrandlake 12 Evans [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG12ARVBC2OVAVA-12U Burns [12R]
2. 2ndNickelG12NSVBC2OVSaki [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12BBDVC1OVBVC 12's [12R]
3. 3rdNickelG12VANTA1OVVantage 12-Blue [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake 12 Hays [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12HSHOT1OV12 Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12IMPCT1OV12R Black [12R]
5. 5thNickelG12LNSHT2OVLineshot 12 Pink [12R]
9. 1stPlatinumG12MIAMI1OV12-INFERNO [12R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG12LATIT1OV12 Elite [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12BULET1OVBullets O Seeley [12R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG12CCRSH3OV12 Gray [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12DEFIA1OVDVC 12 Purple [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12ESVC13OVSaunders 12R [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12NOVAJ2OV12s Gold [12R]
13. 5thPlatinumG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 12 Coy [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG12APEXV1OVWatson [12R]
2. 2ndAluminumG12HOVAC1OVHOVA 12R Red [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12DJVBC1OV12 Blue [12R]
3. 3rdAluminumG12TRAIL1OV12R Stahr [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12CLIPP3OV12 Grey [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12GATOR1OVGators VBC 12 Orange [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12PRCSN1OVPrecision Tigers 12s [12R]
5. 5thAluminumG12TRIBE2OV12R Wise [12R]
9. 1stChromiumG12MMVBC1OVMMVC12-Sullivan [12R]
10. 2ndChromiumG12ACITY3OVCHiX 12-WHiTE [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE 12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdChromiumG12SERVE1OVSUVA 12's - Rhyanna [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12ALETA3OVALETA-12-Evans [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12HOVAC2OVHOVA 12R White [12R]
13. 5thChromiumG12OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG12SOVCR2OVSOVC - 12R - Rodgers [12R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG12OVVBC1OVOVVC 12 Green [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12BLUCR1OVBlue Crush 12 Hess [12R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG12ESVBC2OV12 GREY [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12ECLPS1OVEVC LARSON [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite 12 Pink [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12PCHRG1OV12 Brianna [12R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG12TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 12 Johnston [12R]
9. 1stTitaniumG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake 12 Faith [12R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG12EVBTC5OVElite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12ARVBC4OVAVA-12U Bush [12R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG12BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Halstead [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ACAVC6OVAVC 12R Cecelia [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12ADVNC1OV12 Black [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12FORCE3OVForceVBC 12-3 Regional [12R]
13. 5thTitaniumG12TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 12 Nicole [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG12APLBK3OVLBK-Riley [12R]
2. 2ndMercuryG12SOVCR1OVSOVC - 12R - Howard [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12HAWKV1OVHawks 12R+ [12R]
3. 3rdMercuryG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite 12 Gray [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CINVA4OVCVA 12-4 [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12CVBCO6OVCVC 12 Red [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12DANDG1OV12W - Royal - Kencisz [12R]
5. 5thMercuryG12GCINC3OV12-3 [12R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG12HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 12-WINNER [12R]
10. 2ndKryptoniteG12FLATL1OV12 [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12COLVP1OV12 Navy [12R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG12SPIRT5OVSpirit 12-5 South Black [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12CINVA5OVCVA 12-5 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12EVBTC6OVElite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12SPIRT4OVSpirit 12-4 Pink [12R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG12URBAN1OV12-Phoenix [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG12NSVBC4OVRudolph [12R]
2. 2ndLeadG12ALETA2OVALETA-12-McCorkle [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12KIDAM1OVKids America-Andrews [12R]
3. 3rdLeadG12PINVB1OV12R - Rossiter [12R]
5. 1stZincG12DEFIA2OVDVC 12 Gray [12R]
6. 2ndZincG12FOURN4OV12-Ickes [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12BULET5OVBullets Ruele 1 [12R]
7. 3rdZincG12ECJRV2OV12.2 R Fracci [12R]
9. 1stTinG12NSVBC5OVJP [12R]
10. 2ndTinG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Breckenridge 12R [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12NEWAV3OV12-Colling [12R]
11. 3rdTinG12TRAIN1OVTrain4F-Phillips [12R]
13. 1stTungstenG12DJVBC2OV12 Gold [12R]
14. 2ndTungstenG12CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 12R [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12MORGN1OV12R - Jaden [12R]
15. 3rdTungstenG12NEXTV2OV12xWhite [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake 12 Wollenhaupt [12R]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG12FOURN2OV12-Maidlow [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12PHOEN2OVPhoenix G12R-Boggs [12R]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG12RISEA2OVRise 12.2 Regional [12R]
5. 1stCalciumG12MMVBC2OVMMVC12-Mullen [12R]
6. 2ndCalciumG12BDLJV2OVBorderline 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12BDLJV1OVBorderline 12 Twisters [12R]
7. 3rdCalciumG12MAVRK4OVMaverick 12 Liz [12R]
9. 1stIronG12SPIKE4OVSpiketown - 12 Lewis [12R]
10. 2ndIronG12ROGUE3OVRogue 12 White [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12BKEYE2OV12 Red [12R]
11. 3rdIronG12NEWAV2OV12-Slagle [12R]
13. 1stCobaltG12GCBUS4OVGCVC 12 White [12R]
14. 2ndCobaltG12OVVBC2OVOVVC 12 Blue [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12DJVBC3OV12 White [12R]
15. 3rdCobaltG12SPIRT9OVSpirit 12-9 Red [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG12LAKOT2OVLAVA 12-2 [12R]
2. 2ndRadiumG12ESVC14OV12R Kowalski [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake 12 Hope [12R]
3. 3rdRadiumG12HAWKV2OVHawks 12R+ 2 [12R]
5. 1stBariumG12SPIKE5OVSpiketown - 12 Cottrill [12R]
6. 2ndBariumG12MOVBA1OVMOVA 12M [12R]
7. 3rdBariumG12FOCUS2OVFocus- Mare [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12GRLVC4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter