Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Johnston [G12TAVBC2OV]
Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Johnston are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/10/24 |
Location: | Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH) |
Director: | Jacqueline Strahley |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 2/17/24 |
Location: | Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hardesty |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G12GRLVC5OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 George [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G12TAVBC2OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Johnston [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12GRLVC2OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Faith [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G12GRLVC8OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Kramer [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12GRLVCAOV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Eyink [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12GRLVCCOV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Clausen [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12MIAMI1OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 12-INFERNO [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G12TAVBC3OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Nicole [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G12TAVBC1OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Watkins [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G11GRLVC5OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 11 Bergman [11R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12DARKE1OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 12 Greve [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G12GRLVC6OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hope [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/24/24 |
Location: | OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/24/24 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/21/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Mercury | G18FOURN2OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn [18R] | |
2. | 2nd | Mercury | G18CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Sanford [18R] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G18EPICV1OV | EPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G18REDMN1OV | Redmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-18 [18R] | |
5. | 5th | Mercury | G18FLATL1OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 [18R] | |
5. | 5th | Mercury | G18WBUCK1OV | Western Buckeye – Coach Anita [18R] | |
7. | 1st | Kryptonite | G17MOVBA2OV | Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17O [17A] | |
8. | 2nd | Kryptonite | G18APEXV2OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Pegg Pink [18R] | |
9. | 3rd | Kryptonite | G17OEPVC2OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Purple [17A] | |
9. | 3rd | Kryptonite | G18WBUCK2OV | Western Buckeye – Coach Sarah [18R] | |
11. | 5th | Kryptonite | G18BVRFC1OV | Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R] | |
11. | 5th | Kryptonite | G18PASSN1OV | Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Mercury/Kryptonite [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Mercury | G17XPLOS1OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Ramsey [17A] | |
2. | 2nd | Mercury | G17LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G17ECJRV3OV | Team ECV – 17.3 A Schurr [17A] | |
3. | 3rd | Mercury | G17LNSHT1OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17A] | |
5. | 1st | Kryptonite | G17FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A] | |
6. | 2nd | Kryptonite | G17CVBCO4OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A] | |
7. | 3rd | Kryptonite | G17BKEYE6OV | Buckeye VBC – 17 White American [17A] | |
7. | 3rd | Kryptonite | G17CINVA4OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A] |
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Radium | G12LAKOT2OV | Lakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 12-2 [12R] | |
2. | 2nd | Radium | G12ESVC14OV | Eastside Volleyball – 12R Kowalski [12R] | |
3. | 3rd | Radium | G12GRLVC6OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 12 Hope [12R] | |
3. | 3rd | Radium | G12HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R] | |
5. | 1st | Barium | G12SPIKE5OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 12 Cottrill [12R] | |
6. | 2nd | Barium | G12MOVBA1OV | Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12M [12R] | |
7. | 3rd | Barium | G12FOCUS2OV | Club Focus – Focus- Mare [12R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G12TAVBC2OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]