Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Old Fort Volleyball – Bulldog 11s [G11OFVAC1OV]

Results for Old Fort Volleyball – Bulldog 11s are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:114t114SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=114
Tournament date:2/17/24
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Carrie Popp
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity 11-1 [11A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11FORCE1OVForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
5.10.8005thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBOSSCLE 11 RED [11A]
5.10.8005thGoldG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11SMAQC1OV11 White [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11ACAVC5OVAVC 11R Lucija [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Starzs [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11SPIRT4OVSpirit 11-4 Bees [11R]


t:471t471SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=471
Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11DEFIA3OVDVC 11 Elite [11A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity 11-1 [11A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11NSVBC2OVFields [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11NSVBC3OVScherrer [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11FORCE1OVForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11LATIT1OV11 U [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11SPIRT1OVSpirit 11-1 Black [11A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11NSVBC1OVZZZZ [11R]


t:452t452SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=452
Tournament date:3/16/24
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:David Barnes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11CVBCO1OVCVC 11 Black [11N]
2.13.1432ndGoldG11CVBCO2OVCVC 11 Blue [11N]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11DANDG1OV11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11FORCE1OVForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
5.10.5715thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11SMAQC1OV11 White [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG11ASHLD1OVAVBC 11s [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11ROCKC2OVRockCity 11-2 [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG11CLONE1OV11 Black [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG11CLONE2OV11 White [11R]


t:463t463SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=463
Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11CVBCO3OVCVC 11 Silver [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11NSVBC2OVFields [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11NSVBC1OVZZZZ [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]


t:21t21SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=21
Tournament date:3/30/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11NSVBC3OVScherrer [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11CLONE1OV11 Black [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11CLONE2OV11 White [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11MAHON1OV11 Green - Regional [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverG11HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 11-INSPIRE [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG11ROCKC2OVRockCity 11-2 [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]
13.3.7145thSilverG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
13.3.7145thSilverG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Starzs [11R]
14. 7thSilverC10BLANK1CA []


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2. 2ndGoldG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVAVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA-11-Robey [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11FOURN1OV11-Hermiller [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
9. 1stSilverG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
10. 2ndSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11PHOEN2OVPhoenix G11R-Arutyunov [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
2. 2ndBronzeG11MBAYT1OVMBTV 11-1 [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LNSHT2OVLineshot 11 Pink [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite 11 Blue [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
9. 1stCopperG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
10. 2ndCopperG11FOURN2OV11-King [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11ACAVC5OVAVC 11R Lucija [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11FFORC1OVFull Force 11R Miller [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ARVBC4OVAVA-11U Lee [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 11 White [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
2. 2ndNickelG11CINVA3OVCVA 11-3 [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11SMAQC1OV11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LONEL3OVLondon Elite 11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
9. 1stPlatinumG11ALETA2OVALETA-11-Moore [11R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11NOVAJ1OV11s Navy [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11ARVBC3OVAVA-11U Sickles [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11GCBUS3OVGCVC 11 Red [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 11 Purple [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11SERVE1OVSUVA 11's - Bethany [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
2. 2ndAluminumG11NEXTV2OV11xWhite [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11APEXV1OVCorbin [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11HSHOT1OV11 Black [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROCKC2OVRockCity 11-2 [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROGUE1OVRogue 11 GO [11R]
9. 1stChromiumG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
10. 2ndChromiumG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite 11 Pink [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11BKEYE2OV11 Black [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11OVVBC1OVOVVC 11 Green [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG11SOVCR1OVSOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11CELIT1OVCentral Elite 11 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11TRAIL1OV11R Lawrence [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
7. 1stTitaniumG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG11GCBUS4OVGCVC 11 White [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11BBDVC2OVBVC 11s Blue [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11MORGN2OV11R - Darian [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11SPIRT5OVSpirit 11-5 Grey [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG11PHOEN1OVPhoenix G11R-Peterson [11R]
2. 2ndMercuryG11BKEYE1OV11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11COLVP1OV11Navy [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Starzs [11R]
5. 1stKryptoniteG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for G11OFVAC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter