Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [G17HOLLY3OV]

Results for Club Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:Valentine's Day Challenge
Tournament date:2/11-12/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
2.18.9332ndGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Jackson [17R]
3.17.8673rdGoldG17BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
4.16.8004thGoldG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17A Brady [17A]
5.15.7335thGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Bonner Select [17R]
6.14.6676thGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Rice [17N]
7.13.6001stSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
8.12.5332ndSilverG17DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Jenny [17A]
9.11.4673rdSilverG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [17A]
10.10.4004thSilverG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Cochran Elite [17A]
11.9.3335thSilverG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
11.9.3335thSilverG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 17-3 Black South [17A]
13.7.2007thSilverG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16A]
13.7.2007thSilverG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
15.5.0679thSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
16.4.00010thSilverG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
2.19.3042ndGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav [16A]
3.18.6093rdGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
4.17.9134thGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
5.17.2175thGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Vasko [16A]
5.17.2175thGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – 16A Fox [16A]
7.15.8267thGoldG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Naomi [16A]
7.15.8267thGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore White [16A]
9.14.4351stSilverG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE2OV [16A]
10.13.7392ndSilverG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
11.13.0433rdSilverG16ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 16 [16A]
12.12.3484thSilverG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE3OV [16A]
13.11.6525thSilverG16DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Ortiz [16A]
13.11.6525thSilverG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
15.10.2617thSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 16A [16A]
15.10.2617thSilverG16ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16A Emily [16A]
17.8.8701stBronzeG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
18.8.1742ndBronzeG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Smith [16A]
19.7.4783rdBronzeG16HOVAC4OVHOVA – ACES 16A Wright [16A]
20.6.7834thBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Webb [16R]
21.6.0875thBronzeG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
21.6.0875thBronzeG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Severo [16A]
23.4.6967thPlatinumG16CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
23.4.6967thPlatinumG16CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 15-1 Black [15N]
2.19.3042ndGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [15A]
3.18.6093rdGoldG15ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK [15A]
4.17.9134thGoldG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Darek [15A]
5.17.2175thGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
5.17.2175thGoldG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 15-3 Black South [15A]
7.15.8267thGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 15A Diamond [15A]
7.15.8267thGoldG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
9.14.4351stSilverG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
10.13.7392ndSilverG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – 15A Culver [15A]
11.13.0433rdSilverG15ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 15 [15A]
12.12.3484thSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Montenegro [15A]
13.11.6525thSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanfords [15A]
13.11.6525thSilverG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – 15A Moore [15A]
15.10.2617thSilverG15FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE4OV [15A]
15.10.2617thSilverG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15A]
17.8.8701stBronzeG15KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
18.8.1742ndBronzeG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
19.7.4783rdBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE2OV [15A]
20.6.7834thBronzeG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Nixon [15A]
21.6.0875thBronzeG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
21.6.0875thBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 15-5 Blue South [15A]
23.4.6967thBronzeG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
23.4.6967thBronzeG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Matt [14A]
2.19.3042ndGoldG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 National [14N]
3.18.6093rdGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red American [14A]
4.17.9134thGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
5.17.2175thGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel [14A]
5.17.2175thGoldG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 14-2 Blue [14A]
7.15.8267thGoldG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
7.15.8267thGoldG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
9.14.4351stSilverG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 14N [14N]
10.13.7392ndSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Sean [14A]
11.13.0433rdSilverG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
12.12.3484thSilverG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14A]
13.11.6525thSilverG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14A]
13.11.6525thSilverG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
15.10.2617thSilverG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14A]
15.10.2617thSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 14-3 Black South [14A]
17.8.8701stBronzeG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Mahilo [14R]
18.8.1742ndBronzeG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-McFarland [14A]
19.7.4783rdBronzeG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
20.6.7834thBronzeG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
21.6.0875thBronzeG14CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Grey [14A]
21.6.0875thBronzeG14CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Red [14A]
23.4.6967thBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
23.4.6967thBronzeG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE2OV [14A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
2.19.0002ndGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Wright [13A]
3.18.0003rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
4.17.0004thGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 13A [13A]
5.16.0005thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13A McGowan [13A]
6.15.0006thGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
7.14.0001stSilverG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE2OV [13A]
8.13.0002ndSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 13-4 Grey [13A]
9.12.0003rdSilverG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [13A]
10.11.0004thSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 13-6 Pink [13A]
11.10.0005thSilverG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
12.9.0006thSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 13R Diamond [13R]
13.8.0001stBronzeG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red American [13A]
14.7.0002ndBronzeG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
15.6.0003rdBronzeG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [13R]
16.5.0004thBronzeG13HOVAC2OVHOVA – 13A Black [13A]
17.4.0005thBronzeG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 13A [13A]


Tournament date:3/05/23
Location:Beaver Local HS (East Liverpool, OH)
Director:Andrew Gerren
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17BARBR1OVBarbour Elite – How I Set Your Mother [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 16s Simpson [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Bonner Select [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17FLASH1OVFlash VBC – 17's [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Green [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [16R]


Tournament date:3/26/23
Location:Leetonia HS (Leetonia, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17ALLVB1KE [17U]
2.10.8892ndGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Bonner Select [17R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 16s Simpson [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG17ECPAG2OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 17-Shale [17R]
5.7.5565thGoldG17ALLVB2KE [17U]
5.7.5565thGoldG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17R]
7.5.3331stSilverG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]


Tournament date:4/02/23
Location:Steubenville High School (Steubenville, OH)
Director:Richard Wyman Jr.
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17RENAS2KE [17U]
2. 2ndGoldG17PGHEL4KE
3.10.1823rdGoldG16HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 16s Simpson [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ALLVB2KE [17U]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ALLVB3KE [17U]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 17 Navy [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17EXILE2OVExile VBC – 412 Select 17-2 [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/16/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 18N Deb [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 18 Black [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-18N Evans [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG18ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-18R Brady [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 18-Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG18ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 18 [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18R - Deputy [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hildenbrand 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 18 Green [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Yoder [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 18s Firth [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG18SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 18 Ohms [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumG18FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 18R [18R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 18 Black [18R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Fry [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 18 Green [18R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 18R - Hillis [18R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG18PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 18.1R [18R]
5.n/a1stChromiumG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
6.n/a2ndChromiumG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
7.n/a3rdChromiumG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Schwieterman [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Getz [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-17 [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 17's Select-AC/KS [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Marbaugh [17R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Sperry [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17s [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 17 Adelsperger [17R]
9.n/a1stCopperG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – West [17R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17R Satterfield [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – T. Pegg [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
13.n/a5thCopperG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Price [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 16s Simpson [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Binkley [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG17FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 17 White [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 17 Navy [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Tester 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG17ROWVC3OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17R Alaina [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Deluca [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Jen 17 [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Tho [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG17PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – 17 Regional - Mountain [17R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Middy [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Suttles [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 12N Jane [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 National [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Sicking [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Hall [12N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 12.N [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 12 Black [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]


Tournament:Wild and Wonderful Showdown
Tournament date:4/21-23/23
Location:Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center (Charleston, WV)
Director:Jenna Theden
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG18SKYEL1KE [18U]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A R Haas [17A]
4.12.7274thGoldG18ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's A [18R]
5.11.6365thGoldG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Silver [17A]
6.10.5456thGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
7.9.4557thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
8.8.3648thGoldG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
11. 3rdBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17A - Claxon [17A]
2.14.8002ndGoldG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17A - Atchison [17A]
3.13.6003rdGoldG17SKYEL2KE [17U]
4.12.4004thGoldG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
5.11.2005thGoldG17MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-American [17A]
6.10.0006thGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Bonner Select [17R]
7.8.8001stSilverG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
8.7.6002ndSilverG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Black [17R]
9.6.4003rdSilverG17MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-Lite [17R]
10.5.2004thSilverG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – L Colabella Select [17R]
12. OOR
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 16 Red [16A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Hawkins [16A]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
4.12.7274thGoldG16RVJRS1OD [16U]
5.11.6361stSilverG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [16A]
6.10.5452ndSilverG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
8.8.3644thSilverG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Hart [16R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Elite [16R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Makin [16N]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 16 BLUE [16R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 15 [15A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis/Kallaus [15A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
4.13.6004thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15A]
5.12.8001stSilverG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 15-Elite [15R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Fire [15A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
8.10.4004thSilverG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
9.9.6001stBronzeG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanfords [15A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG15TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15A Smith [15A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG15OWNIT1PR [15U]
12.7.2004thBronzeG15MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Black [15R]
13.6.4001stCopperG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
14.5.6002ndCopperG15MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite [15R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG15MMVBC4OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-15-Lite2 [15R]
16.4.0004thCopperG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Bickley [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith - 14A [14A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
3.14.4003rdGoldG14PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 14A-McClead [14A]
4.13.6004thGoldG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14N]
5.12.8001stSilverG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 Red [14R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG14MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14A Rain [14A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
8.10.4004thSilverG14GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
9.9.6001stBronzeG14SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Rutter [14R]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Ohms [14R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG14SKYEL1KE [14U]
12.7.2004thBronzeG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 14A - Chadrick [14A]
13.6.4001stCopperG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Menninger [14N]
14.5.6002ndCopperG14WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 BLUE [14R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Offenburg-14"s [14R]
16.4.0004thCopperG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Stanley [13R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 13 [13R]
4.13.6004thGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings - 13R [13R]
5.12.8001stSilverG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Davis [13N]
6.12.0002ndSilverG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
7.11.2003rdSilverG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13A McGowan [13A]
8.10.4004thSilverG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Miller [13A]
9.9.6001stBronzeG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue Smack [13R]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG13MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13A Rain [13A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
12.7.2004thBronzeG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange Smack [13R]
13.6.4001stCopperG13SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Maya [13R]
14.5.6002ndCopperG13MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 13-Gold [13R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Hart [13R]
16.4.0004thCopperG13MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC-13-Lite [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's A [12R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12R-Price [12R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
4.12.7274thGoldG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Blue Smack [12R]
5.11.6361stSilverG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-J.Boyden [12R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 12 [12R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG12MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Gold [12R]
8.8.3644thSilverG12OWNIT1PR [12U]
9.7.2731stBronzeG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's B & H [12R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG12ROUND3OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's R [12R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 12-Black [12R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 12-Orange Smack [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17HOLLY3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development