Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – 12R Etzler [G12GRLVC1OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – 12R Etzler are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Etzler [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Lammers [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Kahlig [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Thobe [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 12Royal [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Smith [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Triplett [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis - 12 Rank [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Wendel [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R KENNEDY [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R FOREMAN [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Keber [12R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet Elite [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - SB/KL Yellow [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Etzler [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Kramer SH [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - KM Orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Wendel [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12BULET3OVBullets – Bullets MV Gold [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 12R Green [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - TP Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET6OVBullets – Bullets - CW Red [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AM Blue [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – tswary-12 Regional [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:New Bremen HS (New Bremen, OH)
Director:Lisa Thobe
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Etzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Kahlig [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Thobe [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12DFORC1HO [12U]
5.10.8005thGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Kleman [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Smith [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Lammers [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Wendel [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-McVicker [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Schwieterman [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R FOREMAN [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis - 12 Rank [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Lawson [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Bellefontaine High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Etzler [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - SB/KL Yellow [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Lammers [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BULET6OVBullets – Bullets - CW Red [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG12BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - TP Black [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Patton [12R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Triplett [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Etzler [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – kbradford-12 Regional Elite [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - KM Orange [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12BULET3OVBullets – Bullets MV Gold [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R FOREMAN [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 12 White [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Schwieterman [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG11GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Kramer SH [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 12R KENNEDY [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis - 12 Rank [12R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:St. Henry HS (St. Henry, OH)
Director:Lori Schwieterman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG12GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Triplett [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG12GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Thobe [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - SB/KL Yellow [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG12GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Etzler [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Kleman [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Lammers [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Smith [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldG12GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Wendel [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverG11GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Kramer SH [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 12R Schwieterman [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-McVicker [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG12TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis - 12 Rank [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for G12GRLVC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development