Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [G16SPIRT2OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/16/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 17 Red Elite [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG17NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-1 [17A]
6.10.0006thGoldG17MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Rinehart [17A]
7.9.2007thGoldG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
7. 7thGoldOOR1
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 15 Red [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
7.9.2001stSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
8.8.4002ndSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White [15A]
9.7.6003rdSilverG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
11.6.0005thSilverG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American Red [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Basilisco [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14DGVBC1OVDG VBC – DG Serve 14A Silver [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [14A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Orange [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Baran [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]


Tournament:North Coast Power League #2
Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
4.13.8004thGoldG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
5.12.4001stSilverG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
6.11.0002ndSilverG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
7.9.6003rdSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
8.8.2004thSilverG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
9. 1stBronzeG16RENAS2KE
10.5.4002ndBronzeG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
4.14.1824thGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
5.12.9091stSilverG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Lader [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 [15A]
8. 4thSilverG15RENAS2KE
9.7.8181stBronzeG15ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power AG 15-Magic [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15A]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Silver [15A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Black [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 17 Elite-Smack [17N]
4.n/a4thGoldG17OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Walker [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 Blue [17N]
6.n/a6thGoldG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
7.n/a7thGoldG17ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
8.n/a8thGoldG17SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 17N Ashley [17N]
9.n/a9thGoldG17CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 [17N]
10.n/a10thGoldG17CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 [17N]
11.n/a11thGoldG17GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver [17N]
12.n/a12thGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
13.n/a13thGoldG17OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Day [17N]
14.n/a14thGoldG17AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
15.n/a15thGoldG17PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 17.2 [17N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
4.n/a4thGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hayek 16A [16A]
6.n/a6thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
7.n/a7thGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
8.n/a8thGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
9.n/a9thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet American [16A]
10.n/a10thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
11.n/a11thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
12.n/a12thGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
2.n/a2ndSilverG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AS 16 Silver [16A]
3.n/a3rdSilverG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16A Black [16A]
4.n/a4thSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
5.n/a5thSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
6.n/a6thSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE [16A]
7.n/a7thSilverG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
8.n/a8thSilverG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
9.n/a9thSilverG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
10.n/a10thSilverG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
11.n/a11thSilverG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
12.n/a12thSilverG16CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 16.1 IRAM [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG16ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Tashia [16A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Mary [16A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16A]
4.n/a4thBronzeG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Boothe [16A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
6.n/a6thBronzeG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
7.n/a7thBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
8.n/a8thBronzeG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
9.n/a9thBronzeG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
2.n/a2ndCopperG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
3.n/a3rdCopperG16AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16A]
4.n/a4thCopperG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
5.n/a5thCopperG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
6.n/a6thCopperG16MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Summers [16A]
7.n/a7thCopperG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
8.n/a8thCopperG16AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Blue [16A]
9.n/a9thCopperG16AAVBC4OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
4.n/a4thNickelG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
6.n/a6thNickelG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
7.n/a7thNickelG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Dave [16A]
8.n/a8thNickelG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 16A Ferrari [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG16NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-1 [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16A Amanda [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG16ATVBC1OVATVB – Fusion [16A]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HENSON 16'S [16A]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - CK [15A]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE AMERICAN [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16ACESC2OVACES VBC – ACES 16A Hillary [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
4.n/a4thAluminumG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 16-2 [16A]
6.n/a6thAluminumG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
7.n/a7thAluminumG16AAVBE2OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 16 Navy [16A]
8.n/a8thAluminumG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
9.n/a9thAluminumG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 INFERNO [16A]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
4.n/a4thChromiumG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 16 White [16A]
5.n/a5thChromiumG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite- Smack [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-1 [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
4.n/a4thGoldG15CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Joe [15N]
6.n/a6thGoldG15NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.n/a7thGoldG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
8.n/a8thGoldG15CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 15.1 MILLER-ELL [15N]
9.n/a9thGoldG15AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
10.n/a10thGoldG15OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Cooley [15N]
11.n/a11thGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
12.n/a12thGoldG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Burkhart [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG15GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG15CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black [15N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue [15N]
4.n/a4thSilverG15AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
5.n/a5thSilverG15OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Ricketts [15N]
6.n/a6thSilverG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
7.n/a7thSilverG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN 15's [15N]
8.n/a8thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
9.n/a9thSilverG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Gold [15N]


Out-of-Region Results for G16SPIRT2OV

2 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/27/2021-
5/2/2021
NorthEast Qualifier: American Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Philadelphia, PA
21st / 8510-2420.667G16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE
4/23/2021-
5/16/2021
Windy City Qualifier: (Amer & REg Teams) American Division
Chicago, IL
55th / 7110-2413.200G16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE ELITE

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development