Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [G16SPIRT2OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:T3 Performance (Avon, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
5.5.4291stSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – RVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
2.10.8892ndGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
7.5.3331stSilverG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]


Tournament:Valentine's Day Challenge
Tournament date:2/10-11/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
2.19.4842ndGoldG17BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY [17A]
3.18.9683rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
3.18.9684thGoldG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor [17A]
5.17.9355thGoldG17HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Blue [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
7.16.9037thGoldG17PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 17A - Florence [17A]
9.15.8711stSilverG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
10.15.3552ndSilverG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's American [17A]
11.14.8393rdSilverG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17 Lightning [17R]
13.13.8065thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A]
13.13.8065thSilverG17HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 17A White [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
15.12.7747thSilverG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
17.11.7421stBronzeG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [17A]
18.11.2262ndBronzeG17FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-4 American [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Dave's Crew 17A [17A]
19.10.7103rdBronzeG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace [17A]
21.9.6775thBronzeG17MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R]
23.8.6457thBronzeG17ALLIA1KE [17U]
25.7.6131stCopperG17ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 17-1 [17R]
26.7.0972ndCopperG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club-17 [17R]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 17.3 A Schurr [17A]
27.6.5813rdCopperG17HOLLY8OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
29.5.5485thCopperG17ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC17 - Lizzy [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 17 [17R]
31.4.5167thCopperG17MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
6.13.8826thGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
7.13.0591stSilverG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
8. 2ndSilverG16BARWOACA
9.11.4123rdSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
12.8.9416thSilverG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 16 - Lake [16A]
18.4.0006thBronzeG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
2.17.3332ndGoldG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
3.16.6673rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
5.15.3335thGoldG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 [15A]
9.12.6671stSilverG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
10.12.0002ndSilverG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
11.11.3333rdSilverG15MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A]
12.10.6673rdSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
13.10.0005thSilverG15MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Bay [15R]
13.10.0005thSilverG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
17.7.3331stBronzeG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
18.6.6672ndBronzeG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
19.6.0003rdBronzeG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
21.4.6675thBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-7 Red [15R]
22.4.0006thBronzeG15SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-8 White [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
2.19.4482ndGoldG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Elite [14A]
3.18.8973rdGoldG14HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A]
3.18.8973rdGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-4 Grey [14A]
5.17.7935thGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 [14A]
5.17.7935thGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
7.16.6907thGoldG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
7.16.6907thGoldG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-6 South Blue [14A]
9.15.5869thGoldG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-Shindollar-14 [14A]
10.15.03410thGoldG14NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Colvin [14A]
11.14.4831stSilverG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan [14A]
12.13.9312ndSilverG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 14A [14A]
13.13.3793rdSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken [14A]
13.13.3793rdSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Finfer [14R]
15.12.2765thSilverG14CWAVE2OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Kurek [14A]
15.12.2765thSilverG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
17.11.1727thSilverG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - White - Ahlman [14A]
17.11.1727thSilverG14MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Bay [14R]
19.10.0699thSilverG14MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A]
20.9.51710thSilverG14ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 14.3 A Zarzecny/Gamiere [14A]
21.8.9661stBronzeG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Red [14A]
22.8.4142ndBronzeG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E Royal - Kaiser [14A]
23.7.8623rdBronzeG14ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 14.4 A Mindzora [14A]
23.7.8623rdBronzeG14MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha [14A]
25.6.7595thBronzeG14DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE BLUE 14R [14R]
25.6.7595thBronzeG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 Blue [14R]
27.5.6557thBronzeG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Lena [14A]
27.5.6557thBronzeG14MILLN3OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Shore [14R]
29.4.5529thBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
30.4.00010thBronzeG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Davis [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-1 Black [13N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED [13N]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13MAQVB1OVMVC – 13 American [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [13A]
5.15.5655thGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R]
5.15.5655thGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-2 Blue [13A]
9.13.1301stSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Melissa [13A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum [13A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13W - White - Jenny [13A]
12.11.3043rdSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A ORAVETS [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Rubin [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 13 Red [13A]
13.10.6965thSilverG13MILLN2OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 13-3 [13A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13CEVBC3OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13A TIMMIS [13A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-5 Pink [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 13.3 A Gail [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A]
2.14.5002ndGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A]
3.13.0003rdGoldG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N]
4.11.5001stSilverG12MILLN1OVMillennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A]
5.10.0002ndSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
6.8.5003rdSilverG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A]
7.7.0001stBronzeG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A]
8.5.5002ndBronzeG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A]
9.4.0003rdBronzeG12CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:T3 Performance (Avon, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Roy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 16'S [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 16A SPIES [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]


Tournament:OVR 17s-14s Freedom Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/12-14/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue [17N]
2.17.5002ndGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – Elevation 17 Conner [17N]
3.17.0003rdGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
4.16.5004thGoldG17ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 ELITE [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 17.1 National [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N]
9.14.0001stSilverG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
10.13.5002ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
11.13.0003rdSilverG17GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green [17N]
12.12.5004thSilverG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
13.12.0001stBronzeG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
14.11.5002ndBronzeG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 17-2 [17N]
17.10.0001stCopperG17SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [17A]
18.9.5002ndCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Gold [17N]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
21.8.0001stNickelG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
22.7.5002ndNickelG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 17.2 N Becerra [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17N]
25.6.0001stPlatinumG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
26.5.5002ndPlatinumG17AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Green [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
29.4.0005thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
2.17.5482ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire - McKnight [16N]
3.17.0973rdGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16N]
4.16.6454thGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.16.1945thGoldG16BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 BLACK [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N2 - Morgan [16N]
9.14.3871stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
10.13.9352ndSilverG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 ELITE [16A]
12.13.0324thSilverG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
13.12.5811stBronzeG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-2 [16N]
14.12.1292ndBronzeG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-3 [16N]
17.10.7741stCopperG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
18.10.3232ndCopperG16ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 16 Amy [16N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
21.8.9681stNickelG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black [16A]
22.8.5162ndNickelG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16N]
23.8.0653rdNickelG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Gold [16N]
23.8.0653rdNickelG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
25.7.1611stPlatinumG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
26.6.7102ndPlatinumG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG16AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Shamrock [16N]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG16ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 16.1 N Cvelbar [16N]
29.5.3551stAluminumG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
30.4.9032ndAluminumG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue [16N]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 15 Toms [15N]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
4.16.6454thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Silver [15N]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 ELITE [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-2 [15N]
9.14.3871stSilverG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15N]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
13.12.5811stBronzeG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Blue [15N]
14.12.1292ndBronzeG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue [15N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
17.10.7741stCopperG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Gold [15N]
18.10.3232ndCopperG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
19.9.8713rdCopperG15AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Green [15N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
21.8.9681stNickelG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-3 [15N]
22.8.5162ndNickelG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
23.8.0653rdNickelG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
23.8.0653rdNickelG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-1 Local National [15N]
25.7.1611stPlatinumG15RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.1 National [15N]
26.6.7102ndPlatinumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Shamrock [15N]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
29.5.3551stAluminumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
30.4.9032ndAluminumG15ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 15.2 N Aguilera/Van Niel [15N]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
2.17.5172ndGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
4.16.5524thGoldG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
5.16.0695thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 ELITE [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N]
9.14.1381stSilverG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-2 National [14N]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS CLE 14 GREY [14N]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Gold [14N]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-2 Blue [14N]
13.12.2071stBronzeG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14A]
14.11.7242ndBronzeG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E [14A]
15.11.2413rdBronzeG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
15.11.2413rdBronzeG14ELEVA4OVElevation – Elevation 14 OC [14N]
17.10.2761stCopperG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
18.9.7932ndCopperG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-2 [14N]
19.9.3103rdCopperG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
19.9.3103rdCopperG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue [14N]
21.8.3451stNickelG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue [14N]
22.7.8622ndNickelG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
23.7.3793rdNickelG14ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 14.2 N Shepherd [14N]
23.7.3793rdNickelG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
25.6.4141stPlatinumG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Silver [14N]
26.5.9312ndPlatinumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
27.5.4483rdPlatinumG14AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Shamrock [14N]
27.5.4483rdPlatinumG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
29.4.4831stAluminumG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14M [14N]
30.4.0002ndAluminumG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Smith [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G16SPIRT2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter