Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [G17EOHVB1OV]

Results for Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Davenport [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Pumas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Ohrn [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14BKEYEAOVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet Winter [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Trish [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Winter [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG17PGHEL4KE
2.13.1432ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Bailey [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 SELECT [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17ALLIA1KE [17U]
5.10.5715thGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's Desarae [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 17 GREEN [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17OUTLW1OVColumbiana County Outlaws – Outlaws 17 [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 17 Becker [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 18 Plybon [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Cole [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 18 NAVY [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18s [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 18's ZT STORM [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Dunning [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – Penn Ohio Scarlet - 17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Piranhas [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 R [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT PUNISHERS [17R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-Hawkins [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – EKimber - 17 Regional [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Regional [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – TRIBE 17R ALLODI [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 17-Black [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 18 Plybon [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 18 Gold [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Diamond [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 18 GREEN [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 17R Tracewell [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HALL 17's [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 17 Red [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS 17's [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Mitchell [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Williams [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT PUNISHERS [17R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18AAVBE1OVadidas Advancement Academy East – 18 Blue [18R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD McCOMAS 17's [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD HALL 17's [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Barker [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 18 Black [18R]
9.7.1431stSilverG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - MV 17 Black [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - CW 17 Gray [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 17R-Goodwin [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McLoughlin [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG18QUEST1KE [18U]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 15- Goodwin [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Gaines 15R [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG15QUEST1KE [15U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15's VENOM [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17EOHVB1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development