Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [G15SWVBC2OV]

Results for Southwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:National-American teams
Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N1 - TR [15N]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
7.13.0591stSilverG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
5.12.9091stSilverG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15OCTAN1WE [15U]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]


Tournament:OVR 17s-14s Freedom Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/12-14/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue [17N]
2.17.5002ndGoldG17ELEVA2OVElevation – Elevation 17 Conner [17N]
3.17.0003rdGoldG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A]
4.16.5004thGoldG17ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 ELITE [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T [17A]
5.16.0005thGoldG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 17.1 National [17N]
5.16.0005thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N]
9.14.0001stSilverG17FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite [17A]
10.13.5002ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
11.13.0003rdSilverG17GAMPL1OVGame Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green [17N]
12.12.5004thSilverG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
13.12.0001stBronzeG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite [17A]
14.11.5002ndBronzeG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
15.11.0003rdBronzeG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 17-2 [17N]
17.10.0001stCopperG17SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - Katie [17A]
18.9.5002ndCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Gold [17N]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17A]
19.9.0003rdCopperG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
21.8.0001stNickelG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
22.7.5002ndNickelG17MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.73 [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 17.2 N Becerra [17N]
23.7.0003rdNickelG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue [17N]
25.6.0001stPlatinumG17TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Heiney [17A]
26.5.5002ndPlatinumG17AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Green [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17N]
27.5.0003rdPlatinumG17FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-3 Elite2 [17A]
29.4.0005thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.63 [16N]
2.17.5482ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire - McKnight [16N]
3.17.0973rdGoldG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16N]
4.16.6454thGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.16.1945thGoldG16BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 BLACK [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Blue [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
5.16.1945thGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N2 - Morgan [16N]
9.14.3871stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
10.13.9352ndSilverG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 ELITE [16A]
12.13.0324thSilverG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
13.12.5811stBronzeG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-2 [16N]
14.12.1292ndBronzeG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite [16A]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-3 [16N]
17.10.7741stCopperG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
18.10.3232ndCopperG16ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 16 Amy [16N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
21.8.9681stNickelG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black [16A]
22.8.5162ndNickelG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16N]
23.8.0653rdNickelG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Gold [16N]
23.8.0653rdNickelG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
25.7.1611stPlatinumG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
26.6.7102ndPlatinumG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG16AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Shamrock [16N]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG16ECJRV1OVTeam ECV  – 16.1 N Cvelbar [16N]
29.5.3551stAluminumG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
30.4.9032ndAluminumG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue [16N]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ELEVA3OVElevation – Elevation 15 Toms [15N]
2.17.5482ndGoldG15TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 15-Royal [15N]
3.17.0973rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
4.16.6454thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK [15N]
5.16.1945thGoldG15CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Silver [15N]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 ELITE [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
5.16.1945thGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-2 [15N]
9.14.3871stSilverG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
10.13.9352ndSilverG15MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.54 [15N]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
11.13.4843rdSilverG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
13.12.5811stBronzeG15ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Blue [15N]
14.12.1292ndBronzeG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue [15N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
15.11.6773rdBronzeG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
17.10.7741stCopperG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Gold [15N]
18.10.3232ndCopperG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
19.9.8713rdCopperG15AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Green [15N]
19.9.8713rdCopperG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
21.8.9681stNickelG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-3 [15N]
22.8.5162ndNickelG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
23.8.0653rdNickelG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
23.8.0653rdNickelG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-1 Local National [15N]
25.7.1611stPlatinumG15RISEA1OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.1 National [15N]
26.6.7102ndPlatinumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG15AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Shamrock [15N]
27.6.2583rdPlatinumG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
29.5.3551stAluminumG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
30.4.9032ndAluminumG15ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 15.2 N Aguilera/Van Niel [15N]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
31.4.4523rdAluminumG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
2.17.5172ndGoldG13TROOT1OVALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV [13A]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
4.16.5524thGoldG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
5.16.0695thGoldG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 ELITE [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-3 South Black [14A]
5.16.0695thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N]
9.14.1381stSilverG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-2 National [14N]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS CLE 14 GREY [14N]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Gold [14N]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14-2 Blue [14N]
13.12.2071stBronzeG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black [14A]
14.11.7242ndBronzeG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E [14A]
15.11.2413rdBronzeG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
15.11.2413rdBronzeG14ELEVA4OVElevation – Elevation 14 OC [14N]
17.10.2761stCopperG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 American Elite [14A]
18.9.7932ndCopperG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-2 [14N]
19.9.3103rdCopperG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
19.9.3103rdCopperG14GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue [14N]
21.8.3451stNickelG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue [14N]
22.7.8622ndNickelG14BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14A]
23.7.3793rdNickelG14ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 14.2 N Shepherd [14N]
23.7.3793rdNickelG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
25.6.4141stPlatinumG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Silver [14N]
26.5.9312ndPlatinumG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1 [14A]
27.5.4483rdPlatinumG14AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Shamrock [14N]
27.5.4483rdPlatinumG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Miller [14A]
29.4.4831stAluminumG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14M [14N]
30.4.0002ndAluminumG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Smith [13A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/12/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N]
2. 2ndGoldG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
3. 3rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
3. 3rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N]
5. 1stSilverG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
6. 2ndSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N]
7. 3rdSilverG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
7. 3rdSilverG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red National [16N]
2. 2ndGoldG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
3. 3rdGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire - McKnight [16N]
3. 3rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N2 - Morgan [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
9. 1stSilverG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Navy - Stokes [16N]
10. 2ndSilverG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
11. 3rdSilverG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
11. 3rdSilverG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
2. 2ndGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3. 3rdGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Bunn [16A]
3. 3rdGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Smith [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
9. 1stSilverG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
10. 2ndSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Roy [16A]
17. 1stBronzeG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
18. 2ndBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
25. 1stCopperG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
26. 2ndCopperG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
27. 3rdCopperG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 16A - Neider [16A]
27. 3rdCopperG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brooke [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-16-McKibben [16A]
2. 2ndNickelG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3. 3rdNickelG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3. 3rdNickelG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 American Thatcher [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 16A Kill [16A]
9. 1stPlatinumG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [16A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG16CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
2. 2ndAluminumG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
3. 3rdAluminumG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
3. 3rdAluminumG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Beach [16A]
9. 1stChromiumG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Wyer [16A]
10. 2ndChromiumG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
11. 3rdChromiumG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
11. 3rdChromiumG16ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 16 [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Hawks [16A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 16'S [16A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
9. 1stTitaniumG16EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-2 [16A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
13. 5thTitaniumG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
13. 5thTitaniumG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
2. 2ndGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
3. 3rdGoldG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
3. 3rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N]
9. 1stSilverG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N]
10. 2ndSilverG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
11. 3rdSilverG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
11. 3rdSilverG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
13. 5thSilverG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N1 - Deb [14N]
2. 2ndGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
3. 3rdGoldG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N White [14N]
3. 3rdGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N]
5. 5thGoldG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
5. 5thGoldG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
7. 1stSilverG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
8. 2ndSilverG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N]
9. 3rdSilverG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
9. 3rdSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Jim [14N]
11. 5thSilverG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for G15SWVBC2OV

7 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
1/6/2024-
1/14/2024
Rock and Rumble Premier Division
Cleveland, OH
9th / 2610-2117.480G15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney
2/3/2024-
2/4/2024
Central Zone Club Division
Indianapolis, IN
13rd / 246-1811.739G15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney
2/17/2024-
2/19/2024
Nike North Coast Cup Club
Cleveland, OH
17th / 286-1610.074G15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney
3/2/2024-
3/10/2024
Sunshine Classic Qualifier: Liberty Division
Orlando, FL
35th / 648-2113.984G15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney
3/8/2024-
3/31/2024
NorthEast Qualifier: Liberty Division
Philadelphia, PA
31st / 968-2116.895G15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney
3/15/2024-
3/24/2024
Mideast Qualifier: Liberty Division
Indianapolis, IN
49th / 1128-2115.378G15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney
4/27/2024-
4/28/2024
Nike Open - Club Division
Cleveland, OH
3rd / 254-1615.000G15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter