Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [G16DGVBC1OV]

Results for DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03-04/24
Location:Sports Dome (North Canton, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Roy [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-2 [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]


Tournament:National-American teams
Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N1 - TR [15N]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
5.14.7065thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
7.13.0591stSilverG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
9.11.4123rdSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt [16A]
11.9.7655thSilverG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13.8.1181stBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG16OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Lena [16A]
17.4.8245thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
5.12.9091stSilverG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG14MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15OCTAN1WE [15U]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15PRIME1OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:CLWCC (Lowellville, OH)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A]
5.5.4295thGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
6.4.2865thGoldG16IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A]
7.3.1435thGoldG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
7.3.1435thGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 2 [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]


Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:Leetonia HS (Leetonia, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ALLVB2KE [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16PREVC2KE [16U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16 - NEON - PA [16R]


Tournament date:4/07/24
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 2 [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]


Out-of-Region Results for G16DGVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter