Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [G15GRLVC1OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/23/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Lader [15A]
2.8.6672ndGoldG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
3.7.3333rdGoldG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney
5.4.6671stSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
6.3.3332ndSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [15R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG15LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Elite [15N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Elite [14N]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American [14A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14A]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:James Conley
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-2 [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - JS 15 White [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - AR 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Mowery [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
11. 3rdSilverClub
11.6.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Ramsey [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-4 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R BRENNER [15R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 11.1 COYNE [11N]
2.8.4002ndGoldG11CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG11ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 11U Eagan [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mays 11RG [11R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Black [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Yarnell [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Orange [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Mowery [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Trigg [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 White [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Grey [15R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:Jackson Center HS (Jackson Center, OH)
Director:Kimberly Metz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - K/M 15 Silver [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Kunkler [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - JS 15 White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Grey [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - AR 15 Gray [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Keber [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 White [15R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Yarnell [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Black [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Orange [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Grey [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Ramsey [15R]
9.7.1431stSilverG15SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 15 - Caudill [15R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG15MATCH1OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 15s [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Huelskamp [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15TRAIL2OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Mowery [15R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Keber [15R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG15C2KVB1OVC2K – 15's Allen [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15GRLVC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development