Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [G15INFTY1OV]

Results for Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.3 American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]


Tournament date:4/06/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PRIME [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 ELITE [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Good [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Periard [15A]


Tournament date:5/11-12/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
5.15.5655thGoldG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
9.13.1301stSilverG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15ABBAV1OVABBA – 15 Adams [15R]
13.10.6965thSilverG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
13.10.6965thSilverG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Stahl [15R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – Hawks 15A [15A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/19/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 15A - McClead [15A]
2. 2ndGoldG15WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Hill [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Green [15A]
5. 5thGoldG15PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire [15A]
9. 1stSilverG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A]
10. 2ndSilverG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
11. 3rdSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Silver American [15A]
13. 5thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
17. 1stBronzeG15HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A]
18. 2ndBronzeG15TRAIN1OVTrain 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite [15A]
19. 3rdBronzeG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Palm [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Elite [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15IGNIT2OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black [15A]
21. 5thBronzeG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brett [15A]
25. 1stCopperG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White [15A]
26. 2ndCopperG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A]
27. 3rdCopperG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 PREMIER [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15RISEA2OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.2 American [15A]
29. 5thCopperG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-1 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A]
2. 2ndNickelG15PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Good [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A]
3. 3rdNickelG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5. 1stPlatinumG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow [15A]
6. 2ndPlatinumG15MOJOV1OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Scarlet American [15A]
7. 3rdPlatinumG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
9. 1stAluminumG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY [15A]
10. 2ndAluminumG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-4 Grey [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-2 American1 [15A]
11. 3rdAluminumG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15A]
13. 1stChromiumG15BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte [15A]
14. 2ndChromiumG15PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 15 Pink [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
15. 3rdChromiumG15THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SWEITZER 15'S [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG15CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 15A [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 15xWhite [15A]
5. 1stTitaniumG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
6. 2ndTitaniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 15 Gold - American [15A]
7. 3rdTitaniumG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-3 South Black [15A]
9. 1stMercuryG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
10. 2ndMercuryG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 15.3 A Korosec [15A]
11. 3rdMercuryG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
13. 1stKryptoniteG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 15A - Weaver [15A]
2. 2ndLeadG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 15A - Bradford [15A]
3. 3rdLeadG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A]
5. 1stZincG15MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Amanda* [15A]
6. 2ndZincG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A]
7. 3rdZincG15OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Teal [15A]
9. 1stTinG15BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A]
10. 2ndTinG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gray - Aiken [15A]
11. 3rdTinG15RISEA3OVRise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.3 American [15A]
13. 1stTungstenG15APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A]
14. 2ndTungstenG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-2 Blue [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Grey [15A]
15. 3rdTungstenG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – IGNITE 15 Red [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMagnesiumG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
2. 2ndMagnesiumG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple [15A]
3. 3rdMagnesiumG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
5. 1stCalciumG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Thompson 15A [15A]
6. 2ndCalciumG15MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Emily [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 15 White American [15A]
7. 3rdCalciumG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
9. 1stIronG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
10. 2ndIronG15CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Red [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Royal - Merk [15A]
11. 3rdIronG15IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
13. 1stCobaltG15FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-3 American [15A]
14. 2ndCobaltG15PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Kingsland [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 Black [15A]
15. 3rdCobaltG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-6 Pink [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Radium/Radon/Lithium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stRadiumG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-3 [15A]
2. 2ndRadiumG15PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G15A-Periard [15A]
3. 3rdRadiumG15CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 15-4 [15A]
4. 1stBariumG15DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15W White - Zapola [15A]
5. 2ndBariumG15CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 15A WALSH [15A]
6. 3rdBariumG15ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A]
7. 1stCarbonG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E White - Williams [15A]
8. 2ndCarbonG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15-5 South Blue [15A]
9. 3rdCarbonG15MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent [15A]


Out-of-Region Results for G15INFTY1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/15/2024-
3/24/2024
Mideast Qualifier: Select Division (Am & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
37th / 668-2013.354G15INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter