Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [G15APLBK3OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls WinterFest
Tournament date:1/28-29/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 18 Silver [18N]
2.17.1252ndGoldG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
3.16.2503rdGoldG18BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 182 [18N]
4.15.3754thGoldG18AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 18 Green [18N]
5.14.5001stSilverG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Black National [18N]
6.13.6252ndSilverG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
7.12.7503rdSilverG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
8.11.8754thSilverG18FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G18FORCE1OV [18R]
9.11.0001stBronzeG18BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 18-1 [18N]
10.10.1252ndBronzeG18HOVAC2OVHOVA – -ACES 18R Doup [18R]
11.9.2503rdBronzeG18IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 18 Elite White [18R]
12.8.3754thBronzeG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
13.7.5001stCopperG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
14.6.6252ndCopperG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
15.5.7503rdCopperG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
16.4.8754thCopperG18MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18N Lightning [18N]
17.4.0005thCopperG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue [17N]
2.17.4402ndGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG17ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Elite [17A]
4.16.3201stSilverG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17A - Claxon [17A]
5.15.7602ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 17N Smerglia [17N]
6.15.2003rdSilverG17MAQVB1OVMVC – 17 National [17N]
7.14.6401stBronzeG17AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Green [17N]
8.14.0802ndBronzeG17CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17N]
9.13.5203rdBronzeG17CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue [17N]
10.12.9601stCopperG17NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
11.12.4002ndCopperG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 17A Sapphire [17A]
12.11.8403rdCopperG17IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 17 Black Elite [17A]
13.11.2801stNickelG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17N]
14.10.7202ndNickelG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 17A [17A]
15.10.1603rdNickelG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
16. 1stPlatinumG17OCTAN1WE OCTANE PANTHERS 17
17.9.0402ndPlatinumG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Cochran Elite [17A]
18.8.4803rdPlatinumG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17A]
19.7.9201stAluminumG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17N]
20.7.3602ndAluminumG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
21.6.8003rdAluminumG17GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
22.6.2401stChromiumG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
23.5.6802ndChromiumG17EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17N]
24.5.1203rdChromiumG17AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 17 Shamrock [17N]
25.4.5601stPlutoniumG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
26.4.0002ndPlutoniumG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Elite White [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
2.15.6672ndGoldG17EXILE2OVExile VBC – 412 Select 17-2 [17R]
3.13.3333rdGoldG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
4.11.0004thGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
5.8.6675thGoldG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
6.6.3336thGoldG17ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 17R [17R]
7.4.0007thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Green [16N]
2.17.4622ndGoldG16ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue [16N]
3.16.9233rdGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
4.16.3851stSilverG16ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
5.15.8462ndSilverG16AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Shamrock [16N]
6.15.3083rdSilverG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 National [16N]
7.14.7691stBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE1OV [16N]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue [16N]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Lannan [16N]
10.13.1541stCopperG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
11.12.6152ndCopperG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
12.12.0773rdCopperG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 National [16N]
13.11.5381stNickelG16ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
14.11.0002ndNickelG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 16.2N [16N]
15.10.4623rdNickelG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16N]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hussey 16N [16N]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG16SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Kristen [16A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Elite White [16A]
19.8.3081stAluminumG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG16ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 GREY [16A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 RED [16A]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG16HOVAC4OVHOVA – ACES 16A Wright [16A]
25.5.0771stPlutoniumG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Dunaway [16A]
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG16AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Emerald [16A]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16A Rain [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
2. 2ndGoldG16RVAMP1LK REVO HYPE 16 AY
3.12.4001stSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins 16's [16R]
4.9.6002ndSilverG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
5.6.8001stBronzeG16EXILE1OVExile VBC – 412 Select 16 [16R]
6.4.0002ndBronzeG16PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 16 Navy [16R]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
2.17.4622ndGoldG15DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Maloof [15N]
3.16.9233rdGoldG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE1OV [15N]
4.16.3851stSilverG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 15N [15N]
5.15.8462ndSilverG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Amy [15N]
6.15.3083rdSilverG15AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Green [15N]
7.14.7691stBronzeG15PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 15.2N [15N]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG15ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Elite [15A]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
10.13.1541stCopperG15NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
11.12.6152ndCopperG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
12.12.0773rdCopperG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Cupach [15A]
13.11.5381stNickelG15AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Shamrock [15N]
14.11.0002ndNickelG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 Elite Camo [15A]
15.10.4623rdNickelG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15N]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE2OV [15A]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue [15N]
19.8.3081stAluminumG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15 National White [15N]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG15AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Emerald [15A]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG15PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 15.3A [15A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 15A Sapphire [15A]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG15BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 RED [15A]
25.5.0771stPlutoniumG15BFRST1OVB First Sports – B First 15-1 [15A]
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG15MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 15A Rain [15A]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG15AAVBC4OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 15 Jade [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
2.16.2502ndGoldG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15-3 White [15R]
3.14.5003rdGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
4.12.7501stSilverG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Peterson [15R]
5.11.0002ndSilverG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
6.9.2503rdSilverG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – 412 Select 15 [15R]
7.7.5001stBronzeG15EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2R [15R]
8. 2ndBronzeG15RVAMP2LK REVO HYPE 15 NG
9.4.0003rdBronzeG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
2.17.4622ndGoldG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Howell [14A]
3.16.9233rdGoldG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
4.16.3851stSilverG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
5.15.8462ndSilverG14ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
6.15.3083rdSilverG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
7.14.7691stBronzeG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
8.14.2312ndBronzeG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 14N [14N]
9.13.6923rdBronzeG14ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue [14N]
10.13.1541stCopperG14ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Elite [14A]
11.12.6152ndCopperG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 GREY [14A]
12.12.0773rdCopperG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 14xBlue [14N]
13.11.5381stNickelG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 14-2 Blue [14N]
14.11.0002ndNickelG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
15.10.4623rdNickelG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 RED [14A]
16.9.9231stPlatinumG14AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Green [14N]
17.9.3852ndPlatinumG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Courtney [14A]
18.8.8463rdPlatinumG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Elite White [14A]
19.8.3081stAluminumG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 National [14N]
20.7.7692ndAluminumG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 14.2N [14N]
21.7.2313rdAluminumG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
22.6.6921stChromiumG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE1OV [14A]
23.6.1542ndChromiumG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 14.3A [14A]
24.5.6153rdChromiumG14AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 14 Shamrock [14A]
25. 1stPlutoniumG14ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel
26.4.5382ndPlutoniumG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
27.4.0003rdPlutoniumG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 ORANGE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 14-4 Silver [14R]
2.16.2502ndGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.14.5003rdGoldG14IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 14 Grey Regional [14R]
4.12.7501stSilverG14WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 14 Red [14R]
5.11.0002ndSilverG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
6.9.2503rdSilverG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
7.7.5001stBronzeG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
8.5.7502ndBronzeG14PUMAS2OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 White [14R]
9.4.0003rdBronzeG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
5.14.7061stSilverG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE1OV [13N]
6.13.8822ndSilverG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Sayles [13N]
7.13.0593rdSilverG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
8.12.2354thSilverG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
9.11.4121stBronzeG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Silver [13N]
10.10.5882ndBronzeG13AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 13 Green [13N]
11.9.7653rdBronzeG13ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Elite [13A]
12.8.9414thBronzeG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Blue [13N]
13.8.1181stCopperG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 GREY [13A]
14.7.2942ndCopperG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 National [13N]
15.6.4713rdCopperG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 Blue [13N]
16.5.6474thCopperG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
17. 5thCopperG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel
18.4.0006thCopperG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Miller [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 13 [13R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG13EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
4.13.8003rdGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
5.12.4001stSilverG13NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 13xBlue [13R]
6.11.0002ndSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White Regional [13R]
7.9.6003rdSilverG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
8.8.2003rdSilverG13EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2R [13R]
9.6.8001stBronzeG13PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 13 Navy [13R]
10.5.4002ndBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
11.4.0003rdBronzeG13EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 Red [12N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG12HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG12CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Black [12N]
4.14.1824thGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 RED [12A]
5.12.9091stSilverG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 White [12N]
6.11.6362ndSilverG12OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Hall [12N]
7.10.3643rdSilverG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-1 [12N]
8.9.0914thSilverG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG12PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 12.N [12N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG12AAVBC1OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Green [12A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12N]
12.4.0004thBronzeG12AAVBC2OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Shamrock [12A]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12R - Twyman [12R]
2.16.0002ndGoldG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
3.14.0003rdGoldG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
4.12.0004thGoldG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.0001stSilverG12NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xWhite [12R]
6.8.0002ndSilverG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
7.6.0003rdSilverG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xBlue [12R]
8.4.0004thSilverG12WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 12 [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 11 BLACK [11A]
2.15.6672ndGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Black [11N]
3.13.3333rdGoldG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 National [11N]
4.11.0004thGoldG11ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 Red [11N]
5.8.6675thGoldG11ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO [11R]
6.6.3336thGoldG11GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11 Silver [11N]
7.4.0007thGoldG11NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 11xBlue [11R]


Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:TAD Sports Performance Center (Granville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15R - McKibben [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 15R [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – BULLETS 15 GRIDER/ROBY [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg 15R [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley 15s [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 15 STRAHLEY [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15R - Barney [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 15 Green [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 15-McLoughlin [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]


Tournament date:2/18/23
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Peterson [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Lewis [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-15 [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Newell [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15PRCSN2OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers [15R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Reed [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 13R-Allison [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Border [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse- Emick [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Mladek [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 13-Gold [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13R Thunder [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13R Wind [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Dawson [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 12R Warnock [13R]


Tournament date:2/25/23
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Heather Claspill
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Tho [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17U Sarah [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R FOREMAN [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CAPEX1PR [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Bickley [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 15R - Short [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Gottschalk [15R]


Tournament date:3/05/23
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 15R [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 15R [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Shock Wave 15R - Swary [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 15White [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 15's - Jessica [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Pink [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Bennett [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – 15-McNachtan [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 15-3 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Pink [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CHAMP6OVChampaign County VBC – 15Gray [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 FLAMES [15R]


Tournament date:3/11-12/23
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
2.14.7272ndGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
3.13.4553rdGoldG15SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stauffer - 15R [15R]
4.12.1824thGoldG15SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 15R [15R]
5.10.9091stSilverG15HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 15 Green [15R]
6.9.6362ndSilverG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
7.8.3643rdSilverG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Pink [15R]
8.7.0914thSilverG15ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Shock Wave 15R - Swary [15R]
9.5.8181stBronzeG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 14R [14R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeG15ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg 15R [15R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeG15COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15R]
12.2.0004thBronzeG15FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 15-Mariah [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15APLBK3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development