Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [G15ALETA2OV]

Results for ALETA VBC – 15 Bonar are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Slam [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 A [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kaylor 14A [14A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Miller5 [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 15 American [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American White [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15LEGVC1OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – Legacy 15A [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15EVOLU3OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Gray [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 purple american [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 15A [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - M/P 15 Black [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 15 American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 15A [15A]


Tournament:OVR American Bid Play-In Tournament
Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-2 [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.10.4003rdGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.4.8001stSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
6.2.0002ndSilverG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
2.13.6672ndGoldG14NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-2 [14A]
3.11.3333rdGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
3.11.3333rdGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Paul [14A]
5.6.6671stSilverG14NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14A [14A]
6.4.3332ndSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
7.2.0003rdSilverG14SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 14 Elite Blue [14A]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Orange [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 15 American [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American White [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 15A Roy [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 15A Black [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 purple american [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 15A [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 15 American [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 15A [15A]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
9.8.6671stSilverG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG17WESTM2KE [17U]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 17AI [17A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
13.4.0005thSilverG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-O [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD DAVIDSON 16's [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
13.10.6965thSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Slam [15A]
2.17.1252ndGoldG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Sapphire [15A]
3.16.2503rdGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
3.16.2503rdGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - M/P 15 Black [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
9.11.0001stSilverG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
10.10.1252ndSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
11.9.2503rdSilverG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
11.9.2503rdSilverG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
13.7.5005thSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
13.7.5005thSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
15.5.7501stBronzeG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
16.4.8752ndBronzeG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
17.4.0003rdBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AII [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.2A Popp [14A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TP 14 White [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-O [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Paul [14A]
9.13.5201stSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Schmansky [14A]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-V [14A]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Sapphire [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14I [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14II [14A]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14PGHEL4KE [14U]
22.6.2401stCopperG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
23.5.6802ndCopperG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
24.5.1203rdCopperG14ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.3A Steible [14A]
24.5.1203rdCopperG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
26.4.0005thCopperG14ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.4A Milo [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13PGHEL1KE [13U]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
9.11.4125thGoldG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
9.11.4125thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13PGHEL2KE [13U]
15.6.4715thSilverG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
16.5.6471stBronzeG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
17.4.8242ndBronzeG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
18.4.0003rdBronzeG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Tournament:American and Regional teams only
Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 15A - Atchison [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 15A [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Blue [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 15A [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 15 Black Elite [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 15A Roy [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White Regional [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-1 Smack [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15ALETA2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development