Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [G16ACITY3OV]

Results for AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/05/23
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Olivia [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club u16-Howard [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R George [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Habel [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R Winner [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16R Wilson/Scantland [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16R Brooks [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 16R [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Klinedinst [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 16 [16R]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/04-05/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
9.12.1059thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
15.7.6841stSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.7.6841stSilverG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
17.6.2113rdSilverG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
17.6.2113rdSilverG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
19.4.7375thSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
19.4.7375thSilverG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
4.15.5294thGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
9.11.4129thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
10.10.58810thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
11.9.7651stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
5.14.7061stSilverG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
4.15.5294thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
6.13.8825thGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4129thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
10.10.58810thGoldG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 White [15R]
11.9.7651stSilverG14TIGRE2WE [14U]
12.8.9412ndSilverG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG15TRILI1PR [15U]
14.7.2944thSilverG15TIGRE2WE [15U]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
6.13.8826thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 13 Green [13R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
4.15.5294thGoldG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
9.11.4129thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
10.10.58810thGoldG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
11.9.7651stSilverG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
14.7.2944thSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH)
Director:Kristin Leggett
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Rhyanna [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16R Brooks [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16BLCSH2PR [16U]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Pink [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16BLCSH3PR [16U]


Tournament date:3/26/23
Location:South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Rhyanna [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 16R [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Pink [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Deatley [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 16R [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club u16-Howard [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16R Wilson/Scantland [16R]


Tournament date:4/16/23
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Rhyanna [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16R Curts [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Hart [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Habel [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Pink [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/14/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG17ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 17A - Claxon [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 17A Sapphire [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 DeGeorge/Kubec [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 17A [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 17 Green [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17A - Atchison [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG17BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Elite [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 17 Orange [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-17A Brady [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 17A Diamond [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverG17TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Stanley [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG17MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Silver [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 17E Silver [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Royal [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG17HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 17A R Haas [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G17FORCE1OV [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Cochran Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 17-American [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG17SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 17-3 Black South [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperG17CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Black [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperG17DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Jenny [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperG17NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [17A]
14.n/a5thCopperG17SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 17 Blue [17A]
15.n/a5thCopperG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.n/a5thCopperG17HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 17 Black [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG17HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Bonner Select [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG17HOVAC1OVHOVA – 17A Tolia [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 17A Rain [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Sean [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelG17SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 17-2 Blue [17A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG17HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 17A Hummel [17A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG17CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Grey [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG17TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Runyon [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Scarlet American [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 17 Elite White [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier - 17 Panthers [17R]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Ashley [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 National [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Black [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Nixon [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 National [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE1OV [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N Lannan [16N]
9.n/a1stSilverG16BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16N Johnson [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 16 Red [16N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 National [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 16 Black [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hussey 16N [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16N]
13.n/a5thSilverG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 16-1 Black [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Kidder [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Elite [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Lammers [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver Elite [16A]
6.n/a5thGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Tia [16A]
7.n/a5thGoldG16SWVBC3OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Kristen [16A]
7.n/a5thGoldG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16A Hill [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverG16IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 16 Black Elite [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE2OV [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Vasko [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverG16APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav [16A]
14.n/a5thSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Bruns [16A]
15.n/a5thSilverG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – 16A Parkison [16A]
15.n/a5thSilverG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 American Elite [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Hawkins [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black Elite [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet Elite [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 16A Sapphire [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – 16A Fox [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Roberts [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16TOPPR1OVTop Prospects – Top Prospects 16A-1 [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16U Brett [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite Ciolek [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 16 [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A MJ [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Naomi [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew 16A - Mitchell [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16 Elite White [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore White [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 16A Diamond [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Cassie [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16A Emily [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16DGVBC2OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Blue [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 16 GREY [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16A Sowers [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite Brenner [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 16 Orange [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 INFERNO [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 16 Dunaway [16A]
9.n/a1stChromiumG16DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Ortiz [16A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16HOVAC4OVHOVA – ACES 16A Wright [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Gold [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 16-4 Grey [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16A Leach [16A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Felbinger [16A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 16A [16A]
7.n/a1stTitaniumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G16FORCE3OV [16A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Makin [16N]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 16-3 Black South [16A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Silver [16A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Smith [16A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Crow [16A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG16CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Red [16A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
5.n/a5thMercuryG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16-Severo [16A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16A Rain [16A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Brock [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Moran [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 16s [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Hermiller [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – North [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Elite [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Burke [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16's Select-TF [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16R - Hupp [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Evans [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Rhyanna [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-16 [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG16TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Montano [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG16ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's K [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Alyssa Bri [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R George [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Scott [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-16 [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 16's M [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16 BLAZE [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Lewis [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG16WVGVC2OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 16 BLUE [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club u16-Howard [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Hannah 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Blue [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelG16ROWVC2OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-16R Haley [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16R Brooks [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16R Thunder [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – CrawfordZerrer-16 [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Hart [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG16DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG16NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Holbrook [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG16CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick/Davis [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16C2KVB1OVC2K – 16's Griffith [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins 16's [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG16PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Scarlet [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Habel [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Deatley [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Webb [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG16MDWEL1OVMidwest Elite Athletics – Midwest Elite 16 [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 16-Black [16R]
14.n/a5thChromiumG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Pink [16R]
15.n/a5thChromiumG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 16R [16R]
15.n/a5thChromiumG16MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO16 [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG16HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Tackett-16s [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Klinedinst [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16R Curts [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Colabella Select [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG16OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 16 Silver [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG16MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG16PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 16 Navy [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG16URBAN2OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16 Obsidian [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG16ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT FREEZE [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16ACITY3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development