Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [G15TAVBC2OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/21/24
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Mefford [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Attack [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15MOJOV2OVMojo Volleyball – Mojo 15R [15R]
9.4.0001stSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Scantland [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG15ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15R Fabelo [15R]


Tournament date:2/18/24
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Wertenberger [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets D Seeley [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Wilson [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Scantland [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Pink [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Carson [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15FOCUS3OVClub Focus – FOCUS VINCENT [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16 Foreman [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus -Thomas [16R]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Wertenberger [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets D Seeley [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Wendel [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 16-WHiTe [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Orange [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16 Foreman [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16GATOR6OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 White [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC15E-Grigsby [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus -Thomas [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16-Wiseman [16R]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15A Henkle [15A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 15A [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15A Keber [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS MARINO [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15O [15A]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
9.7.6001stSilverG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Allen [15A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire - Ramsey [15A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15DFORC3HO [15U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Select [15A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 15A White [15A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - Chadrick [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – FOCUS CSONKA [15A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15V [15A]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Parkway High School (Rockford, OH)
Director:Jordan Henkle
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Moran [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Kirby [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Klosterman [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15 Wilson [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15BULET1OVBullets – Bullets F Tobie [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Wendel [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets H Zielonka [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley [15R]


Tournament date:4/07/24
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Kirby [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets E Metz [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Klosterman [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CAPEX3PR [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 George [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Bundy [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16 Foreman [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler [16R]


Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Russia HS (Russia, OH)
Director:Aaron Watkins
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Watkins [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16BULET1OVBullets – Bullets C Strahley [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G15TAVBC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter