Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Reynolds [G13DANDG2OV]

Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Reynolds are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Olivia [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Destinee [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 15 Gold [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Sanford [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 15A Diamond [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15A]
5.8.3645thGoldG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Blue [15A]
9.4.7271stSilverG15FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE4OV [15A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Clay 15 [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15NOVAJ4OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Emily [13A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Elite Camo [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Reynolds [13A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Dylan [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 American Black [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13A]
5.8.3645thGoldG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 13-5 Blue South [13A]
9.4.7271stSilverG13DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Klepper [13A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Kiehl [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 WHITE [13A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13OCTAN1WE [13U]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Quirk [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Severino [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Ahlman [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 13R Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 13s [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Becky Harmony [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
9.4.7271stBronzeG13NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-2 [13R]
10.3.8182ndBronzeG13DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Williams [13R]
11.2.9093rdBronzeG13EPICV2OVEPIC – 13 BRAVES [13R]
11.2.9093rdBronzeG13EPICV4OVEPIC – 13's BRAVES GOLD [13R]


Tournament date:2/25/23
Location:The Edge Sports Performance Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Elite Camo [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 13A Sapphire [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 13A Covelli [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE2OV [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Reynolds [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Dylan [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Aiken [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 American Black [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 13'S [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE3OV [13A]


Tournament date:3/18-19/23
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Emily [13A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.15.0535thGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red American [13A]
5.15.0535thGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
7.13.5791stSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 13-3 Black South [13A]
8.12.8422ndSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 13-6 Pink [13A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Reynolds [13A]
9.12.1053rdSilverG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13A]
11.10.6325thSilverG13FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE3OV [13A]
11.10.6325thSilverG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 American Black [13A]
13.9.1581stBronzeG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
14.8.4212ndBronzeG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
15.7.6843rdBronzeG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 13-5 Blue South [13A]
17.6.2111stCopperG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Aiken [13A]
18.5.4742ndCopperG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 13'S [13A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
19.4.7373rdCopperG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]


Tournament date:4/01-02/23
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 16A Vasko [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 16-2 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16TOPPR1OVTop Prospects – Top Prospects 16A-1 [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-5 [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 16A Silver [16A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 16-4 Grey [16A]
9. 3rdSilverG16OCTAN5WE
10. OOR1
11. OOR2
12. OOR3
13. OOR4
14. OOR5
15. OOR6
16. OOR7
17. OOR8
18. OOR9
19. OOR10
20. OOR11
21. OOR12
22. OOR13
23. OOR14
24. 5thOOR15
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A McKnight [15A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG15DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15-Nixon [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 15A A Perney [15A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG15BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 GREY [15A]
5.15.5651stSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Destinee [15A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 15-2 Blue [15A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 15-5 Blue South [15A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG15FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G15FORCE4OV [15A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG15SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 15 Silver [15A]
12.11.3041stCopperG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 15-6 Pink [15A]
13. 2ndCopperG15OCTAN5WE
24. OOR
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Prime Navy [14A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Premier [14A]
5.15.5651stSilverG14BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 WHITE [14A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG14ROCKC5OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-5 [14A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG14PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14A-Good [14A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 14-4 Grey [14A]
9. 1stBronzeG14FRONT3WE
10.12.5222ndBronzeG14BFIRE3OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 14A DiSalvatore [14A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Albert [14A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 14-5 [14A]
13.10.6961stCopperG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Jeff [14A]
14.10.0872ndCopperG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14-Williams [14A]
24. OOR
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Reynolds [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 13-4 Grey [13A]
5.15.5651stSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 13A C Perney [13A]
6.14.9572ndSilverG13THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 13'S [13A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 13-5 Blue South [13A]
7.14.3483rdSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 13-6 Pink [13A]
9.13.1301stBronzeG13DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Klepper [13A]
10.12.5222ndBronzeG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13O [13A]
11.11.9133rdBronzeG13NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Gold Team [13A]
24. OOR


Tournament date:4/22/23
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Ryan Varndell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 13A Covelli [13A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 13A C Perney [13A]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 13-4 Grey [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Reynolds [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red American [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.10.5715thGoldG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 13-5 Blue South [13A]
9.7.1431stSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Olivia [13A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13A]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Kiehl [13A]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Dylan [13A]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/13/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG15SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 15N TJ [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xBlue [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Black [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 15-1 Black [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldG15BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
6.n/a1stSilverG15ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-15N Schumacher [15N]
7.n/a2ndSilverG15OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 15 Hubbell [15N]
8.n/a3rdSilverG15CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
8.n/a3rdSilverG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N Amy [15N]
10.n/a5thSilverG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Blue [15N]
11.n/a1stBronzeG15NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
12.n/a2ndBronzeG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeG15CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue [15N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 15N [15N]
15.n/a5thBronzeG15GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15N]
16.n/a1stCopperG15CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
17.n/a2ndCopperG15NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – Next 15xWhite [15N]
18.n/a3rdCopperG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Combs [15N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Elite Camo [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American Blue [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Wright [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 13A [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis - 13A [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Emily [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 13A Sapphire [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13A McGowan [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverG13CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Miller [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red American [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
17.n/a1stBronzeG13ELEVA4OVElevation – 13 Holmes [13A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 13-4 Grey [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Olivia [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 13A-Harmon [13A]
25.n/a1stCopperG13INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
26.n/a2ndCopperG13ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 Orange [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 13-3 Black South [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperG13CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 13-2 Blue [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperG13FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE2OV [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 13.2A [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 GREY [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 13A C Perney [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Elite [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 White [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 13A - CK [13A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG13BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 13A Covelli [13A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 13-6 Pink [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Reynolds [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13HOVAC3OVHOVA – 13A Gault [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 13-5 Blue South [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 13 Black [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Dylan [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Klepper [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Grey [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13HOVAC2OVHOVA – 13A Black [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Miller [13A]
9.n/a1stChromiumG13CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Royal [13A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG13NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 13xBlue [13A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG13EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-1A [13A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG13IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 American Black [13A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black American [13A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 Teal [13A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American White [13A]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Gold Team [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Aiken [13A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG13FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE3OV [13A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Purple [13A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13MSSVC3OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13A Rain [13A]
5.n/a5thChromiumG13CCVBC4OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A]
7.n/a1stTitaniumG13CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-3 [13A]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumG13MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 INFERNO [13A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG13ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 13A [13A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumG13HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 13A Osborne [13A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet American [13A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumG13ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 American [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG13PHOEN1OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13A-Kiehl [13A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 WHITE [13A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13CVBCO6OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Red [13A]
5.n/a2ndKryptoniteG13CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-4 [13A]
5.n/a1stKryptoniteG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Kramer [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 13R - Roberts [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White Regional [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldG13NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Hartman [13R]
9.n/a1stSilverG13TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Stanley [13R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue Smack [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 13R - Jones [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverG13HOVAC4OVHOVA – 13R Lamonica [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Batson [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverG13WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – WV GALAXY 13 [13R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-13 [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Quirk [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
25.n/a1stCopperG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - S. Weaver [13R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 13R Diamond [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG13IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Regional Gray [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert/Wright [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Kylie [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings - 13R [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG13ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Lawson [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG13OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 13 Green [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Delgado/Jones [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 13s Lowe [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelG13TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Reed [13R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG13INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Severino [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Becky Harmony [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Kline [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-White [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Beasley [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG13SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 13's - Jessica [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Ahlman [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Gibson [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Homan [13R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG13MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Grey [13R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Choi [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Whisner [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 13R [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG13ROWVC2OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-13R Bella [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-May [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG13OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG13VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange Smack [13R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG13NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 13's Select-JM [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG13HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 13s Poling/Saddler [13R]
12.n/a5thTitaniumG13TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Border [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13R Thunder [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG13PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 13R-Allison [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG13C2KVB1OVC2K – 13's Julien [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Flynn [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Fannin [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG13MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 13-Gold [13R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13R [13R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteG13ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse- Emick [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteG13APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Barborak [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteG13ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe-13R Gilly [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Destinee [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG13APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Boyd [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Walker 13R [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG13AAVBC4OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 13 Jade [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG13PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 13 Navy [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13s [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadG13EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2R [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadG13FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE4OV [13R]
9.n/a1stZincG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 13R Silver [13R]
10.n/a2ndZincG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincG13NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-2 [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincG13NSHOW2OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime Orange [13R]
13.n/a5thZincG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13R]
13.n/a5thZincG13GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thZincG13IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Regional Yellow [13R]
13.n/a5thZincG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Hart [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Spaulding [13R]
2.n/a2ndTinG13MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Krassow [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinG13OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thTinG13DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Williams [13R]
5.n/a5thTinG13ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Dawson [13R]
5.n/a5thTinG13EVBTC9OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-3R [13R]
5.n/a5thTinG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Mladek [13R]
9.n/a1stTungstenG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Cozzens [13R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenG13SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Maya [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Acker [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG13OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 13 Emerald [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 13U Samara [13R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG13ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
5.n/a1stCalciumG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Weaver [13R]
6.n/a2ndCalciumG13OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 13 Sapphire [13R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG13MORGN5OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Maroon [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13DANDG2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development