Team Registration is on AES ONLY !!!
AES Registration

Sanctioned: 2023-06-27

Tournament/Site Director

Al Herbert
aherbert.ovr@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$495

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Ohio Valley Region

Date

January 27, 2024

End Date

January 28, 2024

Location

Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215

Maps

Site Rules

Real Time Parking Lot Information

Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)

Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.

  1. Players are allowed to bring water bottles and snacks in their gym bag.
  2. No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
  3. No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
  4. There are no shower facilities.
  5. Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.
Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.

Tournament Information

Pools are now posted.

COACHES:  We will be using AES Online Check-In which is now open for Club Directors to check your teams in.  You do not need to use the OVR Check-in function.

College Coaches Attending

 

Tournament Schedule Info in AES Link

 

Court Layout in Halls A, B & C

 

Real Time Parking Lot Information

 

Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)

 

Coaches Handouts:

11 and Under

12 Regional

12 American

12 National

13 Regional

13 American

13 National

14 Regional

14 American

14 National

15 Regional

15 American

15 National

16 Regional

16 American

16 National

17 Regional

17 American

17 National

18 and Under

Please send a separate check for each OVR tournament that you have teams entered into.  Not a separate check per team, just per event.

Payment must be received by January 6th to maintain your spot in the event.  Any non-paid entries will be dropped on January 7th.

The entry fee is $495 US per team. Please write your entry fee check payable to "Ohio Valley Region" and mail to:

Al Herbert
4440 Merlin Drive
Uniontown, OH 44685-9641

We are planning on two waves with four teams pools in each.

Doors open at 7:00 am each day. 

8 am wave:
16 National
16 American
16 Regional
14 National
14 American
14 Regional
12 National
12 American
12 Regional
11 and Under

2:30 Wave:

18 and Under
17 National
17 American
17 Regional
15 National
15 American
15 Regional
13 National
13 American
13 Regional

Teams will play in four team pools on Saturday.  On Sunday, teams are guaranteed at least two matches.

 

Spectators 19 Years Old or Older:

The Ohio Valley Region Board of Directors voted to
start charging admission to our multiday events at the GCCC. 

Cost is $10 per day per a vote on 1/16/2023 by the Board.

  We are using HomeTown Ticketing which OHSAA also uses for many of their events. 
  So, you may already have an account.  You should purchase tickets in advance later in November.

Coaches, Club Directors, Officials get in free. 
Just use the appropriate check-in line to get your wristband.

===========================================================================

=============================================================

OVR Volleyball is excited to present an accommodations process with EventConnect,
the industry’s leading tournament management software. 

EventConnect powers our easy-to-use accommodations portal and offers the best-available group rates.
Teams can instantly hold rooms with the lodging partner of their choice. All blocks and reservations must be managed through EventConnect.

Please do not call our hotel partners to book directly. If you have already booked directly, please call us to assist with moving your block into the system.

Please use any of the links listed to reserve your rooms.
If you are registered for the event, your Club Rep will have received an email from EventConnect
with the link to hotels and to your Club Dashboard.
For any assistance with the accommodations process, please contact EventConnect Customer Success at 1-888-723-2064 or teamsupport@eventconnect.io.

Girls WinterFest Hotels

 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]


Girls' 11 and Under: 4 pools
sod: 1.314

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 43
 team coderankteam
1. G11ACAVC1OV10 [11N]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 Red 
2. G11CINVA1OV8 [11A]Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 
3. G11GCBUS1OV13 [11A]Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver 
4. G11EVBTC2OV17 [11N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue 
 Pool B Court 44
 team coderankteam
1. G11CVBCO2OV3 [11N]Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Blue 
2. G11EVBTC1OV16 [11N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black 
3. G11ACAVC2OV14 [11N]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 11 White 
4. G11ROGUE1OV72 [11R]Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO 
 Pool C Court 45
 team coderankteam
1. G11BOSSC1OV4 [11N]Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 11 BLACK 
2. G11NEXTV1OV7 [11A]Next Volleyball – 11xBlue 
3. G11CVBCO3OV8 [11N]Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 11 Silver 
4. G11CCRSH1OV1 [11A]Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange 
 Pool D Court 46
 team coderankteam
1. G11OPREM1OV7 [11N]Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 11 Hineline 
2. G11MORGN1OV10 [11R]Morgantown Volleyball Club – 11R - Cole 
3. G11MAVRK1OV12 [11N]Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National 
4. G11GCBUS2OV16 [11A]Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue 

Girls' 12 National: 3 pools
sod: 1.305

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 33
 team coderankteam
1. G12CVBCO2OV5Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Blue 
2. G12BOSSC1OV14Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 BLACK 
3. G12OPREM3OV28Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 12 Dipnarine 
4. G12ACAVC3OV31Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 Blue 
 Pool B Court 34
 team coderankteam
1. G12SWVBC1OV6Southwest VBC – 12N - Alex 
2. G12CLIPP1OV23CYVBC Surge – 12 Black 
3. G12FORCE1OV15Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 12-1 National 
4. G12GCINC1OV29Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 
 Pool C Court 35
 team coderankteam
1. G12ACAVC2OV18Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12 White 
2. G12TOLVC2OV32Toledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal 
3. G12GCBUS1OV25Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver 
4. G12CINVA2OV30Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-2 

Girls' 12 American: 4 pools
sod: 1.157

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 36
 team coderankteam
1. G12SWVBC2OV2Southwest VBC – 12 Elite - Tanya 
2. G12ACAVC4OV29Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek 
3. G12EVBTC3OV24Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink 
4. G12BKEYE1OV25Buckeye VBC – 12 Red American 
 Pool B Court 37
 team coderankteam
1. G12CCRSH2OV10Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black 
2. G12CLIPP2OV20CYVBC Surge – 12 Blue 
3. G12EVBTC4OV31Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1 
4. G12CEAST2OV41Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.2 Blue 
 Pool C Court 38
 team coderankteam
1. G12BOSSC2OV23Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 12 RED 
2. G12ROGUE1OV5Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO 
3. G12NEXTV1OV38Next Volleyball – 12xBlue 
4. G12ECJRV1OV1Team ECV  – 12.1 A Stapleton 
 Pool D Court 39
 team coderankteam
1. G12CINVA3OV21Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 
2. G12TPSPN1OV18TopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 12-1 
3. G12ROGUE2OV22Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 Travel 
4. G12GCBUS2OV27Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Blue 

Girls' 12 Regional: 3 pools
sod: 1.188

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 40
 team coderankteam
1. G12ESVC11OV2Eastside Volleyball – 12S Boswell 
2. G12WVGVC1OV14West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 12U 
3. G12TROOT1OV3ALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G12TROOT1OV 
4. G12APLBK3OV111A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Riley 
 Pool B Court 41
 team coderankteam
1. G12MBAYT1OV1Maumee Bay Turf Volleyball Club – MBTV 12-1 
2. n/aOCTANE PANTHERS 12U 
3. G12APLBK2OV16A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus 
4. G12EVBTC6OV118Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 
 Pool C Court 42
 team coderankteam
1. G12NEXTV2OV144Next Volleyball – 12xWhite 
2. G12EVBTC5OV100Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 
3. G12CEAST3OV36Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 12.3 White 
4. G12CLIPP3OV64CYVBC Surge – 12 Grey 

Girls' 13 National: 3 pools
sod: 1.235

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 35
 team coderankteam
1. G13BOSSC2OV19Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 13 RED 
2. G13OPREM3OV31Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hall 
3. G13GCBUS1OV42Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver 
4. G13NEXTV1OV51Next Volleyball – 13xBlue 
 Pool B Court 36
 team coderankteam
1. G13CVBCO2OV33Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Blue 
2. G13ACAVC3OV32Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 Blue 
3. G13ROGUE1OV28Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 GO 
 Pool C Court 37
 team coderankteam
1. G13CVBCO3OV37Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Silver 
2. G13ACAVC4OV25Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13 Gold 
3. G13CEAST2OV36Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.2 Blue 

Girls' 13 American: 6 pools
sod: 1.332

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 38
 team coderankteam
1. G13MORGN1OV62Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13A - Anna 
2. G13TROOT1OV3ALETA VBC - Gallipolis – G13TROOT1OV 
3. G13TPSPN1OV33TopSpin Cincinnati – Topspin Cincinnati 13-1 
4. G13ROGUE2OV55Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel 
 Pool B Court 39
 team coderankteam
1. G13SWVBC2OV6Southwest VBC – 13 Elite - Marcy 
2. G13OEPVC1OV14Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 13 Teal 
3. G13BKEYE1OV10Buckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite 
4. G13APLBK1OV34A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Felesha 
 Pool C Court 40
 team coderankteam
1. G13LNSHT1OV4Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Purple 
2. G13MAQVB1OV1MVC – 13 American 
3. G13ESVC11OV2Eastside Volleyball – Mash 13E 
4. G13GCINC3OV88Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 
 Pool D Court 41
 team coderankteam
1. G13EVBTC3OV5Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink 
2. G13NEXTV2OV60Next Volleyball – 13xWhite 
3. G13GCBUS3OV73Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red 
4. G13ACAVC5OV15Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13A Vicki 
 Pool E Court 42
 team coderankteam
1. G13CLIPP2OV17CYVBC Surge – 13 Blue 
2. G13NOVAJ1OV12NOVA Juniors – 13s Navy 
3. G13CXTRM1OV57Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 13A 
4. G13CEAST3OV41Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 13.3 White 
 Pool F Court 43
 team coderankteam
1. G13DANDG3OV61David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13E Royal - Landrum 
2. G13IGNIT1OV24IGNITE – IGNITE 13 Black 
3. G13EVBTC4OV65Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-1 
4. G13OPREM4OV11Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Rutherford 

Girls' 13 Regional: 3 pools
sod: 1.140

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 44
 team coderankteam
1. G13EVBTC8OV36Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2 
2. G13KOKOR2OV94Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-White 
3. G13COLVP1OV170Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy 
4. G13MSSVC1OV3Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Lightning 
 Pool B Court 45
 team coderankteam
1. G13CLIPP3OV17CYVBC Surge – 13 Grey 
2. G13KOKOR1OV65Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Teal 
3. G13GCINC4OV101Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-4 
 Pool C Court 46
 team coderankteam
1. G13EVBTC9OV116Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-3 
2. G13WVGVC1OV1West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 13U 
3. G13KIDVC2OV14Kidron Volleyball Club – Berry-13 

Girls' 14 National: 4 pools
sod: 1.287

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 17
 team coderankteam
1. G14IMPCT1OV8Impact Sports Academy – 14N White 
2. G14CVBCO2OV44Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue 
3. G14ROGUE1OV50Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO 
4. G14NEXTV1OV46Next Volleyball – 14xBlue 
 Pool B Court 19
 team coderankteam
1. G14GATOR1OV11Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 14 Premier 
2. G14ACAVC4OV31Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Gold 
3. G14CVBCO3OV54Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Silver 
4. G14ROGUE2OV63Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National 
 Pool C Court 20
 team coderankteam
1. G14BOSSC3OV43Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS CLE 14 GREY 
2. G14ACAVC3OV41Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14 Blue 
3. G14FORCE2OV48Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 14-2 National 
4. G14GCBUS2OV66Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Blue 
 Pool D Court 21
 team coderankteam
1. G14GCBUS1OV32Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver 
2. G14OPREM3OV51Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller 
3. G14CEAST2OV56Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue 

Girls' 14 American: 8 pools
sod: 1.274

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 22
 team coderankteam
1. G14APLBK1OV5A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Dav/Wright 
2. G14TRIBE2OV40The Tribe VBC – 14A Stanley 
3. G14NEWAV4OV122New Wave VBC – 14-Brock 
4. G14ROGUE4OV119Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 American 
 Pool B Court 23
 team coderankteam
1. G14CXTRM1OV12Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A 
2. G14DANDG2OV71David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E White - Klepper 
3. G14MORGN1OV73Morgantown Volleyball Club – 14A - Laasha 
4. G14GCINC3OV43Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-3 
 Pool C Court 24
 team coderankteam
1. G14DANDG1OV20David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14E - Gold - Aiken 
2. G14CEAST3OV31Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.3 White 
3. G14CCVBC3OV56Cincy Classics – 14 Gray 
4. G14GCBUS3OV111Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Red 
 Pool D Court 25
 team coderankteam
1. G14IMPCT2OV14Impact Sports Academy – 14E Yellow 
2. G14BFIRE1OV6Buckeyefire – Dragonfire - Smerglia 
3. G14OPREM4OV30Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Heasley 
4. G14NOVAJ2OV83NOVA Juniors – 14s Gold  
 Pool E Court 26
 team coderankteam
1. G14EVBTC3OV15Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink 
2. G13GCBUS2OV78 [13A]Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Blue 
3. G14COLVP1OV47Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy 
4. G14ROGUE3OV84Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Travel 
 Pool F Court 27
 team coderankteam
1. G14IGNIT1OV7IGNITE – IGNITE 14 Black 
2. G14MAVRK2OV90Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Tae 
3. G14BKEYE1OV1Buckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite 
4. G14CCVBC4OV99Cincy Classics – 14 Silver 
 Pool G Court 28
 team coderankteam
1. G14ESVC11OV9Eastside Volleyball – Hensley 14E 
2. G14ROCKC3OV8RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 14-3 
3. G14NEWAV1OV39New Wave VBC – 14-Miller 
4. G14LNSHT1OV33Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Purple 
 Pool H Court 29
 team coderankteam
1. G14CLIPP2OV11CYVBC Surge – 14 Blue 
2. G14TRIBE1OV19The Tribe VBC – 14A McGowan 
3. G14ACAVC5OV44Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14A Dylan 

Girls' 14 Regional: 3 pools
sod: 1.306

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 15
 team coderankteam
1. G14CLIPP3OV2CYVBC Surge – 14 Grey 
2. G14KOKOR2OV153Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-White 
3. G14MSSVC1OV4Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Lightning 
4. G14COLVP2OV29Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White 
 Pool B Court 16
 team coderankteam
1. G14WVGVC1OV1West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 14U 
2. G14CXTRM2OV23Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R 
3. G14CEAST4OV18Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.4 Silver 
 Pool C Court 18
 team coderankteam
1. G14NEXTV2OV13Next Volleyball – 14xWhite 
2. G14KOKOR1OV17Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Teal 
3. G14MSSVC2OV101Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14 Rain 

Girls' 15 National: 6 pools
sod: 1.360

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 20
 team coderankteam
1. G15IGNIT1OV13IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Blue 
2. G15ACAVC3OV35Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Blue 
3. G15FORCE1OV58Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 15-1 Local National 
4. G15ALETA1OV14ALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart 
 Pool B Court 21
 team coderankteam
1. G15DANDG1OV36David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 15E Gold - Howell - Singleton 
2. G15ACAVC4OV40Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15 Gold 
3. G15GCBUS1OV59Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver 
4. G15ROGUE2OV71Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National 
 Pool C Court 22
 team coderankteam
1. G15CLIPP2OV43CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue 
2. G15GCINC1OV26Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 
3. G15CEAST2OV33Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue 
4. G15CCVBC2OV68Cincy Classics – 15 Black 
 Pool D Court 23
 team coderankteam
1. G15GATOR1OV30Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Premier 
2. G15CVBCO3OV23Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Silver 
3. G15GCINC2OV57Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 
4. G15ROGUE1OV62Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO 
 Pool E Court 24
 team coderankteam
1. G15BOSSC1OV20Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 BLACK 
2. G15CVBCO2OV29Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Blue 
3. G15ESVC11OV31Eastside Volleyball – Herron 15N 
4. G15MORGN1OV56Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori 
 Pool F Court 25
 team coderankteam
1. G15BOSSC2OV25Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 RED 
2. G15IMPCT1OV22Impact Sports Academy – 15N White 
3. G15NEXTV1OV41Next Volleyball – 15xBlue 
4. G15GCBUS2OV67Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Blue 

Girls' 15 American: 6 pools
sod: 1.313

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 26
 team coderankteam
1. G15IGNIT2OV10IGNITE – IGNITE 15 Black 
2. G15CEAST3OV18Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.3 White 
3. G15GCBUS3OV90Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Red 
4. G15LNSHT1OV86Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 15 Purple 
 Pool B Court 27
 team coderankteam
1. G15MORGN2OV107Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15A - Trent 
2. G15BOSSC3OV31Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 GREY 
3. G15HOVAC1OV4HOVA – HOVA 15A Red 
4. G15BKEYE2OV88Buckeye VBC – 15 Black Eilte 
 Pool C Court 28
 team coderankteam
1. G15IMPCT2OV41Impact Sports Academy – 15E Yellow 
2. G15NSVBC1OV2NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski 
3. G15PUTVC1OV3Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Fire 
4. G15HOVAC2OV61HOVA – HOVA 15A White 
 Pool D Court 29
 team coderankteam
1. G15NEWAV1OV14New Wave VBC – 15-Hill 
2. G15ROCKC4OV36RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 15-4 
3. G15ACAVC5OV11Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean 
4. G15NEXTV2OV56Next Volleyball – 15xWhite 
 Pool E Court 30
 team coderankteam
1. G15BKEYE1OV23Buckeye VBC – 15 Red Elite 
2. G15ESVBC1OV12Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 ELITE 
3. G15BFRST1OV66B First Sports – BFIRST 15-1 
4. G15CLIPP3OV16CYVBC Surge – 15 Grey 
 Pool F Court 31
 team coderankteam
1. G15CXTRM1OV33Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A 
2. G15SMAQC1OV27S-MAQ – 15 Blue 
3. G15GCINC3OV100Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 
4. G15WVGVC1OV1West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 RED 

Girls' 15 Regional: 3 pools
sod: 1.160

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 32
 team coderankteam
1. G15NEWAV3OV129New Wave VBC – 15-Mohler 
2. G15EVBTC6OV44Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2 
3. G15WVGVC2OV5West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 15 BLUE 
4. G15KOKOR1OV1Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro15-Teal 
 Pool B Court 33
 team coderankteam
1. G15ASHLD2OV20Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-2 
2. G15EVBTC5OV10Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White 
3. G15GCINC4OV33Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-4 
 Pool C Court 34
 team coderankteam
1. G15CEAST4OV21Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.4 Silver 
2. G15CHAME1OV127Chameleon Volleyball Association – Gold 
3. G15HOVAC3OV108HOVA – HOVA 15R Blue 

Girls' 16 National: 6 pools
sod: 1.378

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 1
 team coderankteam
1. G16DANDG1OV18David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Gold - Maloof 
2. G16BOSSC2OV68Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED 
3. G16NEXTV1OV27Next Volleyball – 16xBlue 
4. G16GCBUS3OV74Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red 
 Pool B Court 2
 team coderankteam
1. G16FORCE1OV23Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-1 National 
2. G16GATOR2OV53Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Elite 
3. G16BOSSC1OV44Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 BLACK 
4. G16ROGUE2OV69Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National 
 Pool C Court 3
 team coderankteam
1. G16DANDG2OV48David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Navy - Stokes 
2. G16ACAVC4OV72Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Gold 
3. G16CLIPP2OV52CYVBC Surge – 16 Blue 
4. G16ROGUE3OV71Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club 
 Pool D Court 4
 team coderankteam
1. G16ACAVC3OV61Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16 Blue 
2. G16EVBTC3OV58Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National 
3. G16ROGUE1OV31Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO  
4. G16GCINC2OV59Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 
 Pool E Court 5
 team coderankteam
1. G16GATOR1OV9Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Premier 
2. G16IMPCT2OV37Impact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow 
3. G16GCBUS1OV63Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver 
4. G16NEXTV2OV80Next Volleyball – 16xWhite 
 Pool F Court 6
 team coderankteam
1. G16MAQVB1OV43MVC – 16 National 
2. G16IMPCT1OV42Impact Sports Academy – 16N White 
3. G16BKEYE1OV17Buckeye VBC – 16 Red National 
4. G16CVBCO2OV75Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Blue 

Girls' 16 American: 8 pools
sod: 1.352

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 7
 team coderankteam
1. G16NSVBC2OV5NorthShore VBC – Ringler 
2. G16PUTVC1OV21Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat 
3. G16HSHOT1OV13Hot Shots – 16 Black 
4. G16KIDAM1OV33Kid's America – Kids America-Bickel 
 Pool B Court 8
 team coderankteam
1. G16NSVBC1OV3NorthShore VBC – Kipp 
2. G16APLBK1OV16A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Lifer 
3. G16ACAVC5OV70Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16A Matt 
4. G16GCINC3OV36Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 
 Pool C Court 9
 team coderankteam
1. G16CCRSH2OV63Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black 
2. G16HOVAC1OV2HOVA – HOVA 16A Red 
3. G16ROCKC4OV74RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 
4. G16ZEROG1OV4Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black 
 Pool D Court 10
 team coderankteam
1. G16DANDG4OV7David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon 
2. G16CXTRM1OV6Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A 
3. G16BKEYE2OV24Buckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite 
4. G16OXTRM1OV99Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 
 Pool E Court 11
 team coderankteam
1. G16BFRST1OV62B First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 
2. G16ESVBC1OV11Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 ELITE 
3. G16HOVAC2OV53HOVA – HOVA 16A White 
4. G16PINVB1OV19Pioneer VBC – 16A - Newman 
 Pool F Court 12
 team coderankteam
1. G16IGNIT1OV40IGNITE – IGNITE 16 Black 
2. G16WVGVC1OV1West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U 
3. G16BFRST2OV84B First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 
4. G16SPIKE1OV10Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson 
 Pool G Court 13
 team coderankteam
1. G16MAQVB2OV37MVC – 16 American 
2. G16DANDG5OV27David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes 
3. G16MORGN1OV49Morgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige 
4. G16CLIPP3OV60CYVBC Surge – 16 Grey 
 Pool H Court 14
 team coderankteam
1. G16FORCE2OV9Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-2 Elite 
2. G16DANDG3OV12David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach 
3. G16CINVA3OV76Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 
4. G16LNSHT1OV94Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple 

Girls' 16 Regional: 3 pools
sod: 1.085

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 30
 team coderankteam
1. G16VALLY1OV1Valley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 
2. G16ESVC13OV60Eastside Volleyball – Rosenberg 
3. G16ASHLD1OV46Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 
4. G16COLVP1OV100Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy 
 Pool B Court 31
 team coderankteam
1. G16KIDVC3OV8Kidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 
2. G16GCINC4OV69Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-4 
3. G16ROGVB1OV50Rogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire 
 Pool C Court 32
 team coderankteam
1. G16CEAST3OV7Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White 
2. G16ASHLD2OV44Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 
3. G16MSSVC1OV28Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning 

Girls' 17 National: 4 pools
sod: 1.269

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 7
 team coderankteam
1. G17CVBCO2OV19Cleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 17 Blue 
2. G17GATOR1OV32Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Premier 
3. G17EVBTC3OV62Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 National 
4. G17GCBUS2OV65Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Blue 
 Pool B Court 8
 team coderankteam
1. G17DANDG1OV56David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17E Gold - Maloof 
2. G17TRIBE1OV23The Tribe VBC – 17N Kidder 
3. G17NEXTV1OV50Next Volleyball – 17xBlue 
4. G17GCBUS1OV46Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 17 Silver 
 Pool C Court 9
 team coderankteam
1. G17ACAVC3OV17Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Blue 
2. G17CLIPP2OV66CYVBC Surge – 17 Blue 
3. G17BKEYE2OV33Buckeye VBC – 17 Red National 
4. G17ROGUE2OV51Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National 
 Pool D Court 10
 team coderankteam
1. G17GAMPL1OV47Game Plan Athletics – GPA 17s Green 
2. G17ACAVC4OV60Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17 Gold 
3. G17ROGUE1OV39Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO 

Girls' 17 American: 6 pools
sod: 1.365

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 11
 team coderankteam
1. G17ESVC11OV19Eastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E 
2. G17APLBK2OV10A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Taylor 
3. G17BKEYE4OV4Buckeye VBC – 17 Silver Elite 
4. G17CINVA4OV69Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-4 
 Pool B Court 12
 team coderankteam
1. G17WVGVC1OV3West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 RED 
2. G17ESVBC1OV6Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 ELITE 
3. G17SMAQC1OV17S-MAQ – 17 Blue 
4. G17HOVAC3OV25HOVA – HOVA 17A Blue 
 Pool C Court 13
 team coderankteam
1. G17BKEYE3OV16Buckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite 
2. G17APLBK1OV5A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-Les/T 
3. G17TRIBE3OV50The Tribe VBC – 17A Estes 
4. G17OXTRM1OV38Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17-1 
 Pool D Court 14
 team coderankteam
1. G17HOVAC1OV2HOVA – HOVA 17A Red 
2. G17BOSSC3OV40Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 GREY 
3. G17COLVP1OV23Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy 
4. G17PUTVC1OV11Putnam VBC – Putnam VBC Inferno 
 Pool E Court 15
 team coderankteam
1. G17CXTRM1OV13Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A 
2. G17FORCE2OV15Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 17-2 Elite 
3. G17PINVB1OV28Pioneer VBC – 17A - Florence 
4. G17HOVAC2OV42HOVA – HOVA 17A White 
 Pool F Court 16
 team coderankteam
1. G17SPIKE3OV8Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 17A Fry 
2. G17MORGN1OV46Morgantown Volleyball Club – 17A - Courtney 
3. G17ACAVC5OV52Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Grace 
4. G17LNSHT1OV64Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple 

Girls' 17 Regional: 3 pools
sod: 0.957

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 17
 team coderankteam
1. G17CEAST2OV22Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue 
2. n/aOctane VBC G17OCTAN1WE 
3. G17ROWVC1OV77Rowe Volleyball Club – Rowe 17- Bonar 
4. G17OXTRM2OV35Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17-2 
 Pool B Court 18
 team coderankteam
1. n/aTenacity 17 Royal G17WYE841LK 
2. n/aCVC 17 Blue (PR) G17BLCSH1PR 
3. G17WVGVC2OV38West Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 17 BLUE 
4. G17NEWAV1OV89New Wave VBC – 17-Jackson 
 Pool C Court 19
 team coderankteam
1. G17APLBK3OV20A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-VanHorn 
2. n/aREVO HYPE 17 RZ G17RVAMP1LK 
3. G17GCINC2OV44Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-2 
4. G17KOKOR1OV15Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal 

Girls' 18 and Under: 6 pools
sod: 1.174

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 1
 team coderankteam
1. G18MORGN1OV64 [18R]Morgantown Volleyball Club – 18R - Paige 
2. G18OXTRM1OV75 [18R]Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17/18 
3. G18MAQVB2OV22 [18N]MVC – 18 National 2 
4. G18APEXV1OV34 [18R]Apex Volleyball Academy – Cochran 
 Pool B Court 2
 team coderankteam
1. G18IMPCT1OV24 [18R]Impact Sports Academy – 18E Yellow 
2. G18MSSVC1OV4 [18R]Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 18 Lightning 
3. G18GAMPL1OV23 [18N]Game Plan Athletics – GPA 18s Gold 
4. G18CGLDS2OV53 [18R]Club Gold South – CGSV 18 White 
 Pool C Court 3
 team coderankteam
1. G18OVVBC1OV5 [18R]Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 18 Green 
2. G16AAVBC1OV34 [16N]Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 16 Green 
3. G18CXTRM2OV47 [18R]Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R 
4. G18NEWAV1OV18 [18R]New Wave VBC – 18-Durr 
 Pool D Court 4
 team coderankteam
1. G18ALETA1OV17 [18N]ALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon 
2. G18FORCE1OV21 [18N]Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 18-1 National 
3. n/aUnified 18-1 G18UNIFI1LK 
4. G18VANTA1OV9 [18R]Vantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue 
 Pool E Court 5
 team coderankteam
1. G18ACAVC3OV44 [18R]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison 
2. G18APLBK1OV15 [18R]A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-Dav/Wright 
3. G18KIDVC1OV10 [18R]Kidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 
4. G18ROGVB1OV58 [18R]Rogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame 
 Pool F Court 6
 team coderankteam
1. G18GCBUS1OV19 [18N]Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 18 Silver 
2. G18CEAST1OV37 [18R]Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 18.1 Black 
3. G18CGLDS1OV3 [18R]Club Gold South – CGSV 18 Huff 

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assignor for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m).

January 27

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)
  17. (hired)
  18. (hired)
  19. (hired)
  20. (hired)
  21. (hired)
  22. (hired)
  23. (hired)
  24. (hired)
  25. (hired)
  26. (hired)
  27. (hired)
  28. (hired)
  29. (hired)
  30. (hired)
  31. (hired)
  32. (hired)
  33. (hired)
  34. (hired)
  35. (hired)
  36. (hired)
  37. (hired)
  38. (hired)
  39. (hired)
  40. (hired)
  41. (hired)
  42. (hired)
  43. (hired)
  44. (hired)
  45. (hired)
  46. (hired)
  47. (hired)
  48. (hired)
  49. (hired)
  50. (hired)
  51. (hired)
  52. (hired)
  53. (hired)
  54. (hired)
  55. (hired)
  56. (hired)
  57. (hired)
  58. (hired)
  59. (hired)
  60. (hired)
  61. (hired)
  62. (hired)
  63. (hired)
  64. (hired)
  65. (hired)
  66. (hired)
  67. (hired)
  68. (hired)
  69. (hired)
  70. (hired)
  71. (hired)
  72. (hired)
  73. (hired)
  74. (hired)
  75. (hired)
  76. (hired)
  77. (hired)
  78. (hired)
  79. (hired)
  80. (hired)

January 28

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)
  17. (hired)
  18. (hired)
  19. (hired)
  20. (hired)
  21. (hired)
  22. (hired)
  23. (hired)
  24. (hired)
  25. (hired)
  26. (hired)
  27. (hired)
  28. (hired)
  29. (hired)
  30. (hired)
  31. (hired)
  32. (hired)
  33. (hired)
  34. (hired)
  35. (hired)
  36. (hired)
  37. (hired)
  38. (hired)
  39. (hired)
  40. (hired)
  41. (hired)
  42. (hired)
  43. (hired)
  44. (hired)
  45. (hired)
  46. (hired)
  47. (hired)
  48. (hired)
  49. (hired)
  50. (hired)
  51. (hired)
  52. (hired)
  53. (hired)
  54. (hired)
  55. (hired)
  56. (hired)
  57. (hired)
  58. (hired)
  59. (hired)
  60. (hired)
  61. (hired)
  62. (hired)
  63. (hired)
  64. (hired)
  65. (hired)
  66. (hired)
  67. (hired)
  68. (hired)
  69. (hired)
  70. (hired)
  71. (hired)
  72. (hired)
  73. (hired)
  74. (hired)
  75. (hired)
  76. (hired)
  77. (hired)
  78. (hired)
  79. (hired)