Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [G11MAVRK1OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:444t444SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=444
Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:David Barnes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11DANDG1OV11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity 11-1 [11A]
5.10.3085thGoldG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldG11FORCE1OVForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
9.6.6151stSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick 11 National [11N]
10.5.6922ndSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG11APEXV1OVCorbin [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverG11NOVAJ1OV11s Navy [11R]


t:3t3SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=3
Tournament:2024 OVR Girls WinterFest
Tournament date:1/27-28/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11CCRSH1OV11 Orange [11A]
2.19.0672ndGoldG11CVBCO2OVCVC 11 Blue [11N]
3.18.1333rdGoldG11ACAVC1OVAVC 11 Red [11N]
3.18.1333rdGoldG11BOSSC1OVBOSSCLE 11 BLACK [11N]
5.16.2675thGoldG11ACAVC2OVAVC 11 White [11N]
5.16.2675thGoldG11MAVRK1OVMaverick 11 National [11N]
7.14.4007thGoldG11CINVA1OVCVA 11-1 [11A]
7.14.4007thGoldG11OPREM1OVOPVC 11 Hineline [11N]
9.12.5331stBronzeG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
10.11.6002ndBronzeG11CVBCO3OVCVC 11 Silver [11N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeG11EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.10.6673rdBronzeG11GCBUS1OVGCVC 11 Silver [11A]
13.8.8001stCopperG11NEXTV1OV11xBlue [11A]
14.7.8672ndCopperG11GCBUS2OVGCVC 11 Blue [11A]
15.6.9333rdCopperG11EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
15.6.9333rdCopperG11ROGUE1OVRogue 11 GO [11R]


t:180t180SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=180
Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/2-3/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11NSVBC3OVScherrer [11R]
5.15.5655thGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
5.15.5655thGoldG11DANDG1OV11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
7.14.3481stSilverG11NEXTV1OV11xBlue [11A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit 11-1 Black [11A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11MILLN1OVMillennium 11- Bay [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11MAVRK1OVMaverick 11 National [11N]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG11NSVBC2OVFields [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11SPIRT2OVSpirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
19.7.0431stCopperG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG11MILLN3OVMillennium 11 - Shore [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG10MILLN1OVMillennium 10 - Lake [10U]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11BBDVC2OVBVC 11s Blue [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11MILLN2OVMillennium 11- Lake [11R]


t:26t26SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=26
Tournament:TMM Shoreline Showdown
Tournament date:4/6-7/24
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 8‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
2.19.2002ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity 11-1 [11A]
3.18.4003rdGoldG11DANDG1OV11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
3.18.4003rdGoldG11MAVRK1OVMaverick 11 National [11N]
5.16.8001stSilverG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
6.16.0002ndSilverG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
7.15.2003rdSilverG11FORCE1OVForceVBC 11-1 American [11A]
7.15.2003rdSilverG11NSVBC2OVFields [11R]
9.13.6001stBronzeG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
10.12.8002ndBronzeG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
11.12.0003rdBronzeG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
11.12.0003rdBronzeG11ROCKC2OVRockCity 11-2 [11R]
13.10.4001stCopperG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
14.9.6002ndCopperG11NSVBC1OVZZZZ [11R]
15.8.8003rdCopperG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
15.8.8003rdCopperG11CXTRM1OVCEV Sapphire 11R [11R]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11CVBCO1OVCVC 11 Black [11N]
2. 2ndGoldG11ICEVB1OVCincy Ice 11A - Teal [11A]
3. 3rdGoldG11CVBCO2OVCVC 11 Blue [11N]
3. 3rdGoldG11CVBCO3OVCVC 11 Silver [11N]
5. 5thGoldG11EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM2OVOPVC 11 Gennett [11N]
7. 1stSilverG11CEAST1OVCincy East 11.1 Black [11N]
8. 2ndSilverG11MAVRK1OVMaverick 11 National [11N]
9. 3rdSilverG11EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for G11MAVRK1OV

3 out-of-region results have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_code
1/6/2024-
1/7/2024
Glass City Gauntlet
Toledo, OH
10th / 146-189.692G11MAVRK1OV
2/17/2024-
2/19/2024
2024 Presidents Day Battle Club Division
Sandusky, OH
7th / 124-169.455G11MAVRK1OV
3/23/2024-
3/24/2024
Lake Erie Showdown Premier Tournament
Sandusky, OH
3rd / 164-1816.133G11MAVRK1OV

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter