Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [G13OPREM4OV]

Results for Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – 13R Winner [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Robinson [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Spaulding [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AH Gray [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Watkins [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red Elite [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-SiLVER [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 13U Miner [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R FOREMAN [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Howell [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 13R Thatcher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Mele [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Balliet [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Koepper [13R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Ronnie Grandison Sports Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Kellough [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - AM Silver [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Becca [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Watkins [13R]
11. 3rdSilverG13CAPEX1PR
11.2.9093rdSilverG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10ELEVA3OVElevation – 10 Jenna [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG10ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 10U Schutte [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 McWaters [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10-1 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10-2 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Dreher [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Bell [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverG10OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 9 Gillespie [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG10NKYVC3PR [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10NKYVC4PR [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10NKYVC5PR [10U]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - DT Black [13R]
1.14.0001stGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
1.14.0001stGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
1.14.0001stGoldG13TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 13R Thatcher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 13R [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - AM Silver [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 13.4 ROSS [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-SiLVER [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Balliet [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Koepper [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Integrity Volleyball Center (Plain City, OH)
Director:Clark Cline II
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Johnson [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 13.4 ROSS [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Kellough [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Kegley-13 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 13-BAKER [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Becca [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Seas [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Miller-Barber [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 13 Black [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Ellis3 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Ridenour [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - AS White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AH Gray [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 [13R]


Tournament date:4/25/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Blue [15A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - AS 16 Silver [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 16U [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16A Orange [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Chadrick [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Gibson [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 16R FOREMAN [16R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 13A Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Warniment [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13.3 STOTZ [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13A Orange [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13OPREM4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development