Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [G13NSVBC2OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-2 [13A]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 13Royal [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 13 AMERICAN [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 13s [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red American [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Blackledge [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Mohler [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13PGHEL4KE [13U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Black [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 13.4 ROSS [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Red [13A]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
2.17.2632ndGoldG17DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17A]
3.16.5263rdGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
4.15.7894thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.15.0535thGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 American Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16A]
4.16.1744thGoldG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 16 Williams [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
13.10.6964thSilverG16EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 16 Black [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
15.9.4785thSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 16 Sapphire [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
21.5.8264thBronzeG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16A Brett [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16RE II [16A]
23.4.6095thBronzeG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Red [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15A]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Marcelo [15A]
5.15.2005thGoldG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
9.12.4001stSilverG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton [15A]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 15Black [15A]
13.9.6004thSilverG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
15.8.2005thSilverG15SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange [15A]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue [15A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 American White [15A]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 15A Black [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
4.14.5004thGoldG14DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14INFTY2OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
5.13.3335thGoldG14TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Doty [14A]
9.8.6671stSilverG14IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 14 Black Elite [14A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
12.5.1674thSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
13.4.0005thSilverG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 13 Black Elite [13A]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
4.15.5294thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
6.13.8826thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
7.13.0597thGoldG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 13 Red [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
15.6.4714thSilverG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]
17.4.8245thSilverG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
17.4.8245thSilverG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Tournament date:2/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG16MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61 [16N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG15EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
4.15.2004thGoldG15EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
5.14.2675thGoldG15MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51 [15N]
6.13.3336thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
7.12.4007thGoldG16BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
8.11.4678thGoldG16ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak [16N]
9.10.5331stSilverG15ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin [15N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG16ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan [16N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
12.7.7334thSilverG16EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
13.6.8005thSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
14.5.8676thSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
15.4.9337thSilverG15BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
16.4.0008thSilverG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
2.16.7272ndGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15E Camo [15A]
3.15.4553rdGoldG15ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar [15N]
4.14.1824thGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
5.12.9091stSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG15ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica [15A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG15ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana [15A]
8.9.0914thSilverG15ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean [15A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG15IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG15ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa [15R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG15OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 15 ROX Jenna [15R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ELEVA1OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
2.16.9232ndGoldG14MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41 [14N]
3.15.8463rdGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
4.14.7694thGoldG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.13.6925thGoldG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
6.12.6156thGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
7.11.5387thGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
8.10.4628thGoldG14MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42 [14N]
9.9.3851stSilverG14ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar [14N]
10.8.3082ndSilverG14ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White [14N]
11.7.2313rdSilverG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
12.6.1544thSilverG14MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43 [14N]
13.5.0775thSilverG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
14.4.0006thSilverG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2 [14N]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika [14A]
2.16.6002ndGoldG14ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie [14A]
3.15.2003rdGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
4.13.8004thGoldG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
5.12.4005thGoldG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
6.11.0006thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
7.9.6001stSilverG14ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra [14A]
8.8.2002ndSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
9.6.8003rdSilverG13MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33 [13A]
10.5.4004thSilverG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
11.4.0005thSilverG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ELEVA1OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31 [13N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
3.16.1334thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Amy [13N]
5.14.2675thGoldG13ELEVA3OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
6.13.3336thGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12ELEVA1OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG13BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
9.10.5331stSilverG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
10.9.6002ndSilverG13MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32 [13N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG13ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann [13N]
12.7.7334thSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.6.8005thSilverG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
14.5.8676thSilverG13ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia [13A]
15.4.9337thSilverG13ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue [13N]
16.4.0008thSilverG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
2.16.7272ndGoldG13CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx [13R]
3.15.4553rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
4.14.1824thGoldG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather [13A]
5.12.9091stSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
6.11.6362ndSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
7.10.3643rdSilverG13LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
8.9.0914thSilverG13ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia [13A]
9.7.8181stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeG13ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall [13R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG12MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21 [12N]
3.16.1333rdGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
4.15.2004thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
5.14.2675thGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
6.13.3336thGoldG12ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White [12N]
7.12.4007thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
8.11.4678thGoldG12ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Liz [12R]
9.10.5331stSilverG11ELEVA2OVElevation – 11-2 [11N]
10.9.6002ndSilverG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
11.8.6673rdSilverG11MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11 [11N]
12.7.7334thSilverG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Wright [12R]
13.6.8005thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
14.5.8676thSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
15.4.9337thSilverG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
16.4.0008thSilverG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]


Tournament date:3/20/21
Location:Lorain County Community College (Elyria, OH)
Director:Theodore Whitsel
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 Elite Black [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverG13OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Blue [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 American Orange [13A]


Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black [15N]
2.16.4442ndGoldG14BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
3.14.8894thGoldG15MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-M [15N]
3.14.8893rdGoldG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Cahill - 15A [15A]
5.11.7785thGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
6.10.2226thGoldG15OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 15 ELITE [15R]
7.8.6671stSilverG15MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.55 [15A]
8.7.1112ndSilverG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 15 Lackey [15N]
9.5.5563rdSilverG15ATHHQ1OVAthlete HQ – 15 White [15N]
10.4.0004thSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Sapphire [15A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Tucker 15A [15A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG15ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney [15A]
4.15.0004thGoldG15CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 15Royal [15N]
5.14.0001stSilverG15BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A Smerglia [15A]
6.13.0002ndSilverG15MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.56 [15A]
7.12.0003rdSilverG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
8.11.0004thSilverG15BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Spitfire 15A C. Perney [15A]
9.10.0001stBronzeG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
10.9.0002ndBronzeG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
12.7.0004thBronzeG14BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 146 [14A]
13.6.0001stCopperG15ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 15 American [15A]
14.5.0002ndCopperG15ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 15A [15A]
15.4.0003rdCopperG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14NIVBA1HO
2. 2ndGoldG14TEAMD1LK
3.15.4553rdGoldG14BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 RED [14A]
4.14.1824thGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
5.12.9095thGoldG14MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-M [14N]
6.11.6366thGoldG14DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Blue [14A]
7.10.3641stSilverG14CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N]
8.9.0912ndSilverG14HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 14A Black [14A]
9. 3rdSilverG14ATHHQAOV
10.6.5454thSilverG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Pink [14A]
11.5.2735thSilverG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American White [14A]
12. 6thSilverG14ATHHQ4OV
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
2.17.0002ndGoldG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Sapphire [14A]
3.16.0003rdGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
4.15.0004thGoldG14DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A]
5.14.0001stSilverG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
6.13.0002ndSilverG14DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-1-Edwards [14A]
7.12.0003rdSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond [14R]
8.11.0004thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
9.10.0001stBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
10. 2ndBronzeG14TEAMD2LK
11.8.0003rdBronzeG14PRIME3OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.3 [14A]
12.7.0004thBronzeG14MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.45 [14A]
13.6.0001stCopperG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
14.5.0002ndCopperG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
15.4.0003rdCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC7OVBlack Swamp VBC – 137 [13A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG13MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-M [13N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
5.6.8005thGoldG13DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Blue [13A]
5.6.8005thGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 13 Dieter [13A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13A [13A]
4.15.2004thGoldG13EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
5.14.2671stSilverG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG13ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda [13A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG13PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2 [13N]
8.11.4674thSilverG13MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.34 [13A]
9.10.5331stBronzeG13MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35 [13A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG13BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A A. Perney [13A]
11. 3rdBronzeG13TEAMD1LK
12.7.7334thBronzeG13BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 BLACK [13A]
13.6.8001stCopperG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's Becca [13R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
16.4.0004thCopperG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12A [12A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
5.15.5655thGoldG12BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK [12A]
5.15.5655thGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
7.14.3481stSilverG12BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
7.14.3481stSilverG12TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Royal [12A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]
9.13.1303rdSilverG12ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12A]
11.11.9135thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
11.11.9135thSilverG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
13.10.6961stBronzeG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 AM BLack [12A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG12MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.23 [12A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
17.8.2615thBronzeG12MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Marcus [12A]
19.7.0431stCopperG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
19.7.0431stCopperG12MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24 [12A]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11TOLVC2OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 11-Royal [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 12Diamond [12R]
23. 5thCopperG12ATHHQ1OV
23.4.6095thCopperG12TOLVC3OVToledo Volleyball Club – TVC 12-Silver [12R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Turton [17A]
2.16.8332ndGoldG16NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Sanchez [16A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
3.15.6673rdGoldG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 17A Walsh [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17E Jordan [17A]
5.13.3335thGoldG17TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 17 Evans [17A]
9.8.6671stSilverG17BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
10.7.5002ndSilverG17WESTM2KE [17U]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 17AI [17A]
11.6.3333rdSilverG17ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-2 [17A]
13.4.0005thSilverG17PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Surge [17A]
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-O [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD DAVIDSON 16's [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16E Lannan [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Wolf [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Roupe [16A]
9.13.1301stSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16A Snider [16A]
10.12.5222ndSilverG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
11.11.9133rdSilverG16WESTM2KE [16U]
13.10.6965thSilverG16ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.3A Giana [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 16A [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 16A I [16A]
13.10.6965thSilverG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – 16A Craycraft [16A]
17.8.2611stBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Black [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Purple [16A]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue American [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.4A Schultz [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
21.5.8265thBronzeG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Slam [15A]
2.17.1252ndGoldG15CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Sapphire [15A]
3.16.2503rdGoldG15ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15A]
3.16.2503rdGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Brewer [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - M/P 15 Black [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Diamond [15A]
5.14.5005thGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15E Matt [15A]
9.11.0001stSilverG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [15A]
10.10.1252ndSilverG15ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15A]
11.9.2503rdSilverG15MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 15-O [15A]
11.9.2503rdSilverG15TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 15 Vaughn [15A]
13.7.5005thSilverG15ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 15 Bonar [15A]
13.7.5005thSilverG15NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 15A Dunn [15A]
15.5.7501stBronzeG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red [15A]
16.4.8752ndBronzeG15FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AI [15A]
17.4.0003rdBronzeG15FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 15AII [15A]
 
Girls' 14 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [14A]
2.17.4402ndGoldG14ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.2A Popp [14A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK [14A]
3.16.8803rdGoldG14BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TP 14 White [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-O [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 Blue American [14A]
5.15.7605thGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14E Paul [14A]
9.13.5201stSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Red [14A]
10.12.9602ndSilverG14MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Schmansky [14A]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-V [14A]
11.12.4003rdSilverG14ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Sapphire [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14I [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Black [14A]
13.11.2805thSilverG14ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-3 [14A]
17.9.0401stBronzeG14BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
18.8.4802ndBronzeG14BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Safire 14A Dukes [14A]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Gross [14A]
19.7.9203rdBronzeG14FORCE2OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 14II [14A]
21.6.8005thBronzeG14PGHEL4KE [14U]
22.6.2401stCopperG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
23.5.6802ndCopperG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14E Camo [14A]
24.5.1203rdCopperG14ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.3A Steible [14A]
24.5.1203rdCopperG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
26.4.0005thCopperG14ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.4A Milo [14A]
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13PGHEL1KE [13U]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Mash 13A [13A]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG12ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1A Mike [12A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-O [13A]
5.14.7065thGoldG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler [13A]
9.11.4125thGoldG13CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 13 Sapphire [13A]
9.11.4125thGoldG13SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 13E Kristen [13A]
11.9.7651stSilverG13SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Hosford [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13PGHEL2KE [13U]
15.6.4715thSilverG12ECJRV2OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.2A Fitz [12A]
16.5.6471stBronzeG13ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt [13A]
17.4.8242ndBronzeG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A]
18.4.0003rdBronzeG13MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Kirkpatrick [13A]


Out-of-Region Results for G13NSVBC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development