Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – 14R Diamond [G14CXTRM2OV]

Results for Club Extreme – 14R Diamond are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/04/23
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-14 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Regional Gray [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – RAPTORS [14R]


Tournament date:2/18/23
Location:Erie Sports Center (formerly Erie Bank) (Erie, PA)
Director:LeAnn Johnson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14EPICV7OVEPIC – BLUE 14R [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
3. 3rdGoldG14WESTM2KE
5.10.8005thGoldG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EPICV2OVEPIC – Ambush 14s Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14NCVBC2WE [14U]
5. 5thGoldG14RENAS3KE
9. 1stSilverG14PUGVB2KE
10.6.8002ndSilverG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE4OV [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14EPICV3OVEPIC – Ambush 14s Red [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14NCVBC1WE [14U]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14EPICV8OVEPIC – HC 14'S BLUE [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Salinas/Minarik [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Ball/Graber [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14MAHON6OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Blue [14R]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/04-05/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
9.12.1059thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
15.7.6841stSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.7.6841stSilverG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
17.6.2113rdSilverG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
17.6.2113rdSilverG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
19.4.7375thSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
19.4.7375thSilverG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
4.15.5294thGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
9.11.4129thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
10.10.58810thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
11.9.7651stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
5.14.7061stSilverG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
4.15.5294thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
6.13.8825thGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4129thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
10.10.58810thGoldG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 White [15R]
11.9.7651stSilverG14TIGRE2WE [14U]
12.8.9412ndSilverG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG15TRILI1PR [15U]
14.7.2944thSilverG15TIGRE2WE [15U]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
6.13.8826thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 13 Green [13R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
4.15.5294thGoldG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
9.11.4129thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
10.10.58810thGoldG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
11.9.7651stSilverG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
14.7.2944thSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:Salem Community CenterPlex (Salem, OH)
Director:Brittany Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 14s Martin [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – theiss [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 14s Peak [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Red [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Yellow [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC - 14 Scarlet [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 14R Yellow [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 14R Blue [14R]


Tournament date:3/25-26/23
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG14SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Weaver - 14R [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC- 14 RED [14R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Stahl-1 [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Smith [14R]
5.15.5655thGoldG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
9.13.1301stSilverG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brown [14R]
10.12.5222ndSilverG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Halm - 14R [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 White [14R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Curry [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 14- Yoko [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 14-A Grey South [14R]
13.10.6965thSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Summers [14R]
17.8.2611stBronzeG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 14- Boomer [14R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC- 14 BLUE [14R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Stahl-2 [14R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Fausze [14R]


Tournament date:4/15/23
Location:Dover High School (Dover, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Krispinsky [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Milly [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Stahl-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC- 14 RED [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse Justice [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Sanford 14 [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – 14 White [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]


Tournament date:4/22/23
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Miller [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Green [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Krispinsky [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 White [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-14 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-13 [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Regional Gray [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC - 14 Scarlet [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Yellow [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – RAPTORS [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/06/23
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N TR [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Black [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Giorgi [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldG14OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Ricketts [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverG14SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 14-1 Black [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 14N [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 National [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 14xBlue [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14N Simko [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Menninger [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14PRIME2OVClevPRIME – 14.2N [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 14 Blue [14N]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Keber [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Ohms [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Weaver - 14R [14R]
9.n/a1stSilverG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG14EPICV1OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Warniment [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-14 [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 14s Martin [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-AC [14R]
17.n/a1stBronzeG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14s J [14R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeG14ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 14s Krispinsky [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Mahilo [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
25.n/a1stCopperG14OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Green [14R]
26.n/a2ndCopperG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Maui 14 [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperG14OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Blue [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14CEAST4OVCincy East VBC – 14-4 Silver [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperG14SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 14-6 Red [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Rutter [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mangas [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Huelskamp [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Black [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Etzler Pink Flamingos [14R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG14TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Smith [14R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-14 [14R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Hafer [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Milly [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Stahl-1 [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Klosterman [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 14R-Siddle [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 14R [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14HOLLY5OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Inspire 14s Peak [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a1stChromiumG14IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 14 Grey Regional [14R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 14-A Grey South [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
13.n/a5thChromiumG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Etzler Red Kangaroos [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Davis [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Halm - 14R [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14ALETA3OVALETA VBC – 14R - DeWees [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 14R Thunder [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Curry [14R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumG14ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse Justice [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Ball/Graber [14R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Gray [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14IMPCT5OVImpact Sports Academy – 14 Regional Gray [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-Black [14R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Summers [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Sanford 14 [14R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 14 Volt [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – theiss [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Brown [14R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Perkins [14R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Offenburg-14"s [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – 14R Davenport [14R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 14 Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Day [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 14R [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 14 ZIELONKA [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14CGLDS3OVClub Gold South – 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 White [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Oates [14R]
9.n/a1stZincG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
10.n/a2ndZincG14NOGVC3OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-3 [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincG14CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Salinas/Minarik [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Ungruhe [14R]
13.n/a5thZincG14COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
13.n/a5thZincG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
13.n/a5thZincG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Jones [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U14-Orr [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Wendel [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Q [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14C2KVB2OVC2K – 14'S Martin [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Howell [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a1stTungstenG14DJVBC5OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenG14SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Bethany [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-14R Carter [14R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenG14ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – RAPTORS [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14C2KVB1OVC2K – 14's Courter [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G14FORCE4OV [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Sager [14R]
13.n/a5thTungstenG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG14OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Black [14R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG14WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 14U Brooke [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Price [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Fausze [14R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
7.n/a1stCalciumG14OVVBC5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Sapphire [14R]
8.n/a2ndCalciumG14PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC - 14 Scarlet [14R]
9.n/a3rdCalciumG14PUMAS2OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 14 White [14R]
9.n/a3rdCalciumG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
11.n/a5thCalciumG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a5thCalciumG14SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Faith [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronG14NCSVC3OVNorth Central Select VC – 14's Select-KH [14R]
2.n/a2ndIronG14OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – 14 Emerald [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Alsop [14R]
3.n/a3rdIronG14URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 14 Phoenix [14R]
5.n/a5thIronG14URBAN2OVUrbanVolley 419 – 14 Obsidian [14R]
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG13SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG13CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Black [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 RED [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG13EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 13 Red [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Black [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13PRIME1OVClevPRIME – 13.1N [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldG13SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 13N Kate [13N]
9.n/a1stSilverG13OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Hart [13N]
10.n/a2ndSilverG13EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 National [13N]
11.n/a3rdSilverG13OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Henry [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 13-1 Black [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-2 [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Silver [13N]
13.n/a5thSilverG13GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
 
Girls' 13 National: Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG13ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13N Curry [13N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG13OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 13 Sayles [13N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 13 Blue [13N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG13PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Davis [13N]
5.n/a5thBronzeG13CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 13 Black [13N]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 12-1 Black [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 12E Alex [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 12 RED [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 12 Elite [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 12A - Gantz [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Ford [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Purple [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Waite [12A]
9.n/a1stSilverG12NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
10.n/a2ndSilverG12IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 12 Black American [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverG12ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverG12PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Pierson [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG12CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Royal [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG12ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 GO [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red American [12A]
7.n/a1stCopperG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Jenny [12A]
8.n/a2ndCopperG12CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
9.n/a3rdCopperG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Jenn [12A]
9.n/a3rdCopperG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
11.n/a5thCopperG12FORCE1OVForce Volleyball Club – G12FORCE1OV [12A]
11.n/a5thCopperG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 12-3 Grey [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 12A Sapphire [12A]
2.n/a2ndNickelG12CVBCO5OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 12 Grey [12A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1A [12A]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12A]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG12CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 12 Gray [12A]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG12NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – Next 12xBlue [12A]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12SPIRTEOVSpirit VBC – 12-E White [12A]


Out-of-Region Results for G14CXTRM2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development