Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [G17TAVBC2OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Williamson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Burton [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 17 Gray [17A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Black Reg/AM Lite [17R]
5. 5thGoldG17CAPEX1PR
5.10.3085thGoldG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17 Green Regional [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 Winter - Howard [17R]
9.6.6151stSilverG17FFORC2OVFull Force VBC – FullForce17Red [17R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black Elite [17R]
11. 3rdSilverG17NKBDS1PR
11.4.7693rdSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17BKEYE8OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red Winter [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]


Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Binkley [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Cummings [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18MAGVB1OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18R [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 18R HOLTZMAN [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAPEX1PR [18U]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 18R HOLTZMAN [18R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 15R Kunkler [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 15R Stahr [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 15 Filbrun [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - K/M 15 Silver [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - AR 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Stechschulte [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 15R Buckingham [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - K/H 15 Blue [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R BRENNER [15R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:South Metro Sports - AiR CiTY CHiCKS Events (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 17A Henkle [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Ferrone 18S [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18CAPEX1PR [18U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 18R Marbaugh [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 18 Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Filbrun [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - TQ 18 Blue [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 18R HOLTZMAN [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Hardesty [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 17R Hardesty [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18C2KVB1OVC2K – 18's Thomas [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 purple Regional [18R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17SOVCR4OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17 - Howard [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - MV 17 Black [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 17A Orange [17A]
5.10.5715thGoldG17OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 17-ORTIZ [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Cummings [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Attack [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-McVicker [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - CW 17 Gray [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bauman [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17TAVBC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development