Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [G16ADREN2OV]

Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/26/23
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-16 [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16MDWEL1OVMidwest Elite Athletics – Midwest Elite 16 [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Rhyanna [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club u16-Howard [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 Hart [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 16R [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOSC 16R- RED [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 16R [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16R Curts [16R]


Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/04-05/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [18R]
2.17.2632ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Bickel 18's [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.16.5263rdGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.0535thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
7.13.5797thGoldG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 White [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG17ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 [17A]
9.12.1059thGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 18R Hardesty [18R]
9.12.1059thGoldG18KIDAM2OVKid's America – Cromer [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Dav/Davis [18R]
12.9.89512thGoldG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
15.7.6841stSilverG17ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17A Jessica [17A]
15.7.6841stSilverG18HOVAC1OVHOVA – 18R Lockart [18R]
17.6.2113rdSilverG17ROCKC3OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 [17A]
17.6.2113rdSilverG18PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R]
19.4.7375thSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
19.4.7375thSilverG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Hardesty [17R]
4.15.5294thGoldG17LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Sanford [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.14.7065thGoldG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
9.11.4129thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
10.10.58810thGoldG17VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 17-Blue Smack [17R]
11.9.7651stSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Underwood [17R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Gerren Regional [16R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
5.14.7061stSilverG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
6.13.8822ndSilverG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
7.13.0593rdSilverG16ADVNC1OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 15-Blue Smack [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
4.15.5294thGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy [15R]
6.13.8825thGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
7.13.0597thGoldG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4129thGoldG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
10.10.58810thGoldG15SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 15 White [15R]
11.9.7651stSilverG14TIGRE2WE [14U]
12.8.9412ndSilverG15ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue Volleyball 15 White [15R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG15TRILI1PR [15U]
14.7.2944thSilverG15TIGRE2WE [15U]
18. 1stBronzeOOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Dav [14R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Blue [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 14 Black [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - White [14R]
6.13.8826thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Harris/Ellis [14R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Munoz [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14A [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 14R Diamond [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Kelly [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 14 White [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 14R Silver [14R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-Blue Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 White [13R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG13MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier 13 Green [13R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Schafer [13R]
4.15.5294thGoldG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy [13R]
5.14.7065thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.13.0597thGoldG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
9.11.4129thGoldG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
10.10.58810thGoldG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
11.9.7651stSilverG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
12.8.9412ndSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 White [13R]
13.8.1183rdSilverG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
14.7.2944thSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]
18. 1stBronzeOOR


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 17-McGee [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Jackson [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17KIDAM2OVKid's America – West [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 17 White [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDAM3OVKid's America – Griffith [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MAHON7OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – Mahoning Valley Premier - 17 Panthers [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Cordle/Evans [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Holbrook [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16TRIBE4OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Lewis [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins 16's [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Webb [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16R Curts [16R]


Tournament:TMM
Tournament date:4/01-02/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Tom Kohl
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 18 Dammeyer [18R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG18ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Snyder 18R [18R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
4.16.1744thGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 18R Sapphire [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 18-1 Black South [18R]
5.15.5655thGoldG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
7.14.3487thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18 Smoleny [18R]
7.14.3487thGoldG18NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Durr [18R]
9.13.1301stSilverG18SCVBC2CA [18U]
10.12.5222ndSilverG18BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Red Elite [18R]
11.11.9133rdSilverG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nickles-18 [18R]
12.11.3044thSilverG18BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 18 MEFFORD-SEELEY [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG18ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Mary [18R]
13.10.6965thSilverG18OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
15.9.4787thSilverG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18R]
15.9.4787thSilverG18RCUVB1LK [18U]
17.8.2611stBronzeG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 18R Diamond [18R]
18.7.6522ndBronzeG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 18 Blue [18R]
19.7.0433rdBronzeG18MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 18 White [18R]
20.6.4354thBronzeG18ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 18R Blue [18R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG18NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Miller [18R]
21.5.8265thBronzeG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Skufca [18R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG18ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 18R Yellow [18R]
23.4.6097thBronzeG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18-1 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG17STM171CA [17U]
4.15.5294thGoldG17CBVCB1CA [17U]
5.14.7065thGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
6.13.8826thGoldG17BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 17 TOBIE [17R]
7.13.0591stSilverG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG17REDMN1OVRedmen Club Volleyball – Redmen Club -17 [17R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
10.10.5884thSilverG17CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
11.9.7655thSilverG17CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
12.8.9416thSilverG17RCUVB1LK [17U]
13.8.1181stBronzeG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17R Klausing [17R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG17ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 17R Blue [17R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG17DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17-Aiken [17R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG17RCUVB2LK [17U]
17.4.8245thBronzeG17MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 White [17R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
2.17.0002ndGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R George [16R]
3.16.0003rdGoldG16SCVBC2CA [16U]
4.15.0004thGoldG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SMOLINSKI 16'S [16R]
5.14.0005thGoldG16ABCDE1CA [16U]
5.14.0005thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Erie Elite Hannah 16 [16R]
7.12.0007thGoldG16CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Blue [16R]
7.12.0007thGoldG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 White [16R]
9.10.0009thGoldG16CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 16R Onyx [16R]
10.9.00010thGoldG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
11.8.0001stSilverG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
12.7.0002ndSilverG16CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
13.6.0003rdSilverG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Kaleigh [16R]
13.6.0003rdSilverG16RCUVB1LK [16U]
15.4.0005thSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 16R Curts [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
2.17.1762ndGoldG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG15SCVBC2CA [15U]
4.15.5294thGoldG15THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 15'S [15R]
5.14.7065thGoldG15IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 15 White Regional [15R]
6.13.8826thGoldG15NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore 3 Amigos [15R]
7.13.0591stSilverG15NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bartlett [15R]
8.12.2352ndSilverG15NSVBC5OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG15GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-3 [15R]
10.10.5884thSilverG15CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 15 Navy [15R]
11.9.7655thSilverG15CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
12.8.9416thSilverG15RCUVB1LK [15U]
13.8.1181stBronzeG15ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15s [15R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG15RCUVB2LK [15U]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15HOVAC3OVHOVA – 15R Wheatley [15R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Pink [15R]
17.4.8245thBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 15-7 Red [15R]
17. OOR
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14PUGVC1KE [14U]
2.17.1762ndGoldG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Mahilo [14R]
3.16.3533rdGoldG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
4.15.5294thGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R]
5.14.7065thGoldG14PUGVC2KE [14U]
6.13.8826thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 14-8 White [14R]
7.13.0591stSilverG14SCVBC2CA [14U]
8.12.2352ndSilverG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Black [14R]
9.11.4123rdSilverG14IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 14 Grey Regional [14R]
10.10.5884thSilverG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
11.9.7655thSilverG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 14R Milly [14R]
12.8.9416thSilverG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Sager [14R]
13.8.1181stBronzeG14SPIRTAOVSpirit VBC – 14-A Grey South [14R]
14.7.2942ndBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – 14R Onyx [14R]
15.6.4713rdBronzeG14HOVAC3OVHOVA – 14R Davenport [14R]
16.5.6474thBronzeG14RCUVB1LK [14U]
17.4.8245thBronzeG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 14-9 Green [14R]
18.4.0006thBronzeG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Black [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
2.17.3642ndGoldG13FRONT1WE [13U]
3.16.7273rdGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White Regional [13R]
4.16.0914thGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
5.15.4555thGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Kylie [13R]
5.15.4555thGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
7.14.1827thGoldG13CGLDW2OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
7.14.1827thGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC VERNON 13'S [13R]
9.12.9091stSilverG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [13R]
10.12.2732ndSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
11.11.6363rdSilverG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
12.11.0004thSilverG13CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 13R Diamond [13R]
13.10.3645thSilverG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Kline [13R]
13.10.3645thSilverG13SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – 13-7 Grey [13R]
15.9.0917thSilverG13PUGVC1KE [13U]
15.9.0917thSilverG13SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – 13-9 White [13R]
17.7.8181stBronzeG13CGLDW1OVClub Gold West – 13 Gold [13R]
18.7.1822ndBronzeG13SCVBC2CA [13U]
19.6.5453rdBronzeG13NSHOW2OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime Orange [13R]
20.5.9094thBronzeG13SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – 13-8 Red [13R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R]
21.5.2735thBronzeG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Cozzens [13R]
23.4.0007thBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Acker [13R]


Tournament date:4/23/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Bruns [16A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16A Lammers [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red American [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – 16A Fox [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 American Elite [16A]
5.10.0005thGoldG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 16U Brett [16A]
9.6.0001stSilverG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave's Crew 16A - Mitchell [16A]
10.5.0002ndSilverG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16A Sowers [16A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Brock [16A]
11.4.0003rdSilverG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16A Leach [16A]
13.2.0005thSilverG16EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam - 16R [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R George [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Rhyanna [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R Winner [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 16 MOUNTS [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion - 16R Brooks [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hennosy 16R [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Pink [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16R Marbaugh [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 16Silver [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 16 Navy [16R]


Tournament date:4/30/23
Location:Northeastern High School (South Vienna, OH)
Director:Rickelle Davis
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG15TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Craft [15R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Hannah [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Montano [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 16R - Downing [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Black [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16MDWEL1OVMidwest Elite Athletics – Midwest Elite 16 [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Pink [15R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16ADREN2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development