Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Craft [G17TAVBC4OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Craft are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:161t161SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=161
Tournament date:2/11/24
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18MOJOV1OVMojo 18R [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake 18 Hardesty [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite 18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18BULET1OVBullets A Metz [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18DJVBC1OV18 Blue [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18GRLVC3OVGrandlake 18 Rollins [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18VANTA1OVVantage 18-Blue [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis 17 Craft [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 17 Filbrun [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18FFORC1OVFull Force 18S [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18PREBL1OVPCVC 18's [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Ghosthawks [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18FOURN2OV18-Horn [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17XPLOS1OV17A - Ramsey [17A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18URBAN1OV18-Phoenix [18R]


t:503t503SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=503
Tournament date:2/18/24
Location:Greeneview HS (Jamestown, OH)
Director:Amanda Stratton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis 17 Craft [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Howard [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17DEFIA3OVDVC 17 Gray [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17TAVBC5OVTeam Atlantis 17 Strunk [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17DEFIA2OVDVC 17 Purple [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GREEN1OVGCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17LOSO11OVLOSO 17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17XPLOS2OV17R - Jamison [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17MISSN1OVMVA 17R [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17FFORC1OVFull Force 17R [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Downing 17R [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17SOUTH1OVSEV 17 [17R]


t:648t648SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=648
Tournament date:3/3/24
Location:Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH)
Director:Steven Yarnell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17DFORC1HOG17DFORC1HO [17U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake 17 Schwieterman [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17LATIT1OV17 Elite [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis 17 Craft [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Howard [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17DEFIA2OVDVC 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOURN1OV17-Armentrout [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17LEGEN1OVLegends 17 Ortiz [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17LEGEN2OVLegends 17 Adelsperger [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 16 Miller [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17NOGVC2OVNOH 17-2 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 17 Rank [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake 17 Binkley [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 17 Tayler [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17C2KVB1OVC2K17 - Maag [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17NCSVC1OVNC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]


t:54t54SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=54
Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake 17 Lammers [17A]
2.13.0002ndGoldG17DFORC1HOG17DFORC1HO [17U]
3.12.0003rdGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake 18 Hardesty [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 17 Filbrun [17R]
5.10.0005thGoldG18BULET1OVBullets A Metz [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldG18MIAMI1OV18-INFERNO [18R]
5.10.0005thGoldG18PREBL1OVPCVC 18's [18R]
9.6.0001stSilverG18OACZZ1OV18 Black [18R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG17TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis 17 Craft [17R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG18FOURN2OV18-Horn [18R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG18GRLVC3OVGrandlake 18 Rollins [18R]
13.2.0005thSilverG18DARKE1OV18R Gibson [18R]


t:679t679SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=679
Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:St. Marys (Memorial) High School (St. Marys, OH)
Director:Caley Yoder
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18GRLVC1OVGrandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18GRLVC2OVGrandlake 18 Hardesty [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18BULET1OVBullets A Metz [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18FOURN1OV18-Yarnell [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17DFORC1HOG17DFORC1HO [17U]
5.8.3645thGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake 17 Lammers [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis 17 Craft [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 18 [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG18FOURN2OV18-Horn [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18FLATL1OV18 [18R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R]


t:148t148SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=148
Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake 17 Schwieterman [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC - 17R - Putnam [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis 17 Craft [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16OSTRM1OVStoler [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17BULET1OVBullets B Gates [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17LEGEN1OVLegends 17 Ortiz [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17OACZZ2OV17 Orange [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17LEGEN2OVLegends 17 Adelsperger [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17NCSVC1OVNC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17NEWAV1OV17-Jackson [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17ROWVC1OVRowe 17- Bonar [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite 17 Black [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17BDLJV1OVBorderline 17 Hawks [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17GATOR3OVGators VBC 17 Orange [17R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17TAVBC4OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_code
3/29/2024-
3/31/2024
Windy City Qualifier: American Division (Amer & Reg Teams)
Chicago, IL
36th / 8810-2418.368G17TAVBC4OV

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter