Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Faith [G16SERVE1OV]

Results for Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Faith are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Kristin Posey
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Dickey [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Pink [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16OWNIT1PR [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Gierhart [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Magill [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Faith [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16R - Howard [16R]


Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:Elite Athletics Sports Complex (Batavia, OH)
Director:Kristin Leggett
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets D Seeley [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG16SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Magill [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 George [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16BLCSH2PR [16U]
5.10.3085thGoldG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 16 [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16WBUCK3OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Jaime [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverG16SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16R - Howard [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG16CAPEX3PR [16U]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-FLAMES [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Carson [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Faith [16R]


Tournament date:3/30/24
Location:The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH)
Director:Robert Pugh
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club [16R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14SPIKE5OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14A Patterson [14A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 16 [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16OWNIT1PR [16U]
5.10.3085thGoldG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Gierhart [16R]
5.10.3085thGoldG16SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Dickey [16R]
9.6.6151stSilverG16ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-16-Burchard [16R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Faith [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Bundy [16R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG16MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16-Wiseman [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
13.2.9235thSilverG16PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 16R - Winland [16R]


Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Schwieterman [17R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Putnam [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG17TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Craft [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – Bullets B Gates [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 17 Ortiz [17R]
5.10.5715thGoldG17OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R]
9.7.1431stSilverG17LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 17 Adelsperger [17R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG17NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 17/Frombaugh [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Jackson [17R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe 17- Bonar [17R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Black [17R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG17GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Orange [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 16R/Kimmel [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Bundy [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Orange [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Pink [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16GATOR6OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 White [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16WBUCK3OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Jaime [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Shock Wave 16R - Bowser [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-FLAMES [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Faith [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
2. 2ndGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
3. 3rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Wertenberger [16R]
3. 3rdGoldG16SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Dickey [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
9. 1stSilverG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Yoder-16 [16R]
10. 2ndSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 16 Northwest [16R]
11. 3rdSilverG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
11. 3rdSilverG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 16s [16R]
17. 1stBronzeG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 16 [16R]
18. 2ndBronzeG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
19. 3rdBronzeG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
19. 3rdBronzeG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 16R [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
25. 1stCopperG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Gierhart [16R]
26. 2ndCopperG16SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Magill [16R]
27. 3rdCopperG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
27. 3rdCopperG16CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
2. 2ndNickelG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
3. 3rdNickelG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
3. 3rdNickelG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
5. 5thNickelG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
5. 5thNickelG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
7. 1stPlatinumG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
8. 2ndPlatinumG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Pink [16R]
9. 3rdPlatinumG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
9. 3rdPlatinumG16WBUCK3OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Jaime [16R]
11. 5thPlatinumG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC WEBER [16R]
11. 5thPlatinumG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
2. 2ndAluminumG16SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16R - Howard [16R]
3. 3rdAluminumG16CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 16 Fitzgerald [16R]
3. 3rdAluminumG16NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [16R]
5. 1stChromiumG16MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
6. 2ndChromiumG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7. 3rdChromiumG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Bundy [16R]
5. 1stTitaniumG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
6. 2ndTitaniumG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R]
9. 1stMercuryG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 16R/Kimmel [16R]
10. 2ndMercuryG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
11. 3rdMercuryG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
11. 3rdMercuryG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
13. 1stKryptoniteG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Faith [16R]
2. 2ndLeadG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]
3. 3rdLeadG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
3. 3rdLeadG16MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16-Wiseman [16R]
5. 1stZincG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Carson [16R]
6. 2ndZincG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]
7. 3rdZincG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
7. 3rdZincG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
9. 1stTinG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
10. 2ndTinG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-ELYSSA/HAILEE [16R]
11. 3rdTinG16OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 North [16R]
11. 3rdTinG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]
13. 1stTungstenG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
14. 2ndTungstenG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus -Thomas [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16SERVE1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter