Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes [G17TAVBC1OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/27-28/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 18 Gwinn [18N]
2.17.0672ndGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 18 Sapphire [18R]
3.16.1333rdGoldG18TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 18 Dammeyer [18R]
4.15.2004thGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
5.14.2675thGoldG18BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 18R Roberts [18R]
6.13.3336thGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 18R Vasko [18R]
7.12.4001stSilverG18MAQVB1OVMVC – 18 National [18N]
8.11.4672ndSilverG18NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 18s Gold [18N]
9.10.5333rdSilverG18DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
10.9.6004thSilverG18ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – KKeckley - 18s [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes [17A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG17NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Miller [17A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG17MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-M [17N]
4.15.2004thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.14.2671stSilverG17CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV 17 Sapphire [17A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 17A Vertock [17A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG17NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Grendow [17R]
8.11.4674thSilverG17MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-V [17R]
9.10.5331stBronzeG17DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG16MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.64 [16A]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG17BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
12.7.7334thBronzeG16ATHHQ3OVAthlete HQ – 16 White [16N]
13.6.8001stCopperG17PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG17DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG17LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Legacy [17R]
16. 4thCopperG17ATHHQ4OV
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-M [16N]
2.17.3912ndGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A Smoleny [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG16MAQVB1OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
5.15.5655thGoldG16KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Morgan [16R]
5.15.5655thGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 American Orange [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Regiec [16A]
7.14.3481stSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Black [16A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG16MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Masters [16A]
11.11.9135thSilverG16KOKOR2OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro16-Joe [16R]
11.11.9135thSilverG16MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.65 [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Surefire 16A Adams [16A]
13.10.6961stBronzeG16CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 16Blue [16N]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16-V [16A]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG16OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE BLUE [16R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Colvin [16A]
17.8.2615thBronzeG16OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 ELITE GREEN [16R]
19.7.0431stCopperG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
19.7.0431stCopperG16NAVBA3OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 16A Mandoke [16A]
21. 3rdCopperG16ATHHQ4OV
21.5.8263rdCopperG16OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 16 BLACK [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – THillis - 16 Regional [16R]
23.4.6095thCopperG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Moran [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Black American [17A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – MAGILL [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 18R Orange [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 18 INFERNO [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – FLIEHMAN [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18R - Beach [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 18 Booth [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 18U Brooke [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley 17 [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 18 Black Regional [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG18VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 18-1 Smack [18R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes [17A]
2.11.0002ndGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 17A - Tanedo [17A]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 17 Red [17N]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17CHAMP1OVChampaign County VBC – 17Royal [17N]
5.8.0005thGoldG17CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 17 Blue [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17MIAMI1OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 INFERNO [17A]
5.8.0005thGoldG17XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17A- Ferguson [17A]
9.4.0001stSilverG17MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 17-O [17A]
10.3.0002ndSilverG17CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 17Black [17A]
11.2.0003rdSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17A Leo [17A]


Out-of-Region Results for G17TAVBC1OV

1 out-of-region result have been recorded

datetournamentfinishpossible
points
points
awarded
team_codeteam
3/12/2021-
3/28/2021
Mideast Qualifier: American Division (AM & Reg Teams)
Indianapolis, IN
5th / 12810-2423.559G17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Snipes

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development