Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [G16DEFIA1OV]

Results for Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Rush Sports Complex
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Kangaroos [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15LEGEN3OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 King [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets D Seeley [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Moran [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Pink Flamingos [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Row [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Baker [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Mangas [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-McNachtan [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets H Zielonka [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets E Metz [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 George [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Bundy [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Zach Lewis
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG16NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
5.7.0005thGoldG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
5.7.0005thGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 16R/Kimmel [16R]
7.4.5001stSilverG16NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [16R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish [16R]
9.2.0003rdSilverG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]


Tournament date:4/20-21/24
Location:OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Kangaroos [15R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16A]
3.13.8183rdGoldG15GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Pink Flamingos [15R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
5.11.6365thGoldG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15A]
5.11.6365thGoldG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Wyer [16A]
7.9.4551stSilverG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
8.8.3642ndSilverG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
9.7.2733rdSilverG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
9.7.2733rdSilverG16BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Reed [16R]
11.5.0915thSilverG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
11.5.0915thSilverG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
2. 2ndGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
3. 3rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Wertenberger [16R]
3. 3rdGoldG16SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Dickey [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
9. 1stSilverG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Yoder-16 [16R]
10. 2ndSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 16 Northwest [16R]
11. 3rdSilverG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
11. 3rdSilverG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 16s [16R]
17. 1stBronzeG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 16 [16R]
18. 2ndBronzeG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
19. 3rdBronzeG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
19. 3rdBronzeG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 16R [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
25. 1stCopperG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Gierhart [16R]
26. 2ndCopperG16SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Magill [16R]
27. 3rdCopperG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
27. 3rdCopperG16CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
2. 2ndNickelG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
3. 3rdNickelG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
3. 3rdNickelG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
5. 5thNickelG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
5. 5thNickelG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
7. 1stPlatinumG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
8. 2ndPlatinumG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Pink [16R]
9. 3rdPlatinumG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
9. 3rdPlatinumG16WBUCK3OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Jaime [16R]
11. 5thPlatinumG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC WEBER [16R]
11. 5thPlatinumG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
2. 2ndAluminumG16SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16R - Howard [16R]
3. 3rdAluminumG16CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 16 Fitzgerald [16R]
3. 3rdAluminumG16NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [16R]
5. 1stChromiumG16MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
6. 2ndChromiumG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7. 3rdChromiumG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Bundy [16R]
5. 1stTitaniumG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
6. 2ndTitaniumG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R]
9. 1stMercuryG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 16R/Kimmel [16R]
10. 2ndMercuryG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
11. 3rdMercuryG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
11. 3rdMercuryG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
13. 1stKryptoniteG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Faith [16R]
2. 2ndLeadG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]
3. 3rdLeadG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
3. 3rdLeadG16MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16-Wiseman [16R]
5. 1stZincG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Carson [16R]
6. 2ndZincG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]
7. 3rdZincG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
7. 3rdZincG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
9. 1stTinG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
10. 2ndTinG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-ELYSSA/HAILEE [16R]
11. 3rdTinG16OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 North [16R]
11. 3rdTinG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]
13. 1stTungstenG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
14. 2ndTungstenG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus -Thomas [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16DEFIA1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter