Tournament Canceled

Health Awareness

See also: Players' Info page for this tournament

Christopher Bielby (bielby.chris@gmail.com; posted 2020-03-12 18:24:59)

Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$450

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spire Institute

Date

March 14, 2020

End Date

March 15, 2020

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am, doors open at 7am, coaches meeting at 7:30am in hallway by TD table

Tournament follows OVR guidelines.

Spire Rules :

1. Chairs are permitted upstairs only.  Bleacher seating provided.

2. No outside food or coolers permitted.  Concessions available.

3. Camping available upstairs only, in designated areas.

4. Please bring balls for warm-ups.

5. Please clean up after yourselves.

Awards will be given to 1st-4th in Gold division.

12R Pool A-ct7, B-ct12, C-ct11, D-ct10

13R Pool A-ct6, B-ct2, C-ct9, D-ct4, E-ct5, F-ct8

Cancellation Policy: Tournament will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.

Hotel Reservations call 440-466-1002 ext 102

Loge Rentals: mellsworth@spireinstitute.org

 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 12 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ2-NOVAJ1-OV9NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy
2. FJ2-IGNIT2-OV57IGNITE – 12 RED
3. FJ2-INFTY2-OV98Infinity Volleyball Club – 12 White
4. FJ2-CAVS12-OV173Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Best
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ2-ECLVJ4-OV25Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-4
2. FJ2-SPIRT3-OV56Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE
3. FJ2-NEOVC2-OV108Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Regional
4. FJ2-ACAVC6-OV139Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Jessica
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ2-CAVS11-OV35Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace
2. FJ2-ACAVC5-OV49Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Alli
3. FJ2-EPICV1-OV126EPIC – Corry Little Beavers
4. FJ2-NOVAJ2-OV155NOVA Juniors – 12s Gold
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ2-ACAVC4-OV36Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 12 Hannah
2. FJ2-SPIRT4-OV138Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED
3. FJ2-PCVBC1-OV128Players Choice VBC – PCVC Revere
4. FJ2-FORCE1-OV46Force Volleyball Club – Force OHIO 12s Prevesk

Girls' 13 Regional: 6 pools (openings for 1 team)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-CEVBC1-OV12Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – SILVER
2. FJ3-INFTY3-OV94Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 Gray
3. FJ3-SPIRT5-OV103Spirit VBC – 13 SPIRIT R WHITE
4. FJ3-ACAVC8-OV204Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Jody
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-EMPIR1-OV16Empire Volleyball Club – Jordan 13's
2. FJ3-ACAVC7-OV91Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Mike
3. FJ3-ECLVJ5-OV119Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-5
4. FJ3-DGVBC2-OV192DG VBC – Blue - Korda
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-CAVS11-OV17Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill
2. FJ3-EPICV1-OV77EPIC – Corry Beavers
3. FJ3-PCVBC2-OV122Players Choice VBC – PCVC Fighters
4. FJ3-SPIRT7-OV165Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13R EAGLES
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-ACAVC6-OV27Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13R Alli
2. FJ3-INFTY2-OV75Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 White
3. FJ3-ECLVJ4-OV125Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-4
4. FJ3-PCVBC1-OV180Players Choice VBC – Cupcakes
 
 Pool E
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-NOVAJ3-OV39NOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon
2. FJ3-CAVS12-OV74Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox/Mead
3. FJ3-NEOVC4-OV128Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Regional
4. FJ3-OXTRM2-OV145Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla/Amber
 
 Pool F
 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-ESVBC2-OV45Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select
2. FJ3-FORCE1-OV46Force Volleyball Club – Ohio North Cramer Multtillo
3. FJ3-SPIRT6-OV136Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 13rR GREEN

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

The officials' assigner has not yet named officials contracted for this event.

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development