Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 16 Elite [G16LATIT1OV]

Results for Latitude 41 – 16 Elite are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:T3 Performance (Avon, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
5.5.4291stSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – RVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
2.10.8892ndGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
7.5.3331stSilverG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]


Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Bruns [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Hardesty [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Binkley [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Filbrun [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Tobe [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC17E-Bailes [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Tayler [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Taylor [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Howard [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17GATOR3OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 17 Orange [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 17R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Jamison [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets E Metz [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16BULET1OVBullets – Bullets C Strahley [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 George [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16GATOR6OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16-Wiseman [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16GATOR5OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Orange [16R]


Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Rush Sports Complex (Celina, OH)
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Kangaroos [15R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG15LEGEN3OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 King [15R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
5.10.5715thGoldG16TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler [16R]
9.7.1431stSilverG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG16GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Parrish [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG16BULET2OVBullets – Bullets D Seeley [16R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Moran [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Pink Flamingos [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Purple [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Row [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Legends 15 Baker [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Mangas [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15BULET2OVBullets – Bullets G S. Brown [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Ashley [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-McNachtan [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15BULET3OVBullets – Bullets H Zielonka [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:OAC - Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets E Metz [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 George [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Gottschalk [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Bundy [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]


Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:Leipsic High School (Leipsic, OH)
Director:Brent Newell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Miller [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16BULET1OVBullets – Bullets C Strahley [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets E Metz [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 15 Puthoff [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Tietje [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]


Tournament date:3/23-24/24
Location:Rush Sports Complex (Celina, OH)
Director:Cenzie Rushton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
2.14.9092ndGoldG15GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Kangaroos [15R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG16SCBVB2CA [16U]
4.12.7274thGoldG15GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15 Etzler Pink Flamingos [15R]
5.11.6361stSilverG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
6.10.5452ndGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Marbaugh [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
8.8.3644thSilverG16RCUVB1LK [16U]
9.7.2731stBronzeG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 16-WHiTe [16R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG16GCINC4OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-4 [16R]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
12.4.0004thBronzeG16BULET4OVBullets – Bullets Reed [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16LATIT1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter