Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [G16ZEROG3OV]

Results for Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White are highlighted in the following 10 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/24
Location:Athletix (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Yoder-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 16 Northwest [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 2 [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]


Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
2.10.8892ndGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
3.9.7783rdGoldG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
5.7.5565thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.7.5565thGoldG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
7.5.3331stSilverG18EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG18OCTAN2WE [18U]
9.3.1113rdSilverG18STVBX1WE [18U]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17EPICV3OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17EPICV6OVEPIC – EPIC WARREN [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Black- Regional Elite [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MAHON6OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Panthers [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Hamsher [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16EPICV4OVEPIC – EPIC Union City 16s [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CWEST1WE [16U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]


Tournament date:2/18/24
Location:Athletix (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15PGHEL4KE [15U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Hamsher [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC WEBER [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16PREVC2KE [16U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 16 Fitzgerald [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 16R [16R]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Yoder-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Shock Wave 16R - Bowser [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16ALETA2OVALETA VBC – ALETA-16-Burchard [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SELECT [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15HOVAC4OVHOVA – HOVA 15R Black [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 NAVY [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America-Stahl [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 Blue [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC JUSTICE [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Mohler [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15FOCUS3OVClub Focus – FOCUS VINCENT [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 15-McLoughlin [15R]


Tournament date:3/17/24
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17EPICV2OVEPIC – EPIC Corry 17s [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 17-2 [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Heck-17 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PREVC1KE [17U]
5.8.3645thGoldG17SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Taylor [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17HOLLY7OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 - KYLE - PA [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17HOLLY6OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17 -JARET [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17R - Mabel [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – Maibach [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC WEBER [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 15-1 [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16CTSVB1KE [16U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ERISC2OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESC16 - Dagney [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 16R - Winland [16R]


Tournament date:4/07/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – Maibach [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 16 Fitzgerald [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 16 Northwest [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 16R/Kimmel [16R]


Tournament date:4/14/24
Location:Dover High School (Dover, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC16-1 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – CGSV 15 Koller [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 16 Fitzgerald [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16PINVB2OVPioneer VBC – 16R - Winland [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 16R [16R]


Tournament date:4/21/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Sanford [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16R - Howard [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus -Thomas [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC WEBER [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
2. 2ndGoldG16ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
3. 3rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Wertenberger [16R]
3. 3rdGoldG16SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Dickey [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Mathew [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Davis [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [16R]
9. 1stSilverG16KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Yoder-16 [16R]
10. 2ndSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 16 Northwest [16R]
11. 3rdSilverG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
11. 3rdSilverG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 16s [16R]
17. 1stBronzeG16LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 16 [16R]
18. 2ndBronzeG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
19. 3rdBronzeG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
19. 3rdBronzeG16ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Wilson 16R [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
25. 1stCopperG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Gierhart [16R]
26. 2ndCopperG16SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Magill [16R]
27. 3rdCopperG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
27. 3rdCopperG16CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 16.3 White [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 16 Mele [16R]
2. 2ndNickelG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
3. 3rdNickelG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
3. 3rdNickelG16DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Purple [16R]
5. 5thNickelG16APEXV2OVApex Volleyball Academy – Watson Red [16R]
5. 5thNickelG16MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16E-Legg [16R]
7. 1stPlatinumG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
8. 2ndPlatinumG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 16 Pink [16R]
9. 3rdPlatinumG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
9. 3rdPlatinumG16WBUCK3OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Jaime [16R]
11. 5thPlatinumG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC WEBER [16R]
11. 5thPlatinumG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Gray [16R]
2. 2ndAluminumG16SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16R - Howard [16R]
3. 3rdAluminumG16CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 16 Fitzgerald [16R]
3. 3rdAluminumG16NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [16R]
5. 1stChromiumG16MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
6. 2ndChromiumG16DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
7. 3rdChromiumG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG16FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Diller [16R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG16HOVAC3OVHOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Attack [16R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Bundy [16R]
5. 1stTitaniumG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
6. 2ndTitaniumG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R]
9. 1stMercuryG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 16R/Kimmel [16R]
10. 2ndMercuryG16COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R]
11. 3rdMercuryG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
11. 3rdMercuryG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
13. 1stKryptoniteG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG16SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 16's - Faith [16R]
2. 2ndLeadG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]
3. 3rdLeadG16C2KVB1OVC2K – C2K16 - Zell [16R]
3. 3rdLeadG16MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC16-Wiseman [16R]
5. 1stZincG16ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Carson [16R]
6. 2ndZincG16FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-Smith [16R]
7. 3rdZincG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Orange [16R]
7. 3rdZincG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
9. 1stTinG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [16R]
10. 2ndTinG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-ELYSSA/HAILEE [16R]
11. 3rdTinG16OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 North [16R]
11. 3rdTinG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]
13. 1stTungstenG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
14. 2ndTungstenG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus -Thomas [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16ZEROG3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter