Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [G11SPIRT1OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/30/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]


Tournament date:2/06/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-1-Howell [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Gross [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Bees [12R]


Tournament date:2/13/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 White [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Goebel [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11-1-O'Brien/Weinmann [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Calame [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10BSVBC1OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG10CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverG10TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.13.1432ndGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Bittinger [11N]
5.10.5715thGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG10CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG11TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Bees [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 13 Ash [13R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG13OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 13 Maibach [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG13OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 13-Peiffer [13R]
5.4.6671stSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG13CEVBC2OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Gold [13R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG13OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia [13R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Maldonado [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Blue [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverG11MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-M [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Mays 11RG [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11-O [11R]


Tournament date:3/27/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 BLACK [11N]
2.11.0912ndGoldG11CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1R Sage [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
7.6.5451stSilverG11OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 11 GREEN [11R]
8.5.6362ndSilverG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG11CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 11 Black [11R]
9.4.7273rdSilverG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]
11.2.9095thSilverG10RENAS1KE [10U]
11.2.9095thSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG10ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10.1R Hugh [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG10MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Stacy [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10ACAVC1OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 Red [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC1OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 RED [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 10 BLACK [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldG10MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Karol [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverG10ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10 White [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG10CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 10 Black [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Developmental [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG10OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [10U]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Tyler Price
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG11NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-1 [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11 White [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11's Jessica [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverG11TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 11R Stanley [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG11NAVBA1OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 11's [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Linda [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG11ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – CGantz-11 [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG11NEOVC2OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-2 [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 Black Regional [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG11NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11-3 [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for G11SPIRT1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development