Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 16A - Neider [G16ADREN1OV]
Results for Adrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 16A - Neider are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/04/24 |
Location: | Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Julie Lovell |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Westerville South HS (Westerville, OH) |
Director: | Christopher Bielby |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/16-17/24 |
Location: | Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | West Virginia Wild & Wonderful Showdown |
Tournament date: | 4/12-14/24 |
Location: | Charleston Coliseum and Convention Center (Charleston, WV) |
Director: | Tom Kohl |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/24 |
Location: | Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G18ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G17NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G17BFIRE1OV | Buckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G17SWVBC2OV | Southwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N] | |
5. | 1st | Silver | G17ROGUE1OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N] | |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G17BKEYE2OV | Buckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N] | |
7. | 3rd | Silver | G17BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N] | |
7. | 3rd | Silver | G17ROGUE2OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N] |
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G15ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G15ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G15GCINC1OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G15SWVBC2OV | Southwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G15CEAST2OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G15CLIPP2OV | CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G15IMPCT1OV | Impact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G15MORGN1OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N] | |
9. | 1st | Silver | G15NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N] | |
10. | 2nd | Silver | G15GCINC2OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N] | |
11. | 3rd | Silver | G15PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N] | |
11. | 3rd | Silver | G15ROGUE2OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N] | |
13. | 5th | Silver | G15ROGUE1OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N] |
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G14SWVBC1OV | Southwest VBC – 14N1 - Deb [14N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G14NOVAJ1OV | NOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G14IMPCT1OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14N White [14N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G14SWVBC2OV | Southwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G14NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G14OPREM3OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N] | |
7. | 1st | Silver | G14ROGUE1OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N] | |
8. | 2nd | Silver | G14CEAST2OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G14GCINC2OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G14PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Jim [14N] | |
11. | 5th | Silver | G14ROGUE2OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N] |
Out-of-Region Results for G16ADREN1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]