Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [G16APLBK4OV]

Results for A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/24
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC 16A - Winter [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 16-WHiTe [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GATOR4OVGame Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 16 Select [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16BULET1OVBullets – Bullets C Strahley [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ECLPS1OVEclipse VBC – EVC WEBER [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-FLAMES [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Focus -Thomas [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ROGUE5OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]


Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17ALLVB1KE [17U]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Green [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17ALLVB2KE [17U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – 17A Estes [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17APEXV3OVApex Volleyball Academy – Helmick [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Teal [17A]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Blue [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17MCPRI1OVMC Pride Select – Pride Select 17R [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 17 Larrick [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 North [17R]
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 15-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [15A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Blue [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 16 Fitzgerald [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CTSVB1KE [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Lightning [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Silver [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Clarke [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15OVVBC3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 15 Silver [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 North [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 16R [16R]


Tournament date:2/11/24
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Lammers [17A]
2.13.0772ndGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [16A]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Cattledge 17E [17A]
5.10.3085thGoldG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
5.10.3085thGoldG17MISSN1OVMission Volleyball Academy – MVA 17R [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17OEPVC1OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Teal [17A]
9.6.6151stSilverG17FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS SHULA [17A]
10.5.6922ndSilverG15ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – O'Dowd 15A [15A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 American [17A]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17ROWVC1OVRowe Volleyball Club – Rowe 17- Bonar [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17BLUCR1OVBlue Crush – Blue Crush 17 Larrick [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 17 Purple [17A]


Out-of-Region Results for G16APLBK4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter