Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [G16SPIRT3OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/28/24
Location:Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH)
Director:Carrie Popp
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
2.10.8892ndGoldG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
5.7.5565thGoldG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
5.7.5565thGoldG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
9.3.1111stSilverG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
10.2.0002ndSilverG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]
11.0.8893rdSilverG15OEPVC2OVOhio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A]
11.0.8893rdSilverG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:T3 Performance (Avon, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Roy [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 16'S [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 16A SPIES [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-1 [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PRIME2OVClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 16.2 [16A]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PRIME [16A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A]
5.8.3645thGoldG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
9.4.7271stSilverG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 2 [16A]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MOVBA2OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A]


Tournament date:4/07/24
Location:Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH)
Director:Corey Verchio
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 16-1 [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
9.7.6001stSilverG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 2 [16A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16HAWKV3OVHawks VBC – Hawks 16A 3 [16A]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/12/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG18ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N]
2. 2ndGoldG17NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N]
3. 3rdGoldG17BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N]
3. 3rdGoldG17SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N]
5. 1stSilverG17ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N]
6. 2ndSilverG17BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N]
7. 3rdSilverG17BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N]
7. 3rdSilverG17ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red National [16N]
2. 2ndGoldG16ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 GO [16N]
3. 3rdGoldG16BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire - McKnight [16N]
3. 3rdGoldG16SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 16N2 - Morgan [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N White [16N]
5. 5thGoldG16IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Yellow [16N]
9. 1stSilverG16DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E Navy - Stokes [16N]
10. 2ndSilverG16NEXTV2OVNext Volleyball – 16xWhite [16N]
11. 3rdSilverG16GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-2 [16N]
11. 3rdSilverG16NOVAJ2OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 RED [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 National [16N]
13. 5thSilverG16ROGUE3OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Club [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 16A [16A]
2. 2ndGoldG16ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16A]
3. 3rdGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Bunn [16A]
3. 3rdGoldG16SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 16A - Smith [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Kipp [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16A Patterson [16A]
5. 5thGoldG16WVGVC1OVWest Virginia Galaxy  – GALAXY 16U [16A]
9. 1stSilverG16HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA 16A Red [16A]
10. 2ndSilverG16BFIRE2OVBuckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA 16A White [16A]
11. 3rdSilverG16PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Putnam VBC Heat [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 16 Elite [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 Green [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-1 South Black [16A]
13. 5thSilverG16WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Roy [16A]
17. 1stBronzeG16PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 16A - Newman [16A]
18. 2ndBronzeG16VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 16-Blue [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeG16CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 16A [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Royal - Cupach [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 16 Black [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Bickel [16A]
21. 5thBronzeG16MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16A - Paige [16A]
25. 1stCopperG16DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - White - Nixon [16A]
26. 2ndCopperG16BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red Elite [16A]
27. 3rdCopperG16ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down - 16A - Neider [16A]
27. 3rdCopperG16DANDG5OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16E White - Stokes [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Thornsley [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Blue [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16ECJRV2OVTeam ECV  – 16.2 A McNutt [16A]
29. 5thCopperG16WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – Coach Brooke [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-16-McKibben [16A]
2. 2ndNickelG16IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 16E Camo [16A]
3. 3rdNickelG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
3. 3rdNickelG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Smith [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Kelley 16A [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-3 [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 American Thatcher [16A]
5. 5thNickelG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 16A Kill [16A]
9. 1stPlatinumG16MAQVB2OVMVC – 16 American [16A]
10. 2ndPlatinumG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 PREMIER [16A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG16APLBK4OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett/Sanford [16A]
11. 3rdPlatinumG16BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Silver American [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16BFRST1OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-1 [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Black American [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
13. 5thPlatinumG16FORCE3OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG16CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
2. 2ndAluminumG16NXLVE1OVNext Level Energy – Next Level Energy - 16s A [16A]
3. 3rdAluminumG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
3. 3rdAluminumG16SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Grey [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16ECJRV3OVTeam ECV  – 16.3 A Ickes [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A]
5. 5thAluminumG16XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Beach [16A]
9. 1stChromiumG16TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – 16A Wyer [16A]
10. 2ndChromiumG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [16A]
11. 3rdChromiumG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
11. 3rdChromiumG16ICEVB1OVCincy Ice – Cincy Ice 16 [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-3 [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
13. 5thChromiumG16MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG16BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 16 Hawks [16A]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG16THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 16'S [16A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 White American [16A]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16BFRST2OVB First Sports – BFIRST 16-2 [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 16 GREY [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 16A [16A]
5. 5thPlutoniumG16LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 16 Purple [16A]
9. 1stTitaniumG16EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16-2 [16A]
10. 2ndTitaniumG16CWAVE1OVCleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Fillar [16A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
11. 3rdTitaniumG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-4 Grey [16A]
13. 5thTitaniumG16CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 16-4 [16A]
13. 5thTitaniumG16ECJRV4OVTeam ECV  – 16.4 A Belt [16A]
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG15ALETA1OVALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N]
2. 2ndGoldG15ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N]
3. 3rdGoldG15GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
3. 3rdGoldG15SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N]
5. 5thGoldG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N]
9. 1stSilverG15NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N]
10. 2ndSilverG15GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N]
11. 3rdSilverG15PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N]
11. 3rdSilverG15ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N]
13. 5thSilverG15ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG14SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 14N1 - Deb [14N]
2. 2ndGoldG14NOVAJ1OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
3. 3rdGoldG14IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N White [14N]
3. 3rdGoldG14SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N]
5. 5thGoldG14NEXTV1OVNext Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N]
5. 5thGoldG14OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N]
7. 1stSilverG14ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N]
8. 2ndSilverG14CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N]
9. 3rdSilverG14GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N]
9. 3rdSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Jim [14N]
11. 5thSilverG14ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N]


Out-of-Region Results for G16SPIRT3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter