Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Club Focus – FOCUS GRIESE [G16FOCUS1OV]
Results for Club Focus – FOCUS GRIESE are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/24 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 2/11/24 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Jordan |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 15 American [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G15LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G15APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Knull [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G15BDLJV1OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 15 Hawks [15A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G15TRAIN1OV | Train 4 Freedom Volleyball Club – Train4F- Hughes [15A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G15GRIFF1OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G15GATOR3OV | Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 15 Select [15A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G15MOJOV1OV | Mojo Volleyball – Mojo 15A [15A] |
Tournament: | Borderline Bash |
Tournament date: | 2/24-25/24 |
Location: | Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G17GRLVC3OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Hardesty [17R] |
2. | 15.200 | 2nd | Gold | G17DJVBC2OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
3. | 12.400 | 3rd | Gold | G17CEAST2OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 17.2 Blue [17R] |
4. | 9.600 | 4th | Gold | G17HOLLY8OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R] |
5. | 6.800 | 5th | Gold | G17BDLJV1OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 17 Hawks [17R] |
6. | 4.000 | 6th | Gold | G17PREBL1OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 17's [17R] |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
(results not yet available) |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G13GRLVC4OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Moeller [13R] |
2. | 16.923 | 2nd | Gold | G13CLIPP3OV | CYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R] |
3. | 15.846 | 3rd | Gold | G13ABBAV1OV | ABBA – 13 Green [13R] |
3. | 15.846 | 3rd | Gold | G13GRLVCCOV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hardesty [13R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G13BDLJV2OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 13 Attack [13R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G13DJVBC2OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R] |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G13ARVBC5OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Lawson [13R] |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G13MIAMI2OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R] |
9. | 9.385 | 1st | Silver | G13ACITY3OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – CHiX 13-WHiTE [13R] |
9. | 9.385 | 1st | Silver | G13CINVA5OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-5 [13R] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Silver | G13HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Silver | G13WBUCK2OV | Western Buckeye – Coach Kenna [13R] |
13. | 5.077 | 5th | Silver | G13FOCUS3OV | Club Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R] |
13. | 5.077 | 5th | Silver | G13PREBL1OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13's [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Westerville South HS (Westerville, OH) |
Director: | Christopher Bielby |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 4/07/24 |
Location: | Goodyear Hall at the East End (Akron, OH) |
Director: | Corey Verchio |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 4/28/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/12/24 |
Location: | Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G18ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-18-Claxon [18N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G17NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 17xBlue [17N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G17BFIRE1OV | Buckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G17SWVBC2OV | Southwest VBC – 17N2 - Lannan [17N] | |
5. | 1st | Silver | G17ROGUE1OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 GO [17N] | |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G17BKEYE2OV | Buckeye VBC – 17 Red National [17N] | |
7. | 3rd | Silver | G17BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N] | |
7. | 3rd | Silver | G17ROGUE2OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 National [17N] |
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G15ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-15-Hart [15N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G15ESVC11OV | Eastside Volleyball – Herron 15N [15N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G15GCINC1OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G15SWVBC2OV | Southwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G15CEAST2OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 15.2 Blue [15N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G15CLIPP2OV | CYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G15IMPCT1OV | Impact Sports Academy – 15N White [15N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G15MORGN1OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 15N - Tori [15N] | |
9. | 1st | Silver | G15NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 15xBlue [15N] | |
10. | 2nd | Silver | G15GCINC2OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15-2 [15N] | |
11. | 3rd | Silver | G15PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15N] | |
11. | 3rd | Silver | G15ROGUE2OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 National [15N] | |
13. | 5th | Silver | G15ROGUE1OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 GO [15N] |
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | G14SWVBC1OV | Southwest VBC – 14N1 - Deb [14N] | |
2. | 2nd | Gold | G14NOVAJ1OV | NOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G14IMPCT1OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14N White [14N] | |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G14SWVBC2OV | Southwest VBC – 14N2 - Emily [14N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G14NEXTV1OV | Next Volleyball – 14xBlue [14N] | |
5. | 5th | Gold | G14OPREM3OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – OPVC 14 Weller [14N] | |
7. | 1st | Silver | G14ROGUE1OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 GO [14N] | |
8. | 2nd | Silver | G14CEAST2OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 14.2 Blue [14N] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G14GCINC2OV | Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 14-2 [14N] | |
9. | 3rd | Silver | G14PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Jim [14N] | |
11. | 5th | Silver | G14ROGUE2OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 National [14N] |
Out-of-Region Results for G16FOCUS1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]