Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for ABBA – 13 Green [G13ABBAV1OV]

Results for ABBA – 13 Green are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:210t210SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=210
Tournament date:2/17/24
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite 13 White [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVCDOVGrandlake 13 Collins [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ABBAV1OV13 Green [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 13 Yingst [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DARKE1OV13 Foreman [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC6OVGrandlake 13 Spaulding [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MIAMI2OV13-BLAZE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 13 Kaitlyn [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake 13 Yoder [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ESVC15OV13R Miller [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake 13 Hicks [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13NEWRK2OVNVA EAGLES [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BKEYE3OV13 Red [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13DARKE2OV13 Beisner [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ARVBC4OVAVA-13R Schneider [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13COLVP1OV13 Navy [13R]


t:482t482SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=482
Tournament:Borderline Bash
Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:Kelly Weiser
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13CLIPP3OV13 Grey [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ABBAV1OV13 Green [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline 13 Attack [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DJVBC2OV13 Gold [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13ARVBC5OVAVA-13R Lawson [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13MIAMI2OV13-BLAZE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13ACITY3OVCHiX 13-WHiTE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CINVA5OVCVA 13-5 [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13HOVAC3OVHOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13WBUCK2OVCoach Kenna [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13FOCUS3OVFocus- McDuffie [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13PREBL1OVPCVC 13's [13R]


t:366t366SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=366
Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13SOVCR1OVSOVC - 13R - Joseph [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13SOUTH1OVSEV 13 [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13ALETA2OVALETA-13-Sanzo [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13TRIBE3OV13R Uhl [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ABBAV1OV13 Green [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13APLBK2OVLBK-Boyden [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ESVC14OVWilson 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKids America-Won [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13BKEYE3OV13 Red [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13GCBUS4OVGCVC 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13TRIBE2OV13R Proffitt [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13TRIBE4OV13R Taylor [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13ESVC15OV13R Miller [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13ROGUE3OVRogue 13 White [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13COLVP1OV13 Navy [13R]


t:575t575SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=575
Tournament date:4/13/24
Location:Dover High School (Dover, OH)
Director:Elizabeth Zicha
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TRIBE1OV13R Stanley [13R]
2.13.0002ndGoldG13SOUTH1OVSEV 13 [13R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13ABBAV1OV13 Green [13R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG13HOVAC2OVHOVA 13R White [13R]
5.10.0005thGoldG13APLBK3OVLBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
5.10.0005thGoldG13CGLDS2OVCGSV 13 Pacifico [13R]
5.10.0005thGoldG13ECLPS2OVEVC Patterson [13R]
5.10.0005thGoldG13EOHVB2OVEOVC 13-2 [13R]
9.6.0001stSilverG13CXTRM3OVCEV Onxy 13R [13R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG13HOVAC3OVHOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG13CGLDS4OVCGSV 13 Doudna [13R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG13ROGUE3OVRogue 13 White [13R]
13.2.0005thSilverG13NEWAV2OV13-Crow [13R]


t:440t440SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=440
Tournament date:5/4-5/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13ACITY2OVCHiX 13-BLACK [13A]
2.17.0672ndGoldG13DJVBC1OV13 Blue [13A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline - Gantz - 13A [13A]
3.16.1333rdGoldG13TRIBE1OV13R Stanley [13R]
5.14.2671stSilverG13GCBUS3OVGCVC 13 Red [13A]
6.13.3332ndSilverG13NEXTV2OV13xWhite [13A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG13GCBUS2OVGCVC 13 Blue [13A]
7.12.4003rdSilverG13MSSVC1OV13 Lightning [13R]
9.10.5331stBronzeG13ABBAV1OV13 Green [13R]
10.9.6002ndBronzeG13MSSVC2OV13 Rain [13R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG12CGLDS1OVCGSV 12 Nagel [12R]
11.8.6673rdBronzeG13NEWAV1OV13-Smith [13A]
13.6.8001stCopperG13KIDAM2OVKids America-Barnett [13R]
14.5.8672ndCopperG13KIDAM1OVKids America-Won [13R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG13COLVP1OV13 Navy [13R]
15.4.9333rdCopperG13EOHVB2OVEOVC 13-2 [13R]


t:512t512SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=512
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/11/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
2. 2ndGoldG13GRLVCBOVGrandlake 13 Schwieterman [13R]
3. 3rdGoldG13ASHLD1OVAVBC 13-1 [13R]
3. 3rdGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC Flames [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13ESVBC3OV13 SELECT [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite 13 White [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13SERVE2OVSUVA 13's - Cassie [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13WVGVC1OVGALAXY 13U [13R]
9. 1stSilverG13EVBTC6OVElite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
10. 2ndSilverG13MSSVC1OV13 Lightning [13R]
11. 3rdSilverG13DEFIA1OVDVC 13 Purple [13R]
11. 3rdSilverG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force 13R [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13FORCE4OVForceVBC 13-4 Regional [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13NSVBC3OVTubbs [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13SOUTH1OVSEV 13 [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13TRIBE1OV13R Stanley [13R]
17. 1stBronzeG13FOURN1OV13-Hazelton [13R]
18. 2ndBronzeG13SPIRT8OVSpirit 13-8 South Blue [13R]
19. 3rdBronzeG13LATIT1OV13 Elite [13R]
19. 3rdBronzeG13VANTA1OVVantage 13-Blue [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13CAVS11OVCAVB/Spire Dioneff [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13CLIPP3OV13 Grey [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13EVBTC5OVElite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13EVBTC8OVElite East 13-2 [13R]
25. 1stCopperG13OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 13 Purple [13R]
26. 2ndCopperG13HOVAC2OVHOVA 13R White [13R]
27. 3rdCopperG13ABBAV1OV13 Green [13R]
27. 3rdCopperG13ESVC14OVWilson 13R [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13ALETA2OVALETA-13-Sanzo [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13FORCE3OVForceVBC 13-3 Regional [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13MIAMI2OV13-BLAZE [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG13GRLVCDOVGrandlake 13 Collins [13R]
2. 2ndNickelG13SOVCR1OVSOVC - 13R - Joseph [13R]
3. 3rdNickelG13DJVBC2OV13 Gold [13R]
3. 3rdNickelG13KIDVC1OVEyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13ASHLD2OVAVBC 13-2 [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13FOURN2OV13-Like [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake 13 Davis [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13LNSHT3OVLineshot 13 Black [13R]
9. 1stPlatinumG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake 13 Siefring [13R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG13SPIRT6OVSpirit 13-6 Red [13R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 13R [13R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13MSSVC2OV13 Rain [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13APLBK2OVLBK-Boyden [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13CCRSH4OV13 White [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13OACZZ3OV13 White [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG13EVBTC7OVElite Juniors 13-3 [13R]
2. 2ndAluminumG13ALETA1OVALETA-13-Freer [13R]
3. 3rdAluminumG13ESVBC4OV13 NAVY [13R]
3. 3rdAluminumG13SPIRT9OVSpirit 13-9 Green [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13ECLPS2OVEVC Patterson [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13HSHOT2OV13 Green [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite 13 Black [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13PENNO1OVPOVBC 13 - Scarlet [13R]
9. 1stChromiumG13TRIBE2OV13R Proffitt [13R]
10. 2ndChromiumG13FOURN3OV13-Hermiller [13R]
11. 3rdChromiumG13BDLJV2OVBorderline 13 Attack [13R]
11. 3rdChromiumG13ESVBC5OV13 GREY [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13EVBTC9OVElite East 13-3 [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13KIDAM1OVKids America-Won [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13LOSO11OVLOSO 13 [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake 13 Yoder [13R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 13 Ward [13R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13DEFIA2OVDVC 13 Gray [13R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 13 White [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13DEFIA4OVDVC 13 Volt [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13DJVBC3OV13 White [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13SERVE1OVSUVA 13's - Kaylee [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 13 Williams [13R]
9. 1stTitaniumG13APLBK3OVLBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG13NEWRK2OVNVA EAGLES [13R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13HOVAC3OVHOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13SPIRT7OVSpirit 13-7 White [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13CINVA5OVCVA 13-5 [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13DJVBC4OV13 Black [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13GCINC4OV13-4 [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG13ACITY3OVCHiX 13-WHiTE [13R]
2. 2ndMercuryG13GRLVC6OVGrandlake 13 Spaulding [13R]
3. 3rdMercuryG13BKEYE3OV13 Red [13R]
3. 3rdMercuryG13PINVB2OV13R - Wallace [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13ASHLD3OVAVBC 13-3 [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13BULET3OVBullets N Ellis [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13CXTRM3OVCEV Onxy 13R [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13FOURN4OV13-Taylor [13R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG13ESVC15OV13R Miller [13R]
10. 2ndKryptoniteG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix 13R -Shubrowsky [13R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG13ECLPS1OVEVC ERVIN [13R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG13MSSVC3OV13 Blizzard [13R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG13ECJRV5OV13.5 R Morbeto [13R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG13IMPCT2OV13R Black [13R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG13MMVBC1OVMMVC13-Hill [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG13SPIKE4OVSpiketown - 13 Storm [13R]
2. 2ndLeadG13VANTA2OVVantage 13-Orange [13R]
3. 3rdLeadG13ROGUE3OVRogue 13 White [13R]
3. 3rdLeadG13WBUCK2OVCoach Kenna [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Westerfield 13R [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13ARVBC4OVAVA-13R Schneider [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13KIDAM2OVKids America-Barnett [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13MISSN1OVMVA 13R [13R]
9. 1stZincG13NCSVC1OVNC Select - 13/Stine [13R]
10. 2ndZincG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake 13 Hicks [13R]
11. 3rdZincG13ECJRV4OV13.4 R Schudel [13R]
11. 3rdZincG13FOURN5OV13-Parker [13R]
13. 5thZincG13CAVS12OVCAVB/Spire Salinas [13R]
13. 5thZincG13COLVP1OV13 Navy [13R]
13. 5thZincG13FOCUS3OVFocus- McDuffie [13R]
13. 5thZincG13SPIRTAOVSpirit 13-A Purple [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown - 13 Pepin [13R]
2. 2ndTinG13BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Ball [13R]
3. 3rdTinG13C2KVB1OVC2K13 - Julien [13R]
3. 3rdTinG13NEWAV2OV13-Crow [13R]
5. 5thTinG13MORGN2OV13R - Avery [13R]
5. 5thTinG13SPIRTBOVSpirit 13-B Orange [13R]
7. 1stTungstenG13NBNET2OVNBN Nitro 13B [13R]
8. 2ndTungstenG13PUMAS1OVMOPV 13 Navy [13R]
9. 3rdTungstenG13PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball 13R [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13ABBAV1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter