Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [G13TAVBC2OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/12/23
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Jacqueline Strahley
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Triplett [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 13 WARNECKE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 13 ROE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Homan [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 13Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 13 REED [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Gabel [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BULET4OVBullets – BULLETS 13 MILLER [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CHAMP4OVChampaign County VBC – 13White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]


Tournament date:2/25/23
Location:TAD Sports Performance Center (Granville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 13R - Jones [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Whisner [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Hartman [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Delgado/Jones [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert/Wright [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Flynn [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Maya [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Hart [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]


Tournament date:3/04/23
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rawlings - 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 13R - Jacobs [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R HOLTZMAN [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Beasley [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Fannin [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Maya [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 13U Samara [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R GIBSON [13R]


Tournament date:3/25/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17U Sarah [17R]
9.6.6151stSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 13 WARNECKE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 13 ROE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - S. Weaver [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 13 REED [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament:Regional and American teams only
Tournament date:4/22/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Hoying [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – Thomas 12S [12R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 13's - Jessica [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13PUMAS1OVMid Ohio Pumas Volleyball – MOPV 13 Navy [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
13. 1stBronzeG13CAPEX2PR
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Silver [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG12EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Pink [12A]
2.13.2002ndGoldG12SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 12R [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12A]
3.12.4003rdGoldG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12ACITY2OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12A]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldG12EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverG12LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 12 Black [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG12CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12BULET5OVBullets – BULLETS 12 M & M [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG12CHAMP2OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 12-1A [12A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Pink [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12AAVBC3OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 12 Emerald [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG12LONEL5OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Red [12R]


Tournament date:4/29/23
Location:Sports Plus (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Julie Lovell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - S. Weaver [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Beasley [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13HOVAC4OVHOVA – 13R Lamonica [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Weaver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Fannin [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13GCINC3OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13INNOV1OVInnovative Athletics – Innovative Athletics 13 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Maya [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13TAVBC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development