Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [G13TAVBC1OV]

Results for Team Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Dreher [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Howell [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 13R Thatcher [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Mele [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Balliet [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 13R Orange [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Koepper [13R]


Tournament date:2/28/21
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:James Conley
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - M/P 15 Black [15A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG15DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 purple american [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 15A Roy [15A]
5.5.4291stSilverG15XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15A - CK [15A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG15CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG15GRIFF1OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 15 Black [15A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 13R Thatcher [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13VALLY1OVValley Volleyball Club – Valley Volleyball Club 13R [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Spaulding [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-SiLVER [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 FLAME [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13AAVBC5OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Koepper [13R]


Tournament date:3/06/21
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Lauren Kundla
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 13 - Ridenour [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Gold [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – 13R - Vibe City [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.37 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.36 [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13GRIFF2OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Grif 13 Blue [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 North [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Miller-Barber [13R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CGLDS1OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Smith [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 13-1 Smack [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Robinson [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America-Mitchell [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 KENNY [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 BLAIR [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – 13R - Vibe City [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet Elite [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Scarlet [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Peterson [13R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Bellefontaine High School (Bellefontaine, OH)
Director:Tara Zedeker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – 13R Winner [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - DT Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Spaulding [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - TP Blue [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - AS White [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R Cole [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Watkins [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 13 White [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Black [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Claybaugh [13R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Russia HS (Russia, OH)
Director:Aaron Watkins
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – 13R Winner [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – Bullets - DT Black [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Mele [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Schwieterman [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Howell [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – - 13 Smith [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 13R Thatcher [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Balliet [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Watkins [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Koepper [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13TAVBC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development