Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hardesty [G13GRLVCCOV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13 Hardesty are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:482t482SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=482
Tournament:Borderline Bash
Tournament date:2/24-25/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:Kelly Weiser
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG13CLIPP3OV13 Grey [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13ABBAV1OV13 Green [13R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline 13 Attack [13R]
5.13.6925thGoldG13DJVBC2OV13 Gold [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13ARVBC5OVAVA-13R Lawson [13R]
7.11.5387thGoldG13MIAMI2OV13-BLAZE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13ACITY3OVCHiX 13-WHiTE [13R]
9.9.3851stSilverG13CINVA5OVCVA 13-5 [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13HOVAC3OVHOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG13WBUCK2OVCoach Kenna [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13FOCUS3OVFocus- McDuffie [13R]
13.5.0775thSilverG13PREBL1OVPCVC 13's [13R]


t:37t37SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=37
Tournament date:3/9/24
Location:Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH)
Director:Jacqueline Strahley
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13GRLVC7OVGrandlake 13 Etzler [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake 13 Henschen [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 13 Yingst [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake 13 Siefring [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake 13 Helmstetter [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 13 Craft [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 13 Kaitlyn [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13BULET1OVBullets L Tidwell [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13BULET3OVBullets N Ellis [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BULET2OVBullets M Hollenbacher [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13DJVBC3OV13 White [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite 13 Black [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite 13 Blue [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13C2KVB1OVC2K13 - Julien [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FFORC1OVFull Force 13R [13R]


t:712t712SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=712
Tournament date:3/23/24
Location:Greenville Middle School (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13GRLVC7OVGrandlake 13 Etzler [13R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake 13 Siefring [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG13TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 13 Kaitlyn [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13BULET3OVBullets N Ellis [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13DARKE1OV13 Foreman [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake 13 Helmstetter [13R]
5.8.3645thGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis 13 Yingst [13R]
9.4.7271stSilverG13DEFIA4OVDVC 13 Volt [13R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG13DARKE2OV13 Beisner [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13GRLVCEOVGrandlake 13 Molaski [13R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG13LEGVC2OVLegacy 13R [13R]


t:200t200SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=200
Tournament date:4/6/24
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
2.10.7502ndGoldG13GRLVC9OVGrandlake 13 Helmstetter [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG13DARKE1OV13 Foreman [13R]
3.9.5003rdGoldG13TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis 13 Craft [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldG13DARKE2OV13 Beisner [13R]
5.7.0005thGoldG13DJVBC3OV13 White [13R]
7.4.5001stSilverG13GRLVC6OVGrandlake 13 Spaulding [13R]
8.3.2502ndSilverG13BULET5OVBullets Boshears [13R]
9.2.0003rdSilverG13LEGVC2OVLegacy 13R [13R]


t:202t202SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=202
Tournament date:4/13/24
Location:Tri Village HS (New Madison, OH)
Director:Holly Holtzman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14DARKE1OV14 Holtzman [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14BDLJV2OVBorderline 14 Attack [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14MIAMI2OV14-BLAZE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14DEFIA4OVDVC 14 Volt [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14MAGVB1OV14R Magic Volleyball [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14PREBL2OVPCVC 14's Blue [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis 14 Hannah [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14DJVBC3OV14 White [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MIAMI3OV14-FLAMES [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14DARKE2OV14 Davis [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14DARKE3OV14 Hitson [14R]


t:512t512SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=512
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/11/24
Location:Spooky Nook (Hamilton, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG13GRLVC4OVGrandlake 13 Moeller [13R]
2. 2ndGoldG13GRLVCBOVGrandlake 13 Schwieterman [13R]
3. 3rdGoldG13ASHLD1OVAVBC 13-1 [13R]
3. 3rdGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC Flames [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13ESVBC3OV13 SELECT [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite 13 White [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13SERVE2OVSUVA 13's - Cassie [13R]
5. 5thGoldG13WVGVC1OVGALAXY 13U [13R]
9. 1stSilverG13EVBTC6OVElite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
10. 2ndSilverG13MSSVC1OV13 Lightning [13R]
11. 3rdSilverG13DEFIA1OVDVC 13 Purple [13R]
11. 3rdSilverG13EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force 13R [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13FORCE4OVForceVBC 13-4 Regional [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13NSVBC3OVTubbs [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13SOUTH1OVSEV 13 [13R]
13. 5thSilverG13TRIBE1OV13R Stanley [13R]
17. 1stBronzeG13FOURN1OV13-Hazelton [13R]
18. 2ndBronzeG13SPIRT8OVSpirit 13-8 South Blue [13R]
19. 3rdBronzeG13LATIT1OV13 Elite [13R]
19. 3rdBronzeG13VANTA1OVVantage 13-Blue [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13CAVS11OVCAVB/Spire Dioneff [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13CLIPP3OV13 Grey [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13EVBTC5OVElite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
21. 5thBronzeG13EVBTC8OVElite East 13-2 [13R]
25. 1stCopperG13OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 13 Purple [13R]
26. 2ndCopperG13HOVAC2OVHOVA 13R White [13R]
27. 3rdCopperG13ABBAV1OV13 Green [13R]
27. 3rdCopperG13ESVC14OVWilson 13R [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13ALETA2OVALETA-13-Sanzo [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13FORCE3OVForceVBC 13-3 Regional [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13GRLVCCOVGrandlake 13 Hardesty [13R]
29. 5thCopperG13MIAMI2OV13-BLAZE [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG13GRLVCDOVGrandlake 13 Collins [13R]
2. 2ndNickelG13SOVCR1OVSOVC - 13R - Joseph [13R]
3. 3rdNickelG13DJVBC2OV13 Gold [13R]
3. 3rdNickelG13KIDVC1OVEyler-Phillips-13 [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13ASHLD2OVAVBC 13-2 [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13FOURN2OV13-Like [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13GRLVC5OVGrandlake 13 Davis [13R]
5. 5thNickelG13LNSHT3OVLineshot 13 Black [13R]
9. 1stPlatinumG13GRLVC1OVGrandlake 13 Siefring [13R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG13SPIRT6OVSpirit 13-6 Red [13R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 13R [13R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG13MSSVC2OV13 Rain [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13APLBK2OVLBK-Boyden [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13CCRSH4OV13 White [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13DGVBC1OVDG SERVE SILVER 13R [13R]
13. 5thPlatinumG13OACZZ3OV13 White [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG13EVBTC7OVElite Juniors 13-3 [13R]
2. 2ndAluminumG13ALETA1OVALETA-13-Freer [13R]
3. 3rdAluminumG13ESVBC4OV13 NAVY [13R]
3. 3rdAluminumG13SPIRT9OVSpirit 13-9 Green [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13ECLPS2OVEVC Patterson [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13HSHOT2OV13 Green [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite 13 Black [13R]
5. 5thAluminumG13PENNO1OVPOVBC 13 - Scarlet [13R]
9. 1stChromiumG13TRIBE2OV13R Proffitt [13R]
10. 2ndChromiumG13FOURN3OV13-Hermiller [13R]
11. 3rdChromiumG13BDLJV2OVBorderline 13 Attack [13R]
11. 3rdChromiumG13ESVBC5OV13 GREY [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13EVBTC9OVElite East 13-3 [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13KIDAM1OVKids America-Won [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13LOSO11OVLOSO 13 [13R]
13. 5thChromiumG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix G13R-L'Hommedieu [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake 13 Yoder [13R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG13SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 13 Ward [13R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13DEFIA2OVDVC 13 Gray [13R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG13OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 13 White [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13DEFIA4OVDVC 13 Volt [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13DJVBC3OV13 White [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13SERVE1OVSUVA 13's - Kaylee [13R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 13 Williams [13R]
9. 1stTitaniumG13APLBK3OVLBK-Kenz/Jess [13R]
10. 2ndTitaniumG13NEWRK2OVNVA EAGLES [13R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13HOVAC3OVHOVA 13R Blue [13R]
11. 3rdTitaniumG13SPIRT7OVSpirit 13-7 White [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13CINVA5OVCVA 13-5 [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13DJVBC4OV13 Black [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13GCINC4OV13-4 [13R]
13. 5thTitaniumG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG13ACITY3OVCHiX 13-WHiTE [13R]
2. 2ndMercuryG13GRLVC6OVGrandlake 13 Spaulding [13R]
3. 3rdMercuryG13BKEYE3OV13 Red [13R]
3. 3rdMercuryG13PINVB2OV13R - Wallace [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13ASHLD3OVAVBC 13-3 [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13BULET3OVBullets N Ellis [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13CXTRM3OVCEV Onxy 13R [13R]
5. 5thMercuryG13FOURN4OV13-Taylor [13R]
9. 1stKryptoniteG13ESVC15OV13R Miller [13R]
10. 2ndKryptoniteG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix 13R -Shubrowsky [13R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG13ECLPS1OVEVC ERVIN [13R]
11. 3rdKryptoniteG13MSSVC3OV13 Blizzard [13R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG13ECJRV5OV13.5 R Morbeto [13R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG13IMPCT2OV13R Black [13R]
13. 5thKryptoniteG13MMVBC1OVMMVC13-Hill [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG13SPIKE4OVSpiketown - 13 Storm [13R]
2. 2ndLeadG13VANTA2OVVantage 13-Orange [13R]
3. 3rdLeadG13ROGUE3OVRogue 13 White [13R]
3. 3rdLeadG13WBUCK2OVCoach Kenna [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Westerfield 13R [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13ARVBC4OVAVA-13R Schneider [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13KIDAM2OVKids America-Barnett [13R]
5. 5thLeadG13MISSN1OVMVA 13R [13R]
9. 1stZincG13NCSVC1OVNC Select - 13/Stine [13R]
10. 2ndZincG13GRLVC8OVGrandlake 13 Hicks [13R]
11. 3rdZincG13ECJRV4OV13.4 R Schudel [13R]
11. 3rdZincG13FOURN5OV13-Parker [13R]
13. 5thZincG13CAVS12OVCAVB/Spire Salinas [13R]
13. 5thZincG13COLVP1OV13 Navy [13R]
13. 5thZincG13FOCUS3OVFocus- McDuffie [13R]
13. 5thZincG13SPIRTAOVSpirit 13-A Purple [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stTinG13SPIKE3OVSpiketown - 13 Pepin [13R]
2. 2ndTinG13BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Ball [13R]
3. 3rdTinG13C2KVB1OVC2K13 - Julien [13R]
3. 3rdTinG13NEWAV2OV13-Crow [13R]
5. 5thTinG13MORGN2OV13R - Avery [13R]
5. 5thTinG13SPIRTBOVSpirit 13-B Orange [13R]
7. 1stTungstenG13NBNET2OVNBN Nitro 13B [13R]
8. 2ndTungstenG13PUMAS1OVMOPV 13 Navy [13R]
9. 3rdTungstenG13PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball 13R [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13GRLVCCOV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter