Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Full Force VBC – Full Force 13R [G13FFORC1OV]
Results for Full Force VBC – Full Force 13R are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/10/24 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Jordan |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 American [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G14GRLVC2OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett [14A] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | G14FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Tua [14A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G14ADREN1OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls [14A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G14APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Jones/Delgado [14A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G14BKEYE3OV | Buckeye VBC – 14 Silver American [14A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G14ESVC12OV | Eastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A [14A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G14PCHRG2OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex [14A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G14XPLOS1OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks [14A] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | G14HAWKV1OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 14A [14A] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | G14BKEYE2OV | Buckeye VBC – 14 Black American [14A] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14BDLJV1OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks [14A] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G14ESVC13OV | Eastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A [14A] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | G14FOCUS2OV | Club Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill [14A] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Amy Moore |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16MIAMI2OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G16LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 Blue [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16SPIKE4OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 16 Magill [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16WBUCK3OV | Western Buckeye – Coach Jaime [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16DJVBC3OV | Dayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16LONEL2OV | London Elite – London Elite 16 Pink [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16MIAMI3OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 16-FLAMES [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16TAVBC3OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 16 Mohler [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G16ADREN3OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Shock Wave 16R - Bowser [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G16ARVBC4OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-16R Carson [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16COLVP1OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16DARKE1OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 16 Foreman [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13LONEL2OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 White [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13TAVBC2OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Yingst [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13DARKE1OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 13 Foreman [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13MIAMI2OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 13-BLAZE [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13CINVA5OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 13-5 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13DJVBC3OV | Dayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13LONEL3OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13LONEL4OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13ARVBC4OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-13R Schneider [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13ROGUE3OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13DARKE2OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 13 Beisner [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13FFORC1OV | Full Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/09/24 |
Location: | Indian Lake Schools (Lewistown, OH) |
Director: | Jacqueline Strahley |
Tournament Info Page |
Out-of-Region Results for G13FFORC1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]