Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Full Force VBC – Full Force 13R [G13FFORC1OV]

Results for Full Force VBC – Full Force 13R are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/29/23
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE [13R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG13TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Choi [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.3085thGoldG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 13R [13R]
9.6.6151stSilverG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13R [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 13R HOLTZMAN [13R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Walker 13R [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
13.2.9235thSilverG13HOVAC1OVHOVA – 13R Warnock [13R]


Tournament date:2/11/23
Location:TAD Sports Performance Center (Granville, OH)
Director:Jeri Helfer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 13R - Roberts [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13R [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Bussert/Wright [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Walker 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13R [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Flynn [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Whisner [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13AAVBC4OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – A2 13 Jade [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R]


Tournament date:3/04/23
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-1 [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 13R - Roberts [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13EVBTC7OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 13-2 [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 13R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13R Thunder [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13R [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13R Wind [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13R [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13EVBTC8OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 13-2R [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Hart [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Walker 13R [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]


Tournament date:3/25/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17U Sarah [17R]
9.6.6151stSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 13 WARNECKE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 13 ROE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - S. Weaver [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 13 REED [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]


Tournament date:4/15/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ACITY4OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-SiLVER [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 White [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 14R - Black [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Perkins [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14MMVBC2OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 14-Black [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Sewell 14R [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14PCHRG4OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Ungruhe [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14LNSHT3OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Black [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Sager [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Soltesz 14R [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Gabel [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 13R - Jacobs [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ESVC15OVEastside Volleyball – Walker 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13MMVBC3OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC 13-Gold [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13GCBUS4OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 13 BLAZE [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Hannah 13R [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Imler 13R [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Acker [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13M [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13FFORC1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development