Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Legends Volleyball Club – 13 Bartley [G13LEGEN2OV]

Results for Legends Volleyball Club – 13 Bartley are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/04/23
Location:OAC Findlay, The Crest (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Hazelton [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-White [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Purple [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-May [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Smith [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 13 Bartley [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 13 Parker [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13C2KVB1OVC2K – 13's Julien [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13GRLVCAOVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Wells [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13OACZZ3OVOiler Attack Club – 13 White [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13OACZZ4OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Grey [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Orange [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 13 Gray [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 13-Krassow [13R]


Tournament date:3/12/23
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Dominik Severino
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 13 Bartley [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 13 Parker [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Becky Harmony [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White Regional [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13PHOEN2OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Kline [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC VERNON 13'S [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – G13FORCE4OV [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MORAN 13'S [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Destinee [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Dawson [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 13R Silver [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 13R Blue [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13PHOEN3OVPhoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G13R-Cozzens [13R]


Tournament date:3/19/23
Location:Willard High School (Willard, OH)
Director:Ashley Bond
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG13LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 13 Bartley [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Woodland [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13s [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG13LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – 13 Parker [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverG13NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG13NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 13's Select-JM [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG13FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 10-1 Black [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldG10SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 10-2 Blue [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldG10BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 10 RED [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldG10NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Clouse [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldG10NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Zing [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldG10SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 10-3 Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:4/22-23/23
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Constance Cahill
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 16 [16A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG16EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
3.14.4003rdGoldG16GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Nicklin-16 [16R]
5.12.8001stSilverG16CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
6.12.0002ndSilverG16SKYEL2KE [16U]
7.11.2003rdSilverG16EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 16N [16N]
7.11.2003rdSilverG16OCTAN1WE [16U]
9.9.6001stBronzeG16NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore White [16A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG16FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 16 Orange [16A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG16ERISC1OVErie Sports Center VBC – ESCVBC 16R Blue [16R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – CrawfordZerrer-16 [16R]
13.6.4001stCopperG16NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Felbinger [16A]
14.5.6002ndCopperG16ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 Travel [16A]
15.4.8003rdCopperG16FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 16 White [16R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 16-4 Grey [16A]
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kipp [15A]
2.15.1432ndGoldG15LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 15 American Elite [15A]
3. 3rdGoldG15 SKYEL2KE
3.14.2863rdGoldG15EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
5.12.5711stSilverG15EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1A [15A]
6.11.7142ndSilverG15FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Focus 15 Orange [15A]
7.10.8573rdSilverG15EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
7.10.8573rdSilverG15GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15 Red [15A]
9.9.1431stBronzeG15SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 15-4 Grey [15A]
10.8.2862ndBronzeG15NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Stover [15A]
11.7.4293rdBronzeG15SHAMR2WE [15U]
11.7.4293rdBronzeG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 15-6 Pink [15A]
13.5.7141stCopperG15SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 15-5 Blue South [15A]
14.4.8572ndCopperG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
15.4.0003rdCopperG15DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG Serve 15A Silver [15A]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 14A Hart [14A]
2.15.1432ndGoldG14NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hill [14A]
3.14.2863rdGoldG14EVBTC3OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
3.14.2863rdGoldG14SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 14-3 Black South [14A]
5.12.5711stSilverG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-1A [14A]
6.11.7142ndSilverG14NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore KR [14R]
7.10.8573rdSilverG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Team Albert [14A]
7.10.8573rdSilverG14NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bennett [14R]
9.9.1431stBronzeG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Orange [14A]
10.8.2862ndBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 Teal [14A]
11.7.4293rdBronzeG14FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 14 White [14R]
11.7.4293rdBronzeG14GCBUS3OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14A]
13.5.7141stCopperG14SKYEL2KE [14U]
14.4.8572ndCopperG14SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 14-5 [14A]
15.4.0003rdCopperG14SKLFI1GL [14U]
 
Girls' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG13LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American Blue [13A]
2.15.2002ndGoldG13FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 Orange [13A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG13LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 American White [13A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG13XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 13A - CK [13A]
5.12.8001stSilverG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – 13-6 Pink [13A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG13GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13A]
7.11.2003rdSilverG13LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 13 Bartley [13R]
9.9.6001stBronzeG13FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 Teal [13A]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG13BOSSC4OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – 13 WHITE [13A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG13NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Gold Team [13A]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG13PGHEL4KE [13U]
13.6.4001stCopperG13FOCUS3OVClub Focus – Club Focus 13 White [13R]
14.5.6002ndCopperG13PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 13M [13R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG13NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-2 [13R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG13SKYEL2KE [13U]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG12LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 Blue [12R]
2.15.2002ndGoldG12PGHEL4KE [12U]
3.14.4003rdGoldG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12-Ford [12A]
3.14.4003rdGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Finley [12R]
5.12.8001stSilverG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hamilton [12R]
6.12.0002ndSilverG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 12 White [12R]
7.11.2003rdSilverG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz [12R]
7. 3rdSilverG12PGHEL2KE
9.9.6001stBronzeG12ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 12s Oslie [12R]
10.8.8002ndBronzeG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – Barnett [12R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – 12R Phillips [12R]
11.8.0003rdBronzeG12SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 12-2 Blue [12A]
13.6.4001stCopperG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 12-3 Grey [12A]
14.5.6002ndCopperG12NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 12 [12R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Orange [12R]
15.4.8003rdCopperG12FOCUS2OVClub Focus – Club Focus 12 Teal [12R]


Tournament date:4/29/23
Location:Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH)
Director:Jennifer Snowbarger
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Holcombe-13 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13PRIME3OVClevPRIME – 13.3R [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13KIDAM1OVKid's America – Atkins [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13LEGEN2OVLegends Volleyball Club – 13 Bartley [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13s [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Ahlman [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Regional Gray [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 13's Select-JM [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13IMPCT4OVImpact Sports Academy – 13 Regional Yellow [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Becky Harmony [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Destinee [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 13-Williams [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG13ECLPS2OVEclipse VBC – Eclipse-Dawson [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Acker [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G13LEGEN2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development