Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Preble County Volleyball Club – 17 [G17PREBL1OV]

Results for Preble County Volleyball Club – 17 are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/12/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 18 Black [18R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG18BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 18 MEFFORD-SEELEY [18R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
5.8.0005thGoldG18ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 18's A [18R]
9.4.0001stSilverG18BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 18 Silver [18R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG18BVRFC2OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Fight Club 18-Bundy [18R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG18BVRFC1OVBeavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club U18 [18R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG17BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 17 SEELEY [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 17R Buckingham [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 17 METZ [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Yarnell [17R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Cummings 17 [17R]
9.7.6001stSilverG17FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 17-Price [17R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG17LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 17 Purple [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17ADREN1OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Bradford [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]


Tournament date:2/25/23
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:Heather Claspill
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 17 Red [17R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG17PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – Tho [17R]
5.5.4291stSilverG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17U Sarah [17R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG17BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 17 Blue [17R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – Teams Aces- 15R Thatcher [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - Patterson [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 15 SEELEY [15R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 15R FOREMAN [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Tackett [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15CAPEX1PR [15U]
5.8.3645thGoldG15SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Bickley [15R]
5.8.3645thGoldG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – Xplosion 15R - Short [15R]
9.4.7271stSilverG15DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG15BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Red [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 15 Black [15R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG15GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 15R Gottschalk [15R]


Tournament date:3/25/23
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Jeff Jordan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG17SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 17R - Ridenour [17R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG17ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17's D [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline 17R - Newman [17R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG17SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Caudill - 17R [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 17 BLAZE [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 17s S [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – E. Dresbach [17R]
5.10.3085thGoldG17WBUCK1OVWestern Buckeye – 17U Sarah [17R]
9.6.6151stSilverG17TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Gross 17 [17R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG17CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 17Silver [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 17R - Kearns [17R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG17XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Ramsey [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17PREBL1OVPreble County Volleyball Club – 17 [17R]
13.2.9235thSilverG17SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - M. Dresbach 17 [17R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG13TAVBC4OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Miller [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13BULET1OVBullets – BULLETS 13 WARNECKE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 13 Pink [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13BULET2OVBullets – BULLETS 13 ROE [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13CLIPP4OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - S. Weaver [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldG13TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlanits 13 Craft [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverG13DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 13 White [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG13ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 13's D [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13FFORC1OVFull Force VBC – Full Force 13R [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG13LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Pink [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG13LONEL4OVLondon Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG13BULET3OVBullets – BULLETS 13 REED [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 13 Red [13R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG13DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 13 Black [13R]


Out-of-Region Results for G17PREBL1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development