Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Miami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [G14MIAMI2OV]

Results for Miami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/31/21
Location:Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH)
Director:James Conley
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ELEVA2OVElevation – 14 Collins [14N]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Lammers [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG13ELEVA2OVElevation – 13 Downs [13N]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14ELEVA3OVElevation – 14 Tom [14N]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CCVBC3OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14A]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14CCVBC2OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14A]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14XPLOS1OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Leach [14A]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14WBUCK2OVWestern Buckeye – 14A Brooke [14A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG10GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldG10ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 10U Schutte [10U]
3. 3rdGoldCVA
3.6.8003rdGoldG10CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 10.1 DUMFORD [10U]
5. 5thGoldCVA
5.3.6005thGoldG10CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 10.2 RUSSO [10U]


Tournament date:2/07/21
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Lammers [14R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Henry [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14DARKE1OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R BREWER [14R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14BULET4OVBullets – Bullets - LV 14 Blue [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
5.10.5715thGoldG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
9.7.1431stSilverG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson [14R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14BULET2OVBullets – Bullets - TQ/AS 14 Black [14R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-3 [14R]
13.3.7141stBronzeG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeG14BULET5OVBullets – Bullets - ES 14 Silver [14R]


Tournament date:3/13/21
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG14EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-1 [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ACESC1OVACES VBC – ACES 14R [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
9.7.6001stSilverG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Troy HS (Troy, OH)
Director:Michelle Owen
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15TEAMA1OVTeam ACES Volleyball Club – 15R Buckingham [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15R - Ramsey [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 BLAZE [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Harper [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Hice [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Wilson [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 15Silver [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG14ADREN3OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – sbowser - 14 Regional [14R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 15 FLAMES [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15BDLJV3OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Surge [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15C2KVB1OVC2K – 15's Allen [15R]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH)
Director:Jordan Ritenour
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Harper [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14SOUTH2OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 R [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]


Tournament date:4/24/21
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 14 Black [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14EVBTC6OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-3 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Brown [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 14 [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 14-2 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Henry [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
9.n/a9thGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
10.n/a10thGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
11.n/a11thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14R]
12.n/a12thGoldG14APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Dynamite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thSilverG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
5.n/a5thSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
6.n/a6thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
7.n/a7thSilverG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
8.n/a8thSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
9.n/a9thSodiumG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Bange [14R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG14EPICV4OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
4.n/a4thCopperG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
5.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
6.n/a6thCopperG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thCopperG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
8.n/a8thCopperG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
9.n/a9thCopperG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thNickelG14CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Wildcats [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
8.n/a8thNickelG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Harper [14R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG14POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mathew [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14.3 LUTTMER [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG14GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG14LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O. 14A [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Brown [14R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14NEWAV7OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McCutcheon [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG14OVVBA5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 SILVER NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Doud [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Thornton [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
4.n/a4thLeadG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Hadley [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
6.n/a6thLeadG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 [14R]
7.n/a7thLeadG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thLeadG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Danenhauer [14R]
9.n/a9thLeadG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stZincG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R HOLTZMAN [14R]
2.n/a2ndZincG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
3.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
4.n/a4thZincG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
5.n/a5thZincG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
6.n/a6thZincG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
7.n/a7thZincG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
8.n/a8thZincG14MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thZincG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
4.n/a4thTinG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14OVVBA6OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 WHITE NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thTinG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
7.n/a7thTinG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
8.n/a8thTinG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTungstenG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Ullman [14R]
2.n/a2ndTungstenG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
3.n/a3rdTungstenG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTungstenG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
5.n/a5thTungstenG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thTungstenG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
7.n/a7thTungstenG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
8.n/a8thTungstenG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]
9.n/a9thTungstenG14MORGN5OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Maroon [14R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Soutter [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.n/a7thGoldG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
8.n/a8thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
9.n/a9thGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 12 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 12.1 MLILLER-ELL [12N]
4.n/a4thSilverG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
5.n/a5thSilverG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Schmitt [12N]
6.n/a6thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
7.n/a7thSilverG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
8.n/a8thSilverG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.n/a9thSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G14MIAMI2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development