Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [G16GRLVC4OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/14/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG18COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 18 Navy [18R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG18KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Griffith 18's [18R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Bickel [17A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG18APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Davenport8 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – 17 Depriest [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – Vanover 18R [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Marcoaldi-18 [18R]
5.8.3645thGoldG18TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 18R Cole [18R]
9.4.7271stSilverG18ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 PREMIER [17A]
11.2.9093rdSilverG18TEMPO1OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Jackson [16R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG16ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Hupp [16R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG16KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Dulgar [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 16s [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Ross 16R [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
5.8.0005thGoldG16KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kid America- Kellish [16R]
9.4.0001stSilverG16KIDAM4OVKid's America – Kids America- Slaughter [16R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG16BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Scarlet [16R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG16BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 16 Red [16R]


Tournament date:2/20/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG16TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 16R Skufca [16R]
2.16.9232ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
3.15.8463rdGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.13.6925thGoldG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
6.12.6156thGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
7.11.5387thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
9.9.3851stSilverG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
10.8.3082ndSilverG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
11.7.2313rdSilverG16VIPER1OVVipers Volleyball – Vipers 16U [16R]
13.5.0775thSilverG16GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Shore [16R]
14.4.0006thSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG15KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn-15 [15R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 15 Regional [15R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG15WESTM3KE [15U]
4.15.9004thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
4.15.9004thGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
5.15.2005thGoldG15LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 15 Silver [15R]
9.12.4001stSilverG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG15HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 15R Gleespen [15R]
13.9.6004thSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Attack [15R]
15.8.2005thSilverG15TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 15R Ohrn [15R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG15ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 [15R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG15CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Leopards [15R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG15TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 15U [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
2.17.5172ndGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.17.0343rdGoldG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
4.16.5524thGoldG14GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Klausing [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
5.16.0695thGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
9.14.1381stSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
10.13.6552ndSilverG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
11.13.1723rdSilverG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
13.12.2074thSilverG14OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 14-SMITH [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
15.11.2415thSilverG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
17.10.2761stBronzeG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
18.9.7932ndBronzeG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
19.9.3103rdBronzeG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
21.8.3454thBronzeG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
23.7.3795thBronzeG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
25.6.4141stCopperG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
26.5.9312ndCopperG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
27.5.4483rdCopperG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
28.4.9664thCopperG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
29.4.4835thCopperG14TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 14R [14R]
30.4.0006thCopperG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.17.3002ndGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [13R]
3.16.6003rdGoldG13CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 13 Black [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13CHAMP5OVChampaign County VBC – 13Gray [13R]
4.15.9004thGoldG13ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4 [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 13-V [13R]
5.15.2005thGoldG13NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1 [13R]
9.12.4001stSilverG13NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer [13R]
10.11.7002ndSilverG13NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Frederick [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13ECJRV4OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.4 Frances [13R]
11.11.0003rdSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Cougars [13R]
13.9.6004thSilverG13TMOVI1OVTeam OVI – 13R [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Invasion [13R]
15.8.2005thSilverG13MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA-13A [13R]
17.6.8001stBronzeG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
18.6.1002ndBronzeG13CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault [13R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeG13HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 13R Snider [13R]
20.4.7004thBronzeG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
21.4.0005thBronzeG13SMAQC3OVS-MAQ – 13 Red Regional [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [12R]
2.16.6002ndGoldG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore HH [12R]
3.15.2003rdGoldG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 Silver [12R]
4.13.8004thGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.12.4005thGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
6.11.0006thGoldG12TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Navigators [12R]
7.9.6001stSilverG12NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 12R [12R]
8.8.2002ndSilverG12SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Orange [12R]
9. 3rdSilverEastside
10.5.4004thSilverG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 Red [12R]
11.4.0005thSilverG12LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 12 Purple [12R]


Tournament date:3/20-21/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
2.14.8332ndGoldG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
3.13.6673rdGoldG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 16 Black [16R]
3.13.6673rdGoldG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
5.11.3331stSilverG16ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-WHiTE [16R]
6.10.1672ndSilverG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
7.9.0003rdSilverG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
7.9.0003rdSilverG16OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [16R]
9.6.6671stBronzeG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 16 Orange [16R]
10.5.5002ndBronzeG16XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Chadrick [16R]
11.4.3333rdBronzeG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
13.2.0001stCopperG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
14.0.8332ndCopperG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]


Tournament date:3/28/21
Location:North Baltimore (North Baltimore, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 16 Black [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 16-Kortokrax [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Rammel [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 15 Black [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Collins [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16TAVBC1OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 16 Habel [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16JORGE1HO [16U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16BULET3OVBullets – Bullets - MV 16 White [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OACZZ2OVOiler Attack Club – Oiler Attack - 16 Orange [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16C2KVB1OVC2K – 16's Cales [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 16R Hummel [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CHAMP3OVChampaign County VBC – 16White [16R]


Tournament date:5/02/21
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R [16R]
2.13.0002ndGoldG16GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Evans [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Dues [16R]
3.12.0003rdGoldG16OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Sperry [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldG16LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 16 Regional Elite [16R]
5.10.0005thGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
9.6.0001stSilverG15FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 15-Yarnell [15R]
10.5.0002ndSilverG16NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Albert [16R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
11.4.0003rdSilverG16GRLVC4OVGrandlake VBC – 16R Klosterman [16R]
13.2.0005thSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16GRLVC4OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development