Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Green - Regional Elite [G16MAHON3OV]

Results for Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Green - Regional Elite are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/13-14/24
Location:Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined array key "S" in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 141

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG17HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 17-INSPIRE-AMERICAN [17A]
2.14.9092ndGoldG17KIDAM1OVKids America-Griffith [17R]
3.13.8183rdGoldG17MORGN1OV17A - Courtney [17A]
3.13.8184thGoldG17TRIBE3OV17A Estes [17A]
5.11.6361stSilverG17MAHON2OV17 Green - Regional Elite [17R]
6.10.5452ndSilverG17MAHON3OV17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
7.9.4554thSilverG16MAHON3OV16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
7.9.4553rdSilverG16MAHON6OV16 Rockets [16R]
9.7.2731stBronzeG17APEXV2OVTaylor [17R]
10.6.1822ndBronzeG17PREVC1KEG17PREVC1KE [17U]
11.5.0913rdBronzeG17MAHON4OV17 Black - Regional Elite [17R]
11.5.0914thBronzeG17MORGN2OV17R - Mabel [17R]

Warning: Undefined array key "S" in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 141

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 15 and Under   [ points: 4‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG15SOUTH1OVSEV 15 Ohms [15R]
2.14.2862ndGoldG15MAHON2OV15 Green - Regional Elite [15R]
3.12.5712ndSilverG15MAHON4OV15 Black - Regional Elite [15R]
3.12.5711stSilverG15MAHON6OV15 Rockets [15R]
5.9.1431stBronzeG15HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 15-HARMONY [15R]
6.7.4292ndBronzeG15MAHON3OV15 Yellow - Regional Elite [15R]
7.5.7141stCopperG15APEXV2OVPegg [15R]
7.5.7142ndCopperG15MAHON5OV15 White - Regional Elite [15R]


Tournament date:1/28/24
Location:New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone (New Castle, PA)
Director:Jennifer Kmick
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Titans 16s [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16ALLVB1KEAVC 16 Black [16U]
3.7.7143rdGoldG15EPICV3OVEPIC FLB 15s [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16RENVB1OVRenny 16 BC [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverG16MAHON4OV16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16TPSVC1OVTopSpin VBC - 16 [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16MAHON3OV16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16PREVC2KEG16PREVC2KE [16U]


Tournament date:2/4/24
Location:Leetonia HS (Leetonia, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16KIDVC2OVYoder-16 [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16PCVBC1OV16 Northwest [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON3OV16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16OSTRM2OVMaibach [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ALLVB2KEAVC 16 Red [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ALLVB3KEAVC 16 White [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAHON4OV16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16MSSVC2OV16 Rain [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16HOLLY2OVHOLLYWOOD 16-ELYSSA/HAILEE [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HOLLY4OVHOLLYWOOD 16 - NEON - PA [16R]


Tournament date:2/18/24
Location:Athletix (Columbiana, OH)
Director:Daisy Davidson
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15PGHEL4KE15 Black [15U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ZEROG2OV16 Orange [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVHamsher [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16APEXV2OVWatson Red [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16APEXV1OVNeville [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS13OVCAVB Kylie [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ROGVB1OV16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ZEROG3OV16 White [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16MAHON4OV16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ERIEP1OVJen 16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ECLPS1OVEVC WEBER [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16MAHON3OV16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16PREVC2KEG16PREVC2KE [16U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16CAVS12OVCAVB Salinas [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CAVS14OVCAVB Jana [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CAVS15OVCAVB/Spire Tome [16R]


Tournament date:2/25/24
Location:Beaver Local HS (East Liverpool, OH)
Director:Kevin McKinstry
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16OSTRM1OVStoler [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG15APEXV1OVMunoz Pink [15A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ALLVB2KEAVC 16 Red [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16APEXV2OVWatson Red [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ESVBC4OV16 SELECT [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAHON4OV16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16MAHON3OV16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16CLONE1OV16 Black [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MAHON5OV16 Black- Regional Elite [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16OVVBC4OVOVVC 16 North [16R]


Tournament date:3/9/24
Location:Leetonia HS (Leetonia, OH)
Director:Charles Daub
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16REDEM1OVRVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16KIDVC4OVDrost-Bachman-16 [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON3OV16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16OVVBC2OVOVVC 16 Blue [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAHON4OV16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16OVVBC3OVOVVC 16 Silver [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16PGHEL3KE16 Gold [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ROGVB1OV16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16HOLLY2OVHOLLYWOOD 16-ELYSSA/HAILEE [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HOLLY4OVHOLLYWOOD 16 - NEON - PA [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PINVB2OV16R - Winland [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Western Reserve High School (Berlin Center, OH)
Director:Joe Serensky
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15OSTRM1OVHamsher [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16PCVBC1OV16 Northwest [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16MAHON4OV16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16APEXV1OVNeville [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE5OVForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16CLONE1OV16 Black [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FLASH1OVFLASH [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16HOLLY4OVHOLLYWOOD 16 - NEON - PA [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OVVBC4OVOVVC 16 North [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16MAHON3OV16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16HOLLY2OVHOLLYWOOD 16-ELYSSA/HAILEE [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15VOKEY1OVClub1890 15-1 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]


Tournament date:4/7/24
Location:Commodore Perry High School (Hadley, PA)
Director:Tyler Allen
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16EPICV1OVEpic Ambush 16R [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16MAHON6OV16 Rockets [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16EPICV5OVEPIC WARREN 16'S [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON4OV16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16FLASH2OVFLASH 16-2 Titusville [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16PENNO2OVPOVBC 16 - Gray [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16RENAS3KEG16RENAS3KE [16U]
9.4.7271stSilverG16MAHON3OV16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16MAHON5OV16 Black- Regional Elite [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16CLONE1OV16 Black [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HOLLY4OVHOLLYWOOD 16 - NEON - PA [16R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG16ZEROG2OV16 Orange [16R]
2. 2ndGoldG16ADREN2OVGold Diggers 16R - White [16R]
3. 3rdGoldG16GRLVC7OVGrandlake 16 Wertenberger [16R]
3. 3rdGoldG16SPIKE3OVSpiketown - 16 Dickey [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16FOURN2OV16-Mathew [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16GRLVC2OVGrandlake 16 Yoder [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16MMVBC1OVMMVC16E-Davis [16R]
5. 5thGoldG16NSVBC3OVBond [16R]
9. 1stSilverG16KIDVC2OVYoder-16 [16R]
10. 2ndSilverG16PCVBC1OV16 Northwest [16R]
11. 3rdSilverG16ERIEP1OVJen 16 [16R]
11. 3rdSilverG16MSSVC1OV16 Lightning [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16ESVBC4OV16 SELECT [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16OSTRM1OVStoler [16R]
13. 5thSilverG16PRCSN1OVPrecision Titans 16s [16R]
17. 1stBronzeG16LOSO11OVLOSO 16 [16R]
18. 2ndBronzeG16KIDVC3OVBerry-16 [16R]
19. 3rdBronzeG16EPICV1OVEpic Ambush 16R [16R]
19. 3rdBronzeG16ESVC12OVWilson 16R [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16CXTRM2OVCEV Diamond 16R [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16LONEL1OVLondon Elite 16 Blue [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16OVVBC3OVOVVC 16 Silver [16R]
21. 5thBronzeG16ROGVB1OV16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
25. 1stCopperG16SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 16 Gierhart [16R]
26. 2ndCopperG16SPIKE4OVSpiketown - 16 Magill [16R]
27. 3rdCopperG16CAVS12OVCAVB Salinas [16R]
27. 3rdCopperG16CEAST3OVCincy East 16.3 White [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16ASHLD1OVAVBC 16-1 [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16ASHLD2OVAVBC 16-2 [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16CAVS13OVCAVB Kylie [16R]
29. 5thCopperG16GRIFF1OVGriffin 16 Black [16R]

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG16GRLVC6OVGrandlake 16 Mele [16R]
2. 2ndNickelG16LATIT1OV16 Elite [16R]
3. 3rdNickelG16APEXV1OVNeville [16R]
3. 3rdNickelG16DEFIA1OVDVC 16 Purple [16R]
5. 5thNickelG16APEXV2OVWatson Red [16R]
5. 5thNickelG16MMVBC2OVMMVC16E-Legg [16R]
7. 1stPlatinumG16ZEROG3OV16 White [16R]
8. 2ndPlatinumG16LONEL2OVLondon Elite 16 Pink [16R]
9. 3rdPlatinumG16FORCE5OVForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
9. 3rdPlatinumG16WBUCK3OVCoach Jaime [16R]
11. 5thPlatinumG16ECLPS1OVEVC WEBER [16R]
11. 5thPlatinumG16ESVC13OVRosenberg [16R]

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG16DEFIA2OVDVC 16 Gray [16R]
2. 2ndAluminumG16SOVCR3OVSOVC - 16R - Howard [16R]
3. 3rdAluminumG16CGLDS2OVCGSV 16 Fitzgerald [16R]
3. 3rdAluminumG16NSVBC4OVFell [16R]
5. 1stChromiumG16MAHON3OV16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
6. 2ndChromiumG16DJVBC3OV16 White [16R]
7. 3rdChromiumG16BKEYE6OV16 Red [16R]

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG16FOURN3OV16-Diller [16R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG16HOVAC3OVHOVA 16R Blue [16R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BDLJV2OVBorderline 16 Attack [16R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG16BVRFC1OVFlight Club-Bundy [16R]
5. 1stTitaniumG16ERIEP2OVTK 16 [16R]
6. 2ndTitaniumG16FLATL2OV16-McMillan/Rice [16R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG16NEWAV1OV16-Clarke [16R]
7. 3rdTitaniumG16THNDR2OVTHUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R]
9. 1stMercuryG16NCSVC1OVNC Select - 16R/Kimmel [16R]
10. 2ndMercuryG16COLVP1OV16 Navy [16R]
11. 3rdMercuryG16ECJRV5OV16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]
11. 3rdMercuryG16SPIRT5OVSpirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
13. 1stKryptoniteG16CAVS15OVCAVB/Spire Tome [16R]
14. 2ndKryptoniteG16MSSVC2OV16 Rain [16R]
15. 3rdKryptoniteG16ACAVC7OVAVC 16R Aliza [16R]

Warning: Undefined variable $update in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 179
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stLeadG16SERVE1OVSUVA 16's - Faith [16R]
2. 2ndLeadG16HOLLY3OVHOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]
3. 3rdLeadG16C2KVB1OVC2K16 - Zell [16R]
3. 3rdLeadG16MMVBC3OVMMVC16-Wiseman [16R]
5. 1stZincG16ARVBC4OVAVA-16R Carson [16R]
6. 2ndZincG16FLATL1OV16-Smith [16R]
7. 3rdZincG16OACZZ2OV16 Orange [16R]
7. 3rdZincG16ROGUE5OVRogue 16 White [16R]
9. 1stTinG16KIDAM2OVKids America- Webb [16R]
10. 2ndTinG16HOLLY2OVHOLLYWOOD 16-ELYSSA/HAILEE [16R]
11. 3rdTinG16OVVBC4OVOVVC 16 North [16R]
11. 3rdTinG16URBAN1OV16-Phoenix [16R]
13. 1stTungstenG16CAVS14OVCAVB Jana [16R]
14. 2ndTungstenG16FOCUS2OVFocus -Thomas [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16MAHON3OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter