Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [G16FORCE5OV]

Results for Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/20/24
Location:T3 Performance (Avon, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16NOVAJ3OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
2.8.8572ndGoldG15CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 15 Royal [15A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16CVBCO3OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Royal [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16DANDG6OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A]
5.5.4291stSilverG16SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-2 Black [16A]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 16 Blue [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16CVBCO4OVCleveland Volleyball Company – CVC 16 Grey [16A]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16FORCE4OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – RVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
2.10.8892ndGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG16ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 16U Rogue330 Fire [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
5.7.5565thGoldG16KIDVC4OVKidron Volleyball Club – Drost-Bachman-16 [16R]
7.5.3331stSilverG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG16URBAN1OVUrbanVolley 419 – 16-Phoenix [16R]


Tournament date:2/04/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
2.10.8892ndGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
3.9.7783rdGoldG17SMAQC2OVS-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A]
3.9.7783rdGoldG18ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
5.7.5565thGoldG17ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
5.7.5565thGoldG18APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R]
7.5.3331stSilverG18EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R]
8.4.2222ndSilverG18PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R]
9.3.1113rdSilverG18OCTAN2WE [18U]
9.3.1113rdSilverG18STVBX1WE [18U]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17EPICV3OVEPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17EPICV6OVEPIC – EPIC WARREN [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17PENNO1OVPenn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17CLONE2OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Black- Regional Elite [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MAHON6OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Panthers [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Hamsher [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16EPICV4OVEPIC – EPIC Union City 16s [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16ERIEP2OVErie Elite Performance VBC – TK 16 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16ERIEP1OVErie Elite Performance VBC – Jen 16 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16ASHLD1OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-1 [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Fell [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16CWEST1WE [16U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16ECJRV5OVTeam ECV  – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R]


Tournament date:2/10/24
Location:Leetonia HS (Leetonia, OH)
Director:Richard Wyman Jr.
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16REDEM1OVRedeemer Volleyball Club – RVC Redeem 16-1 [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 16 Northwest [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ALLVB1KE [16U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ALLVB1KE [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ALLVB3KE [16U]
5.8.3645thGoldG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16MSSVC2OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 16 Rain [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16MAHON5OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Black- Regional Elite [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-ELYSSA/HAILEE [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16 - NEON - PA [16R]


Tournament date:3/03/24
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG16OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Stoler [16R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Orange [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16KIDVC3OVKidron Volleyball Club – Berry-16 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ASHLD2OVAshland Volleyball Club – AVBC 16-2 [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CGLDS2OVClub Gold South – CGSV 16 Fitzgerald [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16ZEROG3OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 16-McMillan/Rice [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16PASSN1OVPassion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 16R [16R]


Tournament date:3/10/24
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG17APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Mead/Kubec [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MAVRK2OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 18 Tae/Lu [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC KLOCKNER 18'S [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Green - Regional Elite [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18ROGVB1OVRogue330 Volleyball – 18U Rogue330 Flame [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG18OXTRM1OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17/18 [18R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17DGVBC1OVDG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG17DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18BUFAC1WE [18U]
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG17FLASH1OVFlash VBC – FLASH VBC Gold [17R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG17FALCN1WE [17U]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG17EPICV5OVEPIC – EPIC HC 17'S [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16OSTRM2OVOhio Storm – Maibach [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R]
5.8.3645thGoldG17TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin VBC - 17 [17R]
9.4.7271stSilverG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG17MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Black - Regional Elite [17R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17BUFAC1WE [17U]
11.2.9093rdSilverG17MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Hamsher [15R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG16EPICV1OVEPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG16MAHON6OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Rockets [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
5.8.3645thGoldG16THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R]
9.4.7271stSilverG16OCTAN6WE [16U]
10.3.8182ndSilverG16TPSVC1OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin VBC - 16 [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG16CAVS15OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R]


Tournament date:3/24/24
Location:Western Reserve High School (Berlin Center, OH)
Director:Joe Serensky
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – Hamsher [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – 16 Northwest [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16MAHON4OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Yellow - Regional Elite [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 16-2 [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16APEXV1OVApex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV Diamond 16R [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16FORCE5OVForce Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-INSPIRE [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16FLASH1OVFlash VBC – FLASH [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16HOLLY4OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16 - NEON - PA [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16OVVBC4OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 16 North [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Green - Regional Elite [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-ELYSSA/HAILEE [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15VOKEY1OV1890 – Club1890 15-1 [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 16-PELINI [16R]


Out-of-Region Results for G16FORCE5OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter