Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional [G11RISEA1OV]

Results for Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 11.1 Regional are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

t:525t525SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=525
Tournament date:1/28/24
Location:Parkersburg South HS (Parkersburg, WV)
Director:Katherine Haney-McGowan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA-11-Robey [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 11 White [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG10ALETA1OVALETA-10-Lutz [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 11 Purple [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11TRIBE1OV11R Nemeth [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG10TRIBE1OV10R Nesselroad [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11MORGN2OV11R - Darian [11R]


t:426t426SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=426
Tournament date:2/3/24
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG11EVBTC1OVEliteVBTC 11 Black [11N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11EVBTC2OVEliteVBTC 11 Blue [11N]
3.10.1823rdGoldG11NEXTV1OV11xBlue [11A]
5.8.3645thGoldG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11EVBTC3OVEliteVBTC 11 Pink [11A]
5.8.3645thGoldG11GCBUS3OVGCVC 11 Red [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverG11ROGUE1OVRogue 11 GO [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG11NEXTV2OV11xWhite [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG11GCBUS4OVGCVC 11 White [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG11TRIBE1OV11R Nemeth [11R]


t:667t667SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=667
Tournament date:2/17/24
Location:Highlands Sports Complex (Triadelphia, WV)
Director:Rosemary Williams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG11PGHEL1KE11 Black [11U]
2.8.8572ndGoldG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11CGLDS2OVCGSV 11 McFarland [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG11PGHEL2KE11 Gold [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverG11RENAS1KERennaissance 11 Black [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 11-INSPIRE [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG11OVVBC1OVOVVC 11 Green [11R]


t:180t180SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=180
Tournament:Block Party Challenge
Tournament date:3/2-3/24
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Brittany Stegmaier
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
2.17.3912ndGoldG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11CWAVE1OVCWAVE Pinney [11A]
3.16.7833rdGoldG11NSVBC3OVScherrer [11R]
5.15.5655thGoldG10CVBCO1OVCVC 10 Black [10U]
5.15.5655thGoldG11DANDG1OV11E -White - Rodhouse [11A]
7.14.3481stSilverG11NEXTV1OV11xBlue [11A]
8.13.7392ndSilverG11SPIRT1OVSpirit 11-1 Black [11A]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
9.13.1303rdSilverG11MILLN1OVMillennium 11- Bay [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
11.11.9135thSilverG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
13.10.6961stBronzeG11MAVRK1OVMaverick 11 National [11N]
14.10.0872ndBronzeG11NSVBC2OVFields [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
15.9.4783rdBronzeG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
17.8.2615thBronzeG11SPIRT2OVSpirit 11-2 Blue [11A]
19.7.0431stCopperG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
20.6.4352ndCopperG11MILLN3OVMillennium 11 - Shore [11R]
21.5.8263rdCopperG10MILLN1OVMillennium 10 - Lake [10U]
21.5.8263rdCopperG11BBDVC2OVBVC 11s Blue [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
23.4.6095thCopperG11MILLN2OVMillennium 11- Lake [11R]


t:650t650SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=650
Tournament date:4/6/24
Location:Girard HS (Girard, OH)
Director:Phillip Walters
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldG11NOVAJ1OV11s Navy [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11ACAVC5OVAVC 11R Lucija [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldG11CLONE2OV11 White [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG10CLONE1OV10 Black [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldG11HOLLY1OVHOLLYWOOD 11-INSPIRE [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11MORGN2OV11R - Darian [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverG11CLONE1OV11 Black [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverG11MAHON1OV11 Green - Regional [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverG11HOLLY2OVHOLLYWOOD 11-EXTREME [11R]


t:506t506SELECT * FROM j_tournament WHERE id=506
Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/20/24
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldG11ARVBC1OVAVA-11U Schutte [11R]
2. 2ndGoldG11BBDVC1OVBVC 11s White [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11ARVBC2OVAVA-11U Schuler [11R]
3. 3rdGoldG11GRLVC4OVGrandlake 11 Kramer [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11ALETA1OVALETA-11-Robey [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11FOURN1OV11-Hermiller [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11OPREM4OVOPVC 11 Korzen [11R]
5. 5thGoldG11SWVBC1OV11 Elite - Amy [11R]
9. 1stSilverG11ACAVC3OVAVC 11R Jessica [11R]
10. 2ndSilverG11ELEVA3OVElevation 11 Ulland [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11ADREN2OVAdrenaline - Rush 11R - Slechter [11R]
11. 3rdSilverG11OPREM3OVOPVC 11 Vukelich [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11GCINC1OV11-1 [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11MORGN1OV11R - Cole [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11OEPVC1OVOEPVC - 11 Teal [11R]
13. 5thSilverG11PHOEN2OVPhoenix G11R-Arutyunov [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stBronzeG11OFVAC1OVBulldog 11s [11R]
2. 2ndBronzeG11MBAYT1OVMBTV 11-1 [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE11 Black [11R]
3. 3rdBronzeG11PCHRG1OV11 Wenker [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LEGAC1OV11 Gray [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LNSHT2OVLineshot 11 Pink [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite 11 Blue [11R]
5. 5thBronzeG11WVGVC1OVGALAXY 11U [11R]
9. 1stCopperG11CVBCO4OVCVC 11 White [11R]
10. 2ndCopperG11FOURN2OV11-King [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11ACAVC5OVAVC 11R Lucija [11R]
11. 3rdCopperG11FFORC1OVFull Force 11R Miller [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ARVBC4OVAVA-11U Lee [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11CLIPP1OV11 Grey [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11ESVC11OV11R Cullen [11R]
13. 5thCopperG11OEPVC3OVOEPVC - 11 White [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stNickelG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown - 11 Clark [11R]
2. 2ndNickelG11CINVA3OVCVA 11-3 [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11CVBCO5OVCVC 11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdNickelG11SMAQC1OV11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11DANDG2OV11W White - Jenny [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LEGAC2OV11 Yellow [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11LONEL3OVLondon Elite 11 White [11R]
5. 5thNickelG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown - 11 Dresbach [11R]
9. 1stPlatinumG11ALETA2OVALETA-11-Moore [11R]
10. 2ndPlatinumG11PRIME1OVClevPRIME 11.1 [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11NOVAJ1OV11s Navy [11R]
11. 3rdPlatinumG11RISEA1OVRise 11.1 Regional [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11ARVBC3OVAVA-11U Sickles [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11GCBUS3OVGCVC 11 Red [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11OEPVC2OVOEPVC - 11 Purple [11R]
13. 5thPlatinumG11SERVE1OVSUVA 11's - Bethany [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stAluminumG11BDLJV1OVBorderline 11 Lizards [11R]
2. 2ndAluminumG11NEXTV2OV11xWhite [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11APEXV1OVCorbin [11R]
3. 3rdAluminumG11HSHOT1OV11 Black [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ACAVC4OVAVC 11R Linda [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ICEVB2OVCincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROCKC2OVRockCity 11-2 [11R]
5. 5thAluminumG11ROGUE1OVRogue 11 GO [11R]
9. 1stChromiumG11DJVBC1OV11 Blue [11R]
10. 2ndChromiumG11CCRSH2OV11 Black [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11CEAST2OVCincy East 11.2 Blue [11R]
11. 3rdChromiumG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite 11 Pink [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11BKEYE2OV11 Black [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11CCRSH3OV11 Gray [11R]
13. 5thChromiumG11OVVBC1OVOVVC 11 Green [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stPlutoniumG11SOVCR1OVSOVC - 11R - McQuiniff/Bowdle [11R]
2. 2ndPlutoniumG11GCINC2OV11-2 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11CELIT1OVCentral Elite 11 [11R]
3. 3rdPlutoniumG11FORCE2OVForceVBC 11-2 Regional [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11TRAIL1OV11R Lawrence [11R]
5. 5thPlutoniumG11VANTA1OVVantage 11-Blue [11R]
7. 1stTitaniumG11MOVBA1OVMOVA 11M [11R]
8. 2ndTitaniumG11GCBUS4OVGCVC 11 White [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11BBDVC2OVBVC 11s Blue [11R]
9. 3rdTitaniumG11ECJRV1OV11 R Steible [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11MORGN2OV11R - Darian [11R]
11. 5thTitaniumG11SPIRT5OVSpirit 11-5 Grey [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stMercuryG11PHOEN1OVPhoenix G11R-Peterson [11R]
2. 2ndMercuryG11BKEYE1OV11 Red [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11COLVP1OV11Navy [11R]
3. 3rdMercuryG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Starzs [11R]
5. 1stKryptoniteG11BDLJV2OVBorderline 11 Gilas [11R]
6. 2ndKryptoniteG11ESVC12OV11R Imler [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for G11RISEA1OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded


Warning: Undefined array key "entered_by" in /home/ovr/include/JOORResults.inc on line 90

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter