Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for IGNITE – IGNITE11 Black [G11IGNIT1OV]
Results for IGNITE – IGNITE11 Black are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/24 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Sasha Butler |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 2/03/24 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Sasha Butler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 11 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G11BBDVC1OV | Brunswick Volleyball Club – BVC 11s White [11R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G11SMAQC1OV | S-MAQ – 11 White [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11IGNIT1OV | IGNITE – IGNITE11 Black [11R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G11NOVAJ1OV | NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G11NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – ZZZZ [11R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G11ROCKC2OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 11-2 [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11ECJRV1OV | Team ECV – 11 R Steible [11R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G11SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 11-5 Grey [11R] |
Girls' 10 and Under [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G10NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Hami [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | G10ACAVC1OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 10 Red [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G10ROCKC1OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | G10ROCKC2OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 10-2 [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | G10PHOEN1OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G10R-Kline [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | G10RENAS1KE [10U] | |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G10SPIRT3OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 10-3 Pirates [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/17/24 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Carrie Popp |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | Block Party Challenge |
Tournament date: | 3/02-03/24 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Brittany Stegmaier |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G18ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G18VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G18KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G18KIDVC1OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G18HSHOT1OV | Hot Shots – 18 Black [18R] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G18ACAVC3OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G18APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G18TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G18ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 18.2 R Harrington [18R] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G18PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17MILLN2OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R] |
Girls' 17 National [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G17INFTY1OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G17CINVA1OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-1 [17N] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G17BFIRE1OV | Buckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G17HOLLY1OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G17MAQVB1OV | MVC – 17 National [17N] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G17BOSSC1OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 BLACK [17N] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G17BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G17ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 17.2 N Becerra [17N] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G17CCVBC2OV | Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G17NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice [17N] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17BLSTC1LK [17U] | |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | G17MSFVB1LK |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G16ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G16NCVBC2WE [16U] | |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G16EPICV1OV | EPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G16NSVBC3OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16R] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G16GRIFF1OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G16ECJRV5OV | Team ECV – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G16ESVC13OV | Eastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G16ROGUE5OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G16THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G16HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ACAVC7OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G16SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G13WVGVC1OV | West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 13U [13R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G13NSVBC3OV | NorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G13SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G13SPIRT8OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue [13R] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G13SPIRT7OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G13ECJRV4OV | Team ECV – 13.4 R Schudel [13R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G13ESVBC4OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY [13R] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G13APLBK3OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G13ACAVC7OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G13HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G13MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A] |
Tournament date: | 3/16/24 |
Location: | The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH) |
Director: | Sasha Butler |
Tournament Info Page |
Out-of-Region Results for G11IGNIT1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]