Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [G14KIDVC2OV]

Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/17/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 16 Revolution [16R]
7.9.2001stSilverG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
8.8.4002ndSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
9.7.6003rdSilverG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
9. 3rdSilverOOR1
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14WESTM2KE
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0007thSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
2.8.0002ndGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.2.0005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-14 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 16U [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Flamingos [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mosquitoes [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PITTS 16's [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15STORM1OVStorm Elite VBC – Storm Elite 15 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15PUGVC2KE [15U]
9.7.6001stSilverG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15WESTM4KE [15U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Grey [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15's VENOM [15R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14RENAS3KE [14U]
9.4.7271stSilverG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14CELTC1OVCeltic Volleyball Club – Celtic Green14 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Onyx [15R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG15MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 15's Black [15R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
5.4.6671stSilverG14CELTC1OVCeltic Volleyball Club – Celtic Green14 [14R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Siera [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 18'S [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER 18's [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro18-Yoko [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 Black Regional [18R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS-MILLER 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power 16-Honor [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Yellow [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 16 [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Flamingos [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mosquitoes [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 16'S [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 16'S [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 16'S [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15PGHEL4KE
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Red [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15-WARD [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15- BAADE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15EXILE2OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Blue [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]


Tournament date:4/24/21
Location:Triway HS (Wooster, OH)
Director:John Finn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ADREN2OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – trad- 14 Regional Elite [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WOOLLEY 14'S [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14THNDR6OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 14'S [14R]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/08/21
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Henry [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD GERREN 14's [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14CEVBC1OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Cleveland Elite 14 Platinum [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
9.n/a9thGoldG14FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 14 Orange [14R]
10.n/a10thGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
11.n/a11thGoldG14BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red Elite [14R]
12.n/a12thGoldG14APPAL1OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – Dynamite [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG14APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKRoyalLD [14R]
2.n/a2ndSilverG14DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
3.n/a3rdSilverG14CCRSH4OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thSilverG14EOHVB2OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 14Red-Shamp [14R]
5.n/a5thSilverG14NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 14R [14R]
6.n/a6thSilverG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
7.n/a7thSilverG14ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Kathy [14R]
8.n/a8thSilverG14LATIT2OVLatitude 41 – 14 Silver [14R]
9.n/a9thSodiumG14CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Thommie [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Bronze   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG14APLBK2OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Wright [14R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG14CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
4.n/a4thBronzeG14FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Miller [14R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG14TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Fralick [14R]
6.n/a6thBronzeG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
7.n/a7thBronzeG14SOVCR2OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Wells [14R]
8.n/a8thBronzeG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
9.n/a9thBronzeG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCopperG14GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – 14R Bange [14R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG14EPICV4OVEPIC – Corry 14s [14R]
3.n/a3rdCopperG14ACITY3OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE [14R]
4.n/a4thCopperG14EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 McVicker [14R]
5.n/a5thCopperG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
6.n/a6thCopperG14ESVC14OVEastside Volleyball – Hensley 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thCopperG14PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [14R]
8.n/a8thCopperG14FOURN3OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Dray [14R]
9.n/a9thCopperG14CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG14MAHON2OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Green [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
4.n/a4thNickelG14CATZV1OVCATZ Volleyball Club – Wildcats [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelG14CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelG14APLBK3OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-VanHorn [14R]
8.n/a8thNickelG14DEFIA3OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelG14DJVBC3OVDayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumG14NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Hohler [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumG14ABBAV1OVABBA – Adams 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumG14SOVCR3OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 14 - Harper [14R]
4.n/a4thPlatinumG14POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumG14ACAVC7OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumG14BKEYE7OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Scarlet [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
8.n/a8thPlatinumG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumG14CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Diamond [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG14ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 14's Stephanie [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG14NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – NC Select - 14 R -Ratliff [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
4.n/a4thAluminumG14INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumG14LEGAC2OVLegacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumG14KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro14-Kelly [14R]
8.n/a8thAluminumG14TRAIL1OVTrailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumG14TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 14R Montano [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumG14OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 ELITE [14R]
4.n/a4thChromiumG14FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Mathew [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumG14TANDM4OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Coughlin [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumG14BKEYE5OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Red [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
8.n/a8thChromiumG14MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 14's Yellow [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumG14CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 14.3 LUTTMER [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG14KIDAM1OVKid's America – Kids America- Atkins [14R]
4.n/a4thPlutoniumG14NEWAV5OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Null [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumG14DJVBC4OVDayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumG14ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – Starkey 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumG14BKEYE4OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black Elite [14R]
8.n/a8thPlutoniumG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumG14FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumG14VANTA1OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-1 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTitaniumG14GREEN1OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC Tobe [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumG14LOSO11OVLadies of Southern Ohio – L.O.S.O. 14A [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumG14NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Hartman [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumG14FOURN4OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 14-Brown [14R]
8.n/a8thTitaniumG14OVVBA2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 GREEN [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG14NEWAV7OVNew Wave VBC – 14-McCutcheon [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG14ACAVC8OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla [14R]
4.n/a4thGoldG14KIDAM3OVKid's America – Kids America- Webb [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [14R]
6.n/a6thGoldG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
7.n/a7thGoldG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thGoldG14KIDAM2OVKid's America – Kids America- Barnett [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteG14FOCUS2OVClub Focus – 14 Teal [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteG14NSHOW1OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Showtime 14 [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
4.n/a4thKryptoniteG14MIAMI2OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 BLAZE [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteG14OVVBA5OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 SILVER NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteG14DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Perkey [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteG14BKEYE6OVBuckeye VBC – 14 Black [14R]
8.n/a8thKryptoniteG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteG14ECJRV6OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6R McMasters [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG14ARVBC5OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Doud [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG14NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Thornton [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
4.n/a4thLeadG14XPLOS2OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R - Hadley [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadG14IMPCT3OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
6.n/a6thLeadG14CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-3 [14R]
7.n/a7thLeadG14LATIT3OVLatitude 41 – 14 Purple [14R]
8.n/a8thLeadG14ARVBC4OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14R Danenhauer [14R]
9.n/a9thLeadG14OVVBA3OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 BLUE [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stZincG14DARKE2OVDarke County Volleyball Club – 14R HOLTZMAN [14R]
2.n/a2ndZincG14NEWAV8OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Baker [14R]
3.n/a3rdZincG14PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14R]
4.n/a4thZincG14HSHOT2OVHot Shots – 14R Green [14R]
5.n/a5thZincG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
6.n/a6thZincG14JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Spikers [14R]
7.n/a7thZincG14HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 14R Warner [14R]
8.n/a8thZincG14MORGN4OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thZincG14MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Grey [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG14ROGUE4OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinG14FLATL2OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-White [14R]
4.n/a4thTinG14NEOVC5OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-5 [14R]
5.n/a5thTinG14OVVBA6OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 14 WHITE NORTH [14R]
6.n/a6thTinG14DEFIA4OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
7.n/a7thTinG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
8.n/a8thTinG14CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Stoltz/Yanchar [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTungstenG14NEWAV6OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Ullman [14R]
2.n/a2ndTungstenG14EVOLU1OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14R Orange [14R]
3.n/a3rdTungstenG14VANTA2OVVantage VBC – Vantage 14-2 Smack [14R]
4.n/a4thTungstenG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
5.n/a5thTungstenG14PCHRG3OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
6.n/a6thTungstenG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]
7.n/a7thTungstenG14BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
8.n/a8thTungstenG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]
9.n/a9thTungstenG14MORGN5OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Maroon [14R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12ELEVA2OVElevation – 12 Medina [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12ELEVA3OVElevation – 12 Cameron [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12CVBCO1OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
4.n/a4thGoldG12MAVRK1OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldG12OPREM1OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Soutter [12N]
6.n/a6thGoldG12NEOVC1OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1 [12N]
7.n/a7thGoldG12CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
8.n/a8thGoldG12MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22 [12N]
9.n/a9thGoldG12GCBUS1OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]
 
Girls' 12 National: Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSilverG12EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
2.n/a2ndSilverG12AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
3.n/a3rdSilverG12CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 12.1 MLILLER-ELL [12N]
4.n/a4thSilverG12ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK [12N]
5.n/a5thSilverG12OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Schmitt [12N]
6.n/a6thSilverG12EVBTC2OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
7.n/a7thSilverG12CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
8.n/a8thSilverG12CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
9.n/a9thSilverG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 National [12N]


Out-of-Region Results for G14KIDVC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development