Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [G14KIDVC2OV]

Results for Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/17/21
Location:Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH)
Director:Rachele Fitz
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 164 [16R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 16 Derrig [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD WARD 16's [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16PATVB1OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 16 Revolution [16R]
7.9.2001stSilverG16KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Boyd-16 [16R]
8.8.4002ndSilverG16BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
9.7.6003rdSilverG16NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-2 [16R]
9. 3rdSilverOOR1
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG14BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY [14R]
2.13.0772ndGoldG14NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-1 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 145 [14R]
3.12.1543rdGoldG14MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14MOVBA4OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 14-A [14R]
5.10.3085thGoldG14SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 14 Black Regional [14R]
5. 5thGoldG14WESTM2KE
9.6.6151stSilverG14BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
10.5.6922ndSilverG14SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Green [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.4.7693rdSilverG14NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT8OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Purple [14R]
13.2.9235thSilverG14SPIRT9OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Navy [14R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG13BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 134 [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldG13DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-3-Cupach [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldG13BSVBC5OVBlack Swamp VBC – 135 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13BSVBC6OVBlack Swamp VBC – 136 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – TNVA 13R [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldG13TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 13R McGowan [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverG13DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-2-Nero [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverG13IGNIT4OVIGNITE – 13 Grey [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 13 White [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverG13SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 White [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 13 Black Regional [13R]
13.3.7145thSilverG13SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 Green [13R]
15.2.0007thSilverG13SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 13 RED [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG12ACAVC6OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Jeff [12R]
2.8.0002ndGoldG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 RED [12R]
3.6.0003rdGoldG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
5.2.0005thGoldG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]


Tournament date:2/21/21
Location:Massillon Washington HS (Massillon, OH)
Director:Charles Musselman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 14 Red [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 American Red [14A]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14IGNIT3OVIGNITE – 14 White [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-14 [14A]
5.8.3645thGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Black [14R]
9.4.7271stSilverG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Force [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]


Tournament date:3/07/21
Location:Eastern Ohio Sports Complex (Sherrodsville, OH)
Director:James Ross
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG16EOHVB1OVEastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – 16R-Miles [16R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG16SKYEL1OVS.K.Y. Elite VBC – 16U [16A]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Flamingos [16R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG16POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
5.5.4291stSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mosquitoes [16R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG16EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Reitter [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16HOLLY2OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD PITTS 16's [16R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG16JACKS1OVJackson Volleyball Club – Jackson Elite [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15STORM1OVStorm Elite VBC – Storm Elite 15 [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 15 [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan's 15's [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15NOGVC2OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-2 [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG14EMPIR1OVEmpire Volleyball Club – Jordan 14'a [14R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15INFTY3OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15PUGVC2KE [15U]
9.7.6001stSilverG15NOGVC1OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15-1 [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15WESTM4KE [15U]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15ZEROT2OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT THUNDER [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15SPIRT6OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 Green [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SPIRT7OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Purple [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 15 Grey [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15ZEROT1OVZero Tolerance VBC – 15's VENOM [15R]


Tournament date:3/14/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG14THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC WATERBECK 14'S [14R]
2.11.0912ndGoldG14ROCKC4OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14DANDG4OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-4-Ortiz [14R]
3.10.1823rdGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ESVBC4OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 BROWN [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14ESVBC5OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MYERS [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 14 Elett [14R]
5.8.3645thGoldG14RENAS3KE [14U]
9.4.7271stSilverG14INFTY4OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
10.3.8182ndSilverG14ESVBC6OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 MILLER [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14CELTC1OVCeltic Volleyball Club – Celtic Green14 [14R]
11.2.9093rdSilverG14ECJRV5OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5R Lebedev [14R]


Tournament date:3/21/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG15CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 15 Onyx [15R]
2.8.6672ndGoldG15OSTRM1OVOhio Storm – 15 Indorf [15R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG15MAHON3OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 15's Black [15R]
3.7.3333rdGoldG15ZEROG1OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
5.4.6671stSilverG14CELTC1OVCeltic Volleyball Club – Celtic Green14 [14R]
6.3.3332ndSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
7.2.0003rdSilverG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]


Tournament date:4/03/21
Location:Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH)
Director:Kathleen Lightfoot
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldG14CXTRM3OVClub Extreme – CEV 14 Onyx [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldG14HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldG14TANDM3OVTandem Volleyball Club – 14 Endsley [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverG14ZEROG2OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Orange [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverG14EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Jack [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14OXTRM2OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Siera [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverG14OXTRM3OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14 ROX Talia [14R]


Tournament date:4/11/21
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG18INFTY1OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG18NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy [18R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG17EPICV4OVEPIC – 17'S MARIA [17R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG18SWVBC2OVSouthwest VBC – 18E Deb [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18KIDVC1OVKidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18 [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green [18R]
5.10.8005thGoldG18POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy [18R]
9.7.6001stSilverG18THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 18'S [18R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG18HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER 18's [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG18KOKOR1OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro18-Yoko [18R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG17THNDR1OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S [17A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG17THNDR2OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S [17R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG18SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 18 Black Regional [18R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG17HOLLY3OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS-MILLER 17's [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG16PUGVC1KE [16U]
2.13.2002ndGoldG16OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16CLONE1OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG16ECPAG1OVEast Coast Power Allegheny – EC Power 16-Honor [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16MAHON1OVMahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Yellow [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane [16R]
5.10.8005thGoldG16POINT2OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 16 [16R]
9.7.6001stSilverG16SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White [16R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG16PCVBC2OVPlayers Choice VBC – Flamingos [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16PCVBC1OVPlayers Choice VBC – Mosquitoes [16R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG16THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 16'S [16R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG16THNDR4OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 16'S [16R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG16THNDR5OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 16'S [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16POINT1OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey [16R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG16SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldG15NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell [15R]
2.13.2002ndGoldG15NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber [15R]
3.12.4003rdGoldG15DANDG3OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn [15R]
3. 3rdGoldG15PGHEL4KE
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS12OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15CAVS13OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15EXILE1OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Red [15R]
5.10.8005thGoldG15OFVBC2OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15-WARD [15R]
9.7.6001stSilverG15OFVBC1OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15- BAADE [15R]
10.6.8002ndSilverG15EXILE2OVExile VBC – Exile 15 Blue [15R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG14KIDVC2OVKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14 [14R]
11.6.0003rdSilverG15THNDR3OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S [15R]
13.4.4001stBronzeG15DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny [15R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeG15SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 15 Black Regional [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15CAVS14OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk [15R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeG15EXCVC1OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow [15R]


Out-of-Region Results for G14KIDVC2OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development