Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [G14SPIKE3OV]
Results for Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/09/24 |
Location: | Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH) |
Director: | Michelle Hampton |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/17/24 |
Location: | Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Julie Lovell |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/23/24 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Jordan |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 4/07/24 |
Location: | Adena HS (Frankfort, OH) |
Director: | Laura Smith |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14MOJOV1OV | Mojo Volleyball – Mojo 14R [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14SPIKE3OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ALETA4OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Baranack [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ESVC14OV | Eastside Volleyball – Kelley 14R [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Stone [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14SPIKE2OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Alsop [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14MAGVB1OV | Magic Volleyball Club – 14R Magic Volleyball [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14DJVBC4OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14ALETA3OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-DeJoseph [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14LOSO11OV | Ladies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 14 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/13/24 |
Location: | Southeastern HS (Chillicothe, OH) |
Director: | Kristin Posey |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14OWNIT1PR [14U] | |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14SPIKE2OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Alsop [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14LONEL3OV | London Elite – London Elite 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Stone [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14COLVP2OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14EVBTC9OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 14-3 [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14HSHOT1OV | Hot Shots – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14SPIKE3OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 14 Gillum [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14ALETA4OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Baranack [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14ALETA5OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Evans [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14LOSO11OV | Ladies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 14 [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14MISSN1OV | Mission Volleyball Academy – MVA 14R [14R] |
Tournament: | OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/27/24 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Iron | G14DARKE2OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 14 Davis [14R] | |
2. | 2nd | Iron | G14OVVBC4OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 North [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Iron | G14NOGVC2OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14-2 [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Iron | G14OACZZ6OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Silver [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Iron | G14ALETA5OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Evans [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Iron | G14HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 14R [14R] | |
7. | 1st | Cobalt | G14FLATL2OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 14-Kurtz [14R] | |
8. | 2nd | Cobalt | G14CAVS14OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Neimanis [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Cobalt | G14LNSHT2OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 14 Pink [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Cobalt | G14PHOEN4OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R] | |
11. | 5th | Cobalt | G14DANDG5OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14W - Gray - Zapola [14R] | |
11. | 5th | Cobalt | G14ROGUE5OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 White [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Radon [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Radium | G14CINVA4OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-4 [14A] | |
2. | 2nd | Radium | G14MISSN1OV | Mission Volleyball Academy – MVA 14R [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Radium | G14DJVBC5OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Red [14R] | |
3. | 3rd | Radium | G14ROGUE6OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Teal [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Radium | G14CINVA5OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 14-5 [14R] | |
5. | 5th | Radium | G14NEWAV5OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R] | |
7. | 1st | Barium | G14OVVBC5OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 14 White [14R] | |
8. | 2nd | Barium | G14SERVE2OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 14's - Amasia [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Barium | G14CHAME1OV | Chameleon Volleyball Association – Emerald [14R] | |
9. | 3rd | Barium | G14PRCSN1OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Panthers 14s [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G14SPIKE3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]